1 | 482 | Reino Österberg | Leppävaaran Sisu | FIN | 34:38 | ||
2 | 460 | Niilo Tuominen | Rasti-Perniö | FIN | 37:11 | +2:33 | |
3 | 474 | Matti Keskinen | Tikkakosken Suunnistajat | FIN | 40:25 | +5:47 | |
4 | 480 | Kalevi Eilu | Rasti-Lukko | FIN | 40:26 | +5:48 | |
5 | 472 | Kosti Salmela | Pihtiputaan Tuisku | FIN | 40:40 | +6:02 | |
6 | 462 | Olavi Erkkilä | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat | FIN | 40:50 | +6:12 | |
7 | 459 | Bengt Holmström | Kimito SF | FIN | 41:52 | +7:14 | |
8 | 467 | Mikko Houni | Epilän Esa | FIN | 42:22 | +7:44 | |
9 | 469 | Matti Haaramo | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 42:30 | +7:52 | |
10 | 478 | Martti Sukki | Lounais-Hämeen Rasti | FIN | 42:41 | +8:03 | |
11 | 465 | Osmo Aronen | Rastikarhut | FIN | 43:20 | +8:42 | |
12 | 476 | Olavi Kittilä | Saloisten Reipas | FIN | 43:43 | +9:05 | |
13 | 436 | Rolf Nordell | Kimito SF | FIN | 43:54 | +9:16 | |
14 | 452 | Erkki Manerus | Petäjäveden Petäjäiset | FIN | 44:06 | +9:28 | |
15 | 440 | Antti Myllymäki | Vaasan Suunnistajat | FIN | 44:27 | +9:49 | |
16 | 456 | Aapo Paananen | Rasti-Perniö | FIN | 45:54 | +11:16 | |
17 | 450 | Antti Hietaharju | Ähtärin Urheilijat | FIN | 45:57 | +11:19 | |
18 | 477 | Tarmo Salmi | Joutsenon Kullervo | FIN | 46:12 | +11:34 | |
19 | 466 | Risto Joonas | Maarian Mahti | FIN | 46:16 | +11:38 | |
20 | 453 | Helge Knuuttila | Vaasan Suunnistajat | FIN | 46:55 | +12:17 | |
21 | 457 | Aimo Salmi | Vaasan Suunnistajat | FIN | 47:07 | +12:29 | |
22 | 443 | Tuomo Ketola | Kauhajoen Karhu | FIN | 48:37 | +13:59 | |
23 | 437 | Alpo Nisula | Mäntän Seudun Eräpirkat | FIN | 50:38 | +16:00 | |
24 | 463 | Mauno Nieminen | Viitasaaren Suunta | FIN | 50:47 | +16:09 | |
25 | 473 | Heikki Rantala | Epilän Esa | FIN | 52:30 | +17:52 | |
26 | 451 | Tapani Laine | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | 56:02 | +21:24 | |
27 | 470 | Kari Kuokkanen | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 56:14 | +21:36 | |
28 | 461 | Esa Klinga | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 | FIN | 56:24 | +21:46 | |
29 | 446 | Bror Holmberg | Kimito SF | FIN | 56:32 | +21:54 | |
30 | 458 | Erkki Koipijärvi | Mäntän Seudun Eräpirkat | FIN | 57:24 | +22:46 | |
31 | 432 | Osmo Perkinen | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 57:26 | +22:48 | |
32 | 464 | Teuvo Valtonen | Hiisirasti | FIN | 57:56 | +23:18 | |
33 | 442 | Heikki Sulander | Sahalahden Kunto | FIN | 58:12 | +23:34 | |
34 | 433 | Kari Launis | Raisu Lumous | FIN | 59:32 | +24:54 | |
35 | 445 | Antti Mikkola | Urjalan Urheilijat | FIN | 1:03:31 | +28:53 | |
36 | 435 | Aimo Kvick | Itä-Hämeen Rasti | FIN | 1:06:14 | +31:36 | |
37 | 455 | Matti Lainema | MS Parma | FIN | 1:16:55 | +42:17 | |
38 | 434 | Olli Juntunen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:17:30 | +42:52 |