1 | 3925 | Raimo Hyyryläinen | Juvan Urheilijat | FIN | 10:50 | ||
2 | 3935 | Sune Lind | IK Falken | FIN | 11:13 | +23 | |
3 | 3933 | Pekka Ilmakunnas | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 11:36 | +46 | |
3937 | Pekka Liukkala | Hauhon Sisu | FIN | 11:36 | +46 | ||
5 | 3934 | Rauli Helkkula | Turun Metsänkävijät | FIN | 11:49 | +59 | |
6 | 3921 | Seppo Keltamäki | Joutsenon Kullervo | FIN | 12:11 | +1:21 | |
7 | 3938 | Kai Saksman | Estonia | FIN | 12:15 | +1:25 | |
8 | 3922 | Veijo Salmi | Rajamäen Rykmentti | FIN | 12:20 | +1:30 | |
9 | 3928 | Pauli Rautanen | Järvenpään Palo | FIN | 12:23 | +1:33 | |
10 | 3927 | Seppo Nurisalo | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 12:29 | +1:39 | |
11 | 3932 | Timo Virtanen | Iitin Pyrintö | FIN | 12:32 | +1:42 | |
3931 | Ari Ovaska | Epilän Esa | FIN | 12:32 | +1:42 | ||
13 | 3926 | Jukka Nyystilä | Laihian Luja | FIN | 12:42 | +1:52 | |
14 | 3918 | Asko Korpijärvi | Kannuksen Ura | FIN | 12:52 | +2:02 | |
15 | 3924 | Harri Laine | Kauhajoen Karhu | FIN | 13:03 | +2:13 | |
16 | 3929 | Pekka Pietilä | Kangasala SK | FIN | 13:11 | +2:21 | |
17 | 3930 | Kimmo Rauhamäki | Jämsän Retki-Veikot | FIN | 13:12 | +2:22 | |
18 | 3915 | Juhani Tarvainen | Pitäjänmäen Tarmo | FIN | 13:48 | +2:58 | |
19 | 3920 | Peter Sjöholm | OK Raseborg | FIN | 13:54 | +3:04 | |
20 | 3913 | Markku Sipponen | Paimion Rasti | FIN | 14:32 | +3:42 | |
21 | 3904 | Raimo Antikainen | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | 15:43 | +4:53 | |
22 | 3919 | Pekka Lehtiniemi | Savon Suunta | FIN | 15:57 | +5:07 | |
23 | 3914 | Jouni Moisander | Rasti-Vihti | FIN | 16:11 | +5:21 | |
24 | 3916 | Hannu Ahlqvist | Raisu Lumous | FIN | 19:51 | +9:01 | |
25 | 3906 | Seppo Ollikainen | Juvan Urheilijat | FIN | 21:33 | +10:43 | |
26 | 3909 | Hannu Humalamäki | Ähtärin Urheilijat | FIN | 21:44 | +10:54 | |
27 | 3910 | Ville Laukka | Raisu Lumous | FIN | 22:28 | +11:38 | |
3902 | Keijo Tarvonen | Kangasniemen Kalske | FIN | ej startad | |||
3917 | Martti Pihlajamaa | Vetelin Urheilijat | FIN | ej startad | |||
3900 | Matti Jokinen | Turun Visat | FIN | disk | |||
3901 | Arhi Tervo | Oulun NMKY:n Urheilijat | FIN | disk | |||
3903 | Pertti Haapasalo | SK Pohjantähti | FIN | disk | |||
3905 | Ilkka Kotala | Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura | FIN | disk | |||
3907 | Jorma Virtanen | Hiisirasti | FIN | disk | |||
3908 | Martti Alilonttinen | MS Parma | FIN | disk | |||
3911 | Martti Köngäs | Puolangan Ryhti | FIN | disk | |||
3912 | Pentti Tamminen | Perttelin Peikot | FIN | disk | |||
3923 | Markku Nurminen | Suosmeren Salpa | FIN | disk | |||
3936 | Matti Hautala | Oulun NMKY:n Urheilijat | FIN | disk | |||
3939 | Mikko Sani | Hollolan Urheilijat -46 | FIN | disk |