1 | 2348 | Ari Anjala | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 1:07:23 | ||
2 | 2312 | Heikki Korppi | Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura | FIN | 1:10:33 | +3:10 | |
3 | 2329 | Pekka Partanen | Kalevan Rasti | FIN | 1:15:24 | +8:01 | |
4 | 2350 | Pekka Valkonen | Kangasniemen Kalske | FIN | 1:17:08 | +9:45 | |
5 | 2331 | Kari Ranta-Puska | Espoon Akilles | FIN | 1:18:10 | +10:47 | |
6 | 2327 | Veijo Nurmikumpu | Suunta 2000 | FIN | 1:18:45 | +11:22 | |
7 | 2295 | Hannu Aasla | Koovee | FIN | 1:24:43 | +17:20 | |
8 | 2322 | Hannu Myllärinen | Joutsenon Kullervo | FIN | 1:25:42 | +18:19 | |
9 | 2299 | Martti Alanen | Rasti-Kurikka | FIN | 1:27:54 | +20:31 | |
10 | 2332 | Jouko Rautasalo | Kalevan Rasti | FIN | 1:28:26 | +21:03 | |
11 | 2321 | Pentti Malinen | Kajaanin Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:29:00 | +21:37 | |
12 | 2316 | Markku Laine | Mäntsälän Urheilijat | FIN | 1:30:20 | +22:57 | |
13 | 2328 | Jouko Paaso | Perämeren Rasti | FIN | 1:30:51 | +23:28 | |
14 | 2341 | Jari Vaara | Kankaanpään Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:30:59 | +23:36 | |
15 | 2304 | Esa Huhtanen | Rasti-Jussit | FIN | 1:31:29 | +24:06 | |
16 | 2338 | Hannu Tamminen | Suunta Jurva | FIN | 1:31:52 | +24:29 | |
17 | 2330 | Seppo Raatikainen | Saarijärven Pullistus | FIN | 1:32:45 | +25:22 | |
18 | 2313 | Tuomo Koskinen | Suunta-Sepot | FIN | 1:34:09 | +26:46 | |
19 | 2305 | Seppo Hurri | Navi | FIN | 1:34:18 | +26:55 | |
20 | 2326 | Seppo Nissinen | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:34:51 | +27:28 | |
21 | 2340 | Jukka Toikkanen | Porvoon Urheilijat | FIN | 1:34:57 | +27:34 | |
22 | 2314 | Harri Kotila | Ylikiimingin Nuijamiehet | FIN | 1:35:05 | +27:42 | |
23 | 2355 | Rauno Vuori | Angelniemen Ankkuri | FIN | 1:37:18 | +29:55 | |
24 | 2354 | Ari Virekunnas | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 1:38:32 | +31:09 | |
25 | 2309 | Jussi Kauppinen | Suomussalmen Rasti | FIN | 1:39:58 | +32:35 | |
26 | 2307 | Martti Joutsen | Kortesjärven Järvi-Veikot | FIN | 1:39:59 | +32:36 | |
27 | 2324 | Ari Mäntynen | Kymin Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:42:55 | +35:32 | |
28 | 2306 | Pentti Immonen | Kuhmon Peurat | FIN | 1:43:04 | +35:41 | |
29 | 2336 | Pekka Sonninen | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:43:56 | +36:33 | |
30 | 2310 | Kari Koistinen | Hiidenkiertäjät | FIN | 1:44:53 | +37:30 | |
31 | 2298 | Petri Airaksinen | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:45:45 | +38:22 | |
32 | 2301 | Juha Eronen | Karkki-Rasti | FIN | 1:47:05 | +39:42 | |
33 | 2339 | Heikki Tamminen | Suunta Jurva | FIN | 1:47:15 | +39:52 | |
34 | 2352 | Harri Viitasalo | Riihimäen Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:47:33 | +40:10 | |
35 | 2296 | Hemmo Ahokoivu | SK Pohjantähti | FIN | 1:48:23 | +41:00 | |
36 | 2311 | Jussi Kokkila | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 1:48:31 | +41:08 | |
37 | 2303 | Olavi Heikkilä | Itä-Hämeen Rasti | FIN | 1:48:32 | +41:09 | |
38 | 2302 | Martti Hakola | Riihimäen Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:48:37 | +41:14 | |
39 | 2323 | Hannu Mäntykenttä | Oulun Yliopiston Urheiluseura | FIN | 1:48:54 | +41:31 | |
40 | 2297 | Timo Ahonen | Keuruun Kisailijat | FIN | 1:50:20 | +42:57 | |
41 | 2345 | Ari Tertsunen | Tuusulan Voima-Veikot | FIN | 1:55:21 | +47:58 | |
42 | 2317 | Ilpo Liimatainen | Saarijärven Pullistus | FIN | 1:58:48 | +51:25 | |
43 | 2353 | Pauli Vilminko | Sinkki-Sepot | FIN | 2:00:18 | +52:55 | |
44 | 2315 | Harri Kuusela | Epilän Esa | FIN | 2:01:36 | +54:13 | |
45 | 2335 | Göran Skogvik | IK Kronan | FIN | 2:03:35 | +56:12 | |
46 | 2343 | Sergey Murskij | Russia | RUS | 2:09:55 | +1:02:32 | |
47 | 2344 | Sergey Stulov | Russia | RUS | 2:12:19 | +1:04:56 | |
48 | 2300 | Jan Enegren | Solf IK | FIN | 2:12:27 | +1:05:04 | |
49 | 2325 | Simo Nieminen | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 2:18:14 | +1:10:51 | |
50 | 2318 | Tapani Lindfors | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 2:25:36 | +1:18:13 |