1 | 482 | Reino Österberg | Leppävaaran Sisu | FIN | 43:24 | ||
2 | 460 | Niilo Tuominen | Rasti-Perniö | FIN | 45:38 | +2:14 | |
3 | 484 | Veijo Tahvanainen | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 | FIN | 46:39 | +3:15 | |
4 | 474 | Matti Keskinen | Tikkakosken Suunnistajat | FIN | 48:47 | +5:23 | |
5 | 483 | Seppo Kuusisto | Rasti-Lukko | FIN | 49:23 | +5:59 | |
6 | 462 | Olavi Erkkilä | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat | FIN | 50:56 | +7:32 | |
7 | 478 | Martti Sukki | Lounais-Hämeen Rasti | FIN | 51:36 | +8:12 | |
8 | 459 | Bengt Holmström | Kimito SF | FIN | 51:54 | +8:30 | |
9 | 467 | Mikko Houni | Epilän Esa | FIN | 52:15 | +8:51 | |
10 | 480 | Kalevi Eilu | Rasti-Lukko | FIN | 52:17 | +8:53 | |
11 | 469 | Matti Haaramo | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 52:19 | +8:55 | |
12 | 476 | Olavi Kittilä | Saloisten Reipas | FIN | 53:55 | +10:31 | |
13 | 450 | Antti Hietaharju | Ähtärin Urheilijat | FIN | 56:10 | +12:46 | |
14 | 452 | Erkki Manerus | Petäjäveden Petäjäiset | FIN | 56:41 | +13:17 | |
15 | 472 | Kosti Salmela | Pihtiputaan Tuisku | FIN | 56:46 | +13:22 | |
16 | 466 | Risto Joonas | Maarian Mahti | FIN | 57:14 | +13:50 | |
17 | 440 | Antti Myllymäki | Vaasan Suunnistajat | FIN | 57:27 | +14:03 | |
18 | 465 | Osmo Aronen | Rastikarhut | FIN | 58:05 | +14:41 | |
19 | 456 | Aapo Paananen | Rasti-Perniö | FIN | 58:16 | +14:52 | |
20 | 463 | Mauno Nieminen | Viitasaaren Suunta | FIN | 59:51 | +16:27 | |
21 | 457 | Aimo Salmi | Vaasan Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:00:42 | +17:18 | |
22 | 477 | Tarmo Salmi | Joutsenon Kullervo | FIN | 1:01:22 | +17:58 | |
23 | 453 | Helge Knuuttila | Vaasan Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:01:52 | +18:28 | |
24 | 437 | Alpo Nisula | Mäntän Seudun Eräpirkat | FIN | 1:01:57 | +18:33 | |
25 | 473 | Heikki Rantala | Epilän Esa | FIN | 1:02:10 | +18:46 | |
26 | 479 | Toivo Setälä | Järvenpään Palo | FIN | 1:03:02 | +19:38 | |
27 | 443 | Tuomo Ketola | Kauhajoen Karhu | FIN | 1:04:17 | +20:53 | |
28 | 461 | Esa Klinga | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 | FIN | 1:07:30 | +24:06 | |
29 | 431 | Keijo Ruokonen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:07:32 | +24:08 | |
30 | 451 | Tapani Laine | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:08:21 | +24:57 | |
31 | 464 | Teuvo Valtonen | Hiisirasti | FIN | 1:08:22 | +24:58 | |
32 | 442 | Heikki Sulander | Sahalahden Kunto | FIN | 1:10:05 | +26:41 | |
33 | 436 | Rolf Nordell | Kimito SF | FIN | 1:10:10 | +26:46 | |
34 | 446 | Bror Holmberg | Kimito SF | FIN | 1:10:32 | +27:08 | |
35 | 458 | Erkki Koipijärvi | Mäntän Seudun Eräpirkat | FIN | 1:12:10 | +28:46 | |
36 | 433 | Kari Launis | Raisu Lumous | FIN | 1:14:06 | +30:42 | |
37 | 435 | Aimo Kvick | Itä-Hämeen Rasti | FIN | 1:17:04 | +33:40 | |
38 | 432 | Osmo Perkinen | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 1:18:15 | +34:51 | |
39 | 445 | Antti Mikkola | Urjalan Urheilijat | FIN | 1:20:44 | +37:20 | |
40 | 471 | Pentti Suonpää | Espoon Akilles | FIN | 1:22:33 | +39:09 | |
41 | 470 | Kari Kuokkanen | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 1:25:29 | +42:05 | |
42 | 455 | Matti Lainema | MS Parma | FIN | 1:29:58 | +46:34 | |
43 | 434 | Olli Juntunen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:37:08 | +53:44 |