1 | 2350 | Pekka Valkonen | Kangasniemen Kalske | FIN | 7:59 | ||
2329 | Pekka Partanen | Kalevan Rasti | FIN | 7:59 | |||
3 | 2348 | Ari Anjala | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 8:14 | +15 | |
4 | 2295 | Hannu Aasla | Koovee | FIN | 8:31 | +32 | |
5 | 2312 | Heikki Korppi | Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura | FIN | 8:46 | +47 | |
6 | 2353 | Pauli Vilminko | Sinkki-Sepot | FIN | 9:18 | +1:19 | |
7 | 2330 | Seppo Raatikainen | Saarijärven Pullistus | FIN | 9:24 | +1:25 | |
8 | 2327 | Veijo Nurmikumpu | Suunta 2000 | FIN | 9:44 | +1:45 | |
9 | 2341 | Jari Vaara | Kankaanpään Suunnistajat | FIN | 9:56 | +1:57 | |
10 | 2323 | Hannu Mäntykenttä | Oulun Yliopiston Urheiluseura | FIN | 9:59 | +2:00 | |
11 | 2296 | Hemmo Ahokoivu | SK Pohjantähti | FIN | 10:01 | +2:02 | |
2297 | Timo Ahonen | Keuruun Kisailijat | FIN | 10:01 | +2:02 | ||
13 | 2302 | Martti Hakola | Riihimäen Suunnistajat | FIN | 10:04 | +2:05 | |
14 | 2332 | Jouko Rautasalo | Kalevan Rasti | FIN | 10:09 | +2:10 | |
15 | 2331 | Kari Ranta-Puska | Espoon Akilles | FIN | 10:12 | +2:13 | |
2340 | Jukka Toikkanen | Porvoon Urheilijat | FIN | 10:12 | +2:13 | ||
17 | 2354 | Ari Virekunnas | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 10:13 | +2:14 | |
18 | 2322 | Hannu Myllärinen | Joutsenon Kullervo | FIN | 10:38 | +2:39 | |
19 | 2324 | Ari Mäntynen | Kymin Suunnistajat | FIN | 10:39 | +2:40 | |
20 | 2313 | Tuomo Koskinen | Suunta-Sepot | FIN | 10:51 | +2:52 | |
21 | 2309 | Jussi Kauppinen | Suomussalmen Rasti | FIN | 11:11 | +3:12 | |
22 | 2301 | Juha Eronen | Karkki-Rasti | FIN | 11:13 | +3:14 | |
2351 | Pentti Viitanen | RastiPiikkiö | FIN | 11:13 | +3:14 | ||
24 | 2355 | Rauno Vuori | Angelniemen Ankkuri | FIN | 11:16 | +3:17 | |
25 | 2315 | Harri Kuusela | Epilän Esa | FIN | 11:40 | +3:41 | |
26 | 2298 | Petri Airaksinen | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | 11:49 | +3:50 | |
27 | 2304 | Esa Huhtanen | Rasti-Jussit | FIN | 12:17 | +4:18 | |
28 | 2317 | Ilpo Liimatainen | Saarijärven Pullistus | FIN | 12:19 | +4:20 | |
29 | 2310 | Kari Koistinen | Hiidenkiertäjät | FIN | 12:26 | +4:27 | |
30 | 2345 | Ari Tertsunen | Tuusulan Voima-Veikot | FIN | 12:29 | +4:30 | |
31 | 2335 | Göran Skogvik | IK Kronan | FIN | 12:32 | +4:33 | |
32 | 2299 | Martti Alanen | Rasti-Kurikka | FIN | 12:35 | +4:36 | |
33 | 2325 | Simo Nieminen | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 12:39 | +4:40 | |
34 | 2343 | Sergey Murskij | Russia | RUS | 12:43 | +4:44 | |
35 | 2303 | Olavi Heikkilä | Itä-Hämeen Rasti | FIN | 13:26 | +5:27 | |
36 | 2311 | Jussi Kokkila | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 13:39 | +5:40 | |
37 | 2338 | Hannu Tamminen | Suunta Jurva | FIN | 13:50 | +5:51 | |
38 | 2307 | Martti Joutsen | Kortesjärven Järvi-Veikot | FIN | 13:51 | +5:52 | |
39 | 2305 | Seppo Hurri | Navi | FIN | 14:41 | +6:42 | |
40 | 2306 | Pentti Immonen | Kuhmon Peurat | FIN | 14:42 | +6:43 | |
41 | 2344 | Sergey Stulov | Russia | RUS | 14:47 | +6:48 | |
42 | 2352 | Harri Viitasalo | Riihimäen Suunnistajat | FIN | 16:07 | +8:08 | |
43 | 2336 | Pekka Sonninen | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | 17:06 | +9:07 | |
44 | 2300 | Jan Enegren | Solf IK | FIN | 17:07 | +9:08 | |
45 | 2320 | Hannu Lähteenmäki | Hämeenlinnan Tarmo | FIN | 17:57 | +9:58 | |
46 | 2326 | Seppo Nissinen | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | 19:32 | +11:33 |