1 | 4021 | Sinikka Illaru | Peräkylän Ponnistus | FIN | 2:09:13 | | |
2 | 4018 | Vappu Hyvärinen | Saarijärven Pullistus | FIN | 2:13:26 | +4:13 | |
3 | 4047 | Kaija Purhonen | Hollolan Urheilijat -46 | FIN | 2:14:43 | +5:30 | |
4 | 4042 | Arja Pajunen | Oriveden Ponnistus | FIN | 2:16:07 | +6:54 | |
5 | 4023 | Marja Juvonen | Raja-Karjalan Suunnistajat | FIN | 2:24:29 | +15:16 | |
6 | 4052 | Hely Salmenoja | Hirvensalon Heitto | FIN | 2:27:38 | +18:25 | |
7 | 4012 | Gunilla Björklund | IK Falken | FIN | 2:31:39 | +22:26 | |
8 | 4046 | Päivi Puolakka | Rasti-Pielinen | FIN | 2:32:42 | +23:29 | |
9 | 4010 | Tarja Andelin | Lahden Taimi | FIN | 2:34:37 | +25:24 | |
10 | 4037 | Kirsti Laukkanen | Hämeenlinnan Tarmo | FIN | 2:35:35 | +26:22 | |
11 | 4022 | Maarit Juura | Kankaanpään Suunnistajat | FIN | 2:35:37 | +26:24 | |
12 | 4055 | Anja Siuko | Suunta-Sepot | FIN | 2:38:34 | +29:21 | |
13 | 4045 | Arja Pulkkinen | Joutsenon Kullervo | FIN | 2:44:36 | +35:23 | |
14 | 4035 | Irmeli Laine | Karkki-Rasti | FIN | 2:46:45 | +37:32 | |
15 | 4051 | Irmeli Saari | Hirvensalon Heitto | FIN | 2:51:25 | +42:12 | |
16 | 4014 | Bodil Fred | IF Femman | FIN | 2:56:07 | +46:54 | |
17 | 4020 | Sinikka Ikonen | Saarijärven Pullistus | FIN | 2:57:33 | +48:20 | |
18 | 4011 | Anneli Bergström | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 2:58:54 | +49:41 | |
19 | 4017 | Kaija Heinonen | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 2:59:44 | +50:31 | |
20 | 4053 | Marketta Savelainen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 3:01:22 | +52:09 | |
21 | 4043 | Lea Patronen | Espoon Akilles | FIN | 3:07:41 | +58:28 | |
22 | 4028 | Elisabeth Koskialho | Rasti-Lukko | FIN | 3:10:31 | +1:01:18 | |
23 | 4026 | Päivi Kekki | Kouvolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 3:12:02 | +1:02:49 | |
24 | 4030 | Kaarina Kursukangas | Iisalmen Visa | FIN | 3:18:54 | +1:09:41 | |
25 | 4032 | Vappu Kuusela | Vaalan Karhu | FIN | 3:18:57 | +1:09:44 | |
26 | 4039 | Anneli Miettinen | Hyvinkään Rasti | FIN | 3:19:08 | +1:09:55 | |
27 | 4058 | Päivi-Kaarina Turunen | Suunta-Sepot | FIN | 3:20:59 | +1:11:46 | |
28 | 4040 | Aila Nurminen | Hiisirasti | FIN | 3:23:59 | +1:14:46 | |
29 | 4054 | Pirjo Schroderus | Suunta Jyväskylä | FIN | 3:30:18 | +1:21:05 | |
30 | 4033 | Helena Kämäräinen | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 | FIN | 3:35:37 | +1:26:24 | |
31 | 4016 | Helena Heinola | Joutsenon Kullervo | FIN | 3:35:49 | +1:26:36 | |
32 | 4019 | Eija Hyvönen | Rasti-Pielinen | FIN | 3:40:50 | +1:31:37 | |
33 | 4024 | Kerttu Jäntti | Suunta Jyväskylä | FIN | 3:43:43 | +1:34:30 | |
34 | 4013 | Päivi Elfvengren | Suunta Jyväskylä | FIN | 3:49:01 | +1:39:48 | |
35 | 4041 | Eija Nurminen | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 4:00:42 | +1:51:29 | |
36 | 4009 | Eeva-Kaarina Aaltonen | IF Brahe | FIN | 4:05:25 | +1:56:12 | |
37 | 4059 | Yuko Uematsu | Japan | JPN | 4:21:35 | +2:12:22 | |
38 | 4029 | Marja Kukkonen | Raja-Karjalan Suunnistajat | FIN | 4:26:58 | +2:17:45 | |
39 | 4049 | Margit Riikonen | Perttelin Peikot | FIN | 4:30:03 | +2:20:50 | |
40 | 4050 | Pirkko Rinne-Tamminen | Turun Visat | FIN | 4:58:54 | +2:49:41 | |
41 | 4038 | Eeva Matilainen | Rastivarsat | FIN | 5:03:03 | +2:53:50 | |
| 4048 | Lea Putkonen | SK Pohjantähti | FIN | ej startad | | |
| 4056 | Hannele Sivén | Ähtärin Urheilijat | FIN | ej startad | | |
| 4067 | Pirjo Viitala | Turun Metsänkävijät | FIN | ej startad | | |
| 4027 | Mirja Kela | Oulun Reipas | FIN | disk | | |
| 4031 | Ulla Kurvinen | Hiidenkiertäjät | FIN | disk | | |
| 4034 | Kaarina Köngäs | Puolangan Ryhti | FIN | disk | | |
| 4036 | Hellevi Laitinen | Espoon Akilles | FIN | disk | | |
| 4057 | Eija Tikka | Raja-Karjalan Suunnistajat | FIN | disk | | |