1 | 482 | Reino Österberg | Leppävaaran Sisu | FIN | 43:46 | ||
2 | 460 | Niilo Tuominen | Rasti-Perniö | FIN | 46:01 | +2:15 | |
3 | 484 | Veijo Tahvanainen | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 | FIN | 47:00 | +3:14 | |
4 | 474 | Matti Keskinen | Tikkakosken Suunnistajat | FIN | 49:09 | +5:23 | |
5 | 483 | Seppo Kuusisto | Rasti-Lukko | FIN | 49:47 | +6:01 | |
6 | 462 | Olavi Erkkilä | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat | FIN | 51:24 | +7:38 | |
7 | 478 | Martti Sukki | Lounais-Hämeen Rasti | FIN | 52:01 | +8:15 | |
8 | 459 | Bengt Holmström | Kimito SF | FIN | 52:15 | +8:29 | |
9 | 469 | Matti Haaramo | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 52:39 | +8:53 | |
10 | 480 | Kalevi Eilu | Rasti-Lukko | FIN | 52:41 | +8:55 | |
11 | 467 | Mikko Houni | Epilän Esa | FIN | 52:51 | +9:05 | |
12 | 476 | Olavi Kittilä | Saloisten Reipas | FIN | 54:23 | +10:37 | |
13 | 450 | Antti Hietaharju | Ähtärin Urheilijat | FIN | 56:31 | +12:45 | |
14 | 472 | Kosti Salmela | Pihtiputaan Tuisku | FIN | 57:03 | +13:17 | |
15 | 452 | Erkki Manerus | Petäjäveden Petäjäiset | FIN | 57:08 | +13:22 | |
16 | 466 | Risto Joonas | Maarian Mahti | FIN | 57:39 | +13:53 | |
17 | 440 | Antti Myllymäki | Vaasan Suunnistajat | FIN | 57:51 | +14:05 | |
18 | 465 | Osmo Aronen | Rastikarhut | FIN | 58:28 | +14:42 | |
19 | 456 | Aapo Paananen | Rasti-Perniö | FIN | 58:44 | +14:58 | |
20 | 463 | Mauno Nieminen | Viitasaaren Suunta | FIN | 1:00:12 | +16:26 | |
21 | 457 | Aimo Salmi | Vaasan Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:00:59 | +17:13 | |
22 | 477 | Tarmo Salmi | Joutsenon Kullervo | FIN | 1:01:45 | +17:59 | |
23 | 453 | Helge Knuuttila | Vaasan Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:02:15 | +18:29 | |
24 | 437 | Alpo Nisula | Mäntän Seudun Eräpirkat | FIN | 1:02:24 | +18:38 | |
25 | 473 | Heikki Rantala | Epilän Esa | FIN | 1:02:28 | +18:42 | |
26 | 479 | Toivo Setälä | Järvenpään Palo | FIN | 1:03:27 | +19:41 | |
27 | 443 | Tuomo Ketola | Kauhajoen Karhu | FIN | 1:04:41 | +20:55 | |
28 | 461 | Esa Klinga | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 | FIN | 1:07:58 | +24:12 | |
29 | 431 | Keijo Ruokonen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:08:01 | +24:15 | |
30 | 464 | Teuvo Valtonen | Hiisirasti | FIN | 1:08:40 | +24:54 | |
31 | 451 | Tapani Laine | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:08:45 | +24:59 | |
32 | 436 | Rolf Nordell | Kimito SF | FIN | 1:10:28 | +26:42 | |
442 | Heikki Sulander | Sahalahden Kunto | FIN | 1:10:28 | +26:42 | ||
34 | 446 | Bror Holmberg | Kimito SF | FIN | 1:11:02 | +27:16 | |
35 | 458 | Erkki Koipijärvi | Mäntän Seudun Eräpirkat | FIN | 1:12:37 | +28:51 | |
36 | 433 | Kari Launis | Raisu Lumous | FIN | 1:14:32 | +30:46 | |
37 | 435 | Aimo Kvick | Itä-Hämeen Rasti | FIN | 1:17:26 | +33:40 | |
38 | 432 | Osmo Perkinen | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 1:18:40 | +34:54 | |
39 | 445 | Antti Mikkola | Urjalan Urheilijat | FIN | 1:21:14 | +37:28 | |
40 | 471 | Pentti Suonpää | Espoon Akilles | FIN | 1:22:58 | +39:12 | |
41 | 470 | Kari Kuokkanen | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 1:25:54 | +42:08 | |
42 | 455 | Matti Lainema | MS Parma | FIN | 1:30:27 | +46:41 | |
43 | 434 | Olli Juntunen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:37:58 | +54:12 | |
441 | Lennart Koskinen | Espoon Suunta | FIN | ej startad | |||
444 | Seppo Saario | MS Parma | FIN | ej startad | |||
454 | Erkki Martikainen | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 | FIN | ej startad | |||
438 | Seppo Jokipelto | Hollolan Urheilijat -46 | FIN | disk | |||
439 | Rauno Hakala | Epilän Esa | FIN | disk | |||
448 | Heikki Nurmo | Punkalaitumen Kunto | FIN | disk | |||
449 | Pentti Saario | Loimaan Jankko | FIN | disk | |||
468 | Jorma Kuutti | Perttelin Peikot | FIN | disk | |||
481 | Reijo Wastimo | Pihkaniskat | FIN | disk | |||
447 | Ilari Virtanen | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat | FIN | bröt | |||
475 | Matti Juhonsalo | Lounais-Hämeen Rasti | FIN | bröt |