1901 | Maximilian Järvinen | OK Trian | FIN | 11:00:00 |   192460 |
1902 | Benjamin Holmgren | OK Trian | FIN | 11:02:00 |   181263 |
1903 | Iiro Kuusela | Rastivarsat | FIN | 11:04:00 |   220505 |
1904 | Otto Hannunen | Suunta Jyväskylä | FIN | 11:06:00 |   186662 |
1905 | Anton Laukkanen | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | 11:08:00 |   177824 |
1906 | Lauri Lavikainen | Kymin Suunnistajat | FIN | 11:10:00 |   186665 |
1907 | Antti Ursin | Lynx | FIN | 11:12:00 |   411556 |
1908 | Simo Siltanen | Angelniemen Ankkuri | FIN | 11:14:00 |   180869 |
1909 | Viljo Johansson | Kalvolan Keihäs | FIN | 11:16:00 |   185140 |
1910 | Arttu Taulavuori | Alatornion Pirkat | FIN | 11:18:00 |   161538 |
1911 | Mikko Rahkola | Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura | FIN | 11:20:00 |   195505 |
1912 | Eero Jalli | MS Parma | FIN | 11:22:00 |   199071 |
1913 | Miika Vehmas | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 11:24:00 |   199121 |
1914 | Tuomas Puputti | Hiidenkiertäjät | FIN | 11:26:00 |   157565 |
1915 | Paulus Sulkula | Suunta Jyväskylä | FIN | 11:28:00 |   410895 |
1916 | Johannes Louhi | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 11:30:00 |   153281 |
1917 | Jesper Lindahl | OK Trian | FIN | 11:32:00 |   184954 |
1918 | Henri Pasanen | OK Trian | FIN | 11:34:00 |   195979 |
1919 | Janne Ovaska | Luumäen Rasti | FIN | 11:36:00 |   195365 |
1920 | Ossi Järvinen | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 11:38:00 |   157462 |
1921 | Niko Larmala | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 11:40:00 |   208154 |
1922 | Taneli Härkönen | Pudasjärven Urheilijat | FIN | 11:42:00 |   107214 |
1923 | Aleksi Ilmonen | Jämsän Retki-Veikot | FIN | 11:44:00 |   411092 |
1924 | Juho Korpi | Länsi-Rajan Rasti | FIN | 11:46:00 |   203843 |
1925 | Aleksi Pietikäinen | SK Uusi | FIN | 11:48:00 |   195502 |
1926 | Eero Ylipulli | Lapuan Virkiä | FIN | 11:50:00 |   207371 |
1927 | Kasperi Niemi | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 11:52:00 |   181342 |
1928 | Aleksi Lammi | Lapuan Virkiä | FIN | 11:54:00 |   190095 |
1929 | Tobias Jern | OK77 | FIN | 11:56:00 |   197445 |
1930 | Samuli Saukkonen | SK Uusi | FIN | 11:58:00 |   177724 |
1931 | Matias Arola | Paimion Rasti | FIN | 12:00:00 |   184722 |
1932 | af Fabian Hällström | OK77 | FIN | 12:02:00 |   193909 |
1933 | Juha Rauhala | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 12:04:00 |   157459 |
1934 | Oskari Jumppanen | Hyvinkään Rasti | FIN | 12:06:00 |   185207 |
1935 | Nico Kerkola | Suomusjärven Sisu | FIN | 12:08:00 |   182730 |
1936 | Anton Salmenkylä | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 12:10:00 |   180631 |
1937 | Aleksi Härkönen | Pudasjärven Urheilijat | FIN | 12:12:00 |   194144 |
1938 | Jonathan Ray | OK77 | FIN | 12:14:00 |   186724 |
1939 | Vili Mustonen | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 12:16:00 |   203852 |
1940 | Jonne Pitkänen | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 12:18:00 |   198189 |
1941 | Emil Lönnström | OK Trian | FIN | 12:20:00 |   170057 |
1942 | Sakari Puolakanaho | Hyvinkään Rasti | FIN | 12:22:00 |   193670 |
1943 | Severi Valkamo | Koovee | FIN | 12:24:00 |   198400 |
1944 | Joona Tynys | Kouvolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 12:26:00 |   179623 |
1945 | Juho Ylinen | Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima | FIN | 12:28:00 |   201996 |
1946 | Benjamin Tulonen | Hiidenkiertäjät | FIN | 12:30:00 |   198348 |
1947 | Eero Heinonen | MS Parma | FIN | 12:32:00 |   191969 |
1948 | Pyry Mustonen | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 12:34:00 |   170278 |
1949 | Lari Pernu | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 12:36:00 |   205446 |
1950 | Joona Huila | Hiisirasti | FIN | 12:38:00 |   138361 |
1951 | Aleksi Sorsa | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 12:40:00 |   207968 |
1952 | Eevert Toivonen | Kangasala SK | FIN | 12:42:00 |   184953 |
1953 | Ollipekka Heikkilä | Lynx | FIN | 12:44:00 |   411032 |
1954 | Topi Syrjäläinen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 12:46:00 |   185206 |