1 | 5557 | Anna-Lea Rantalainen | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 | FIN | 12:32 | | |
2 | 5554 | Annika Viilo | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 12:59 | +27 | |
3 | 5592 | Marja Tonder | Alatornion Pirkat | FIN | 13:05 | +33 | |
4 | 5562 | Marja-Liisa Autti | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 13:14 | +42 | |
5 | 5584 | Päivi Lassila | RasTiimi | FIN | 13:25 | +53 | |
6 | 5589 | Tarja Silvennoinen | Kalevan Rasti | FIN | 13:35 | +1:03 | |
7 | 5597 | Nina Ljungqvist-Sarparant | Lynx | FIN | 13:37 | +1:05 | |
8 | 5561 | Paula Savolainen | Paimion Rasti | FIN | 13:43 | +1:11 | |
9 | 5565 | Arja Lotvonen | Laitasaaren Veto | FIN | 13:44 | +1:12 | |
| 5596 | Eija Rantala | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 13:44 | +1:12 | |
11 | 5585 | Anne Nurmi | Angelniemen Ankkuri | FIN | 13:51 | +1:19 | |
12 | 5595 | Annamari Vierikko | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 13:52 | +1:20 | |
13 | 5590 | Mari Torri-Tuominen | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 14:02 | +1:30 | |
14 | 5593 | Anja-Riitta Hokajärvi | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 14:10 | +1:38 | |
15 | 5591 | Paula Hakulinen | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 14:38 | +2:06 | |
16 | 5577 | Leena Myllys | Lynx | FIN | 14:41 | +2:09 | |
| 5588 | Pirjo Kauria | Olavin Rasti | FIN | 14:41 | +2:09 | |
18 | 5587 | von Annika Schoultz | OK77 | FIN | 14:45 | +2:13 | |
19 | 5567 | Ulla Lahtinen | Suunta Jyväskylä | FIN | 14:50 | +2:18 | |
20 | 5583 | Mirja Matilainen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 14:57 | +2:25 | |
21 | 5574 | Pia Molnar | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 | FIN | 15:02 | +2:30 | |
22 | 5579 | Sirpa Suhonen | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | 15:07 | +2:35 | |
23 | 5559 | Eija Sipponen | Paimion Rasti | FIN | 15:54 | +3:22 | |
24 | 5582 | Taina Shemeikka | Helsingin Poliisi-Voimailijat | FIN | 15:55 | +3:23 | |
25 | 5581 | Anu Seppälä | Epilän Esa | FIN | 15:56 | +3:24 | |
26 | 5580 | Leena Koivuniemi | Rasti-Nokia | FIN | 16:11 | +3:39 | |
| 5586 | Pauliina Lankinen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 16:11 | +3:39 | |
28 | 5573 | Ulla Moilanen | Raja-Karjalan Suunnistajat | FIN | 16:14 | +3:42 | |
29 | 5576 | Annika Westberg-Arrakoski | OK77 | FIN | 16:43 | +4:11 | |
30 | 5555 | Annika Strandberg | IF Femman | FIN | 16:56 | +4:24 | |
31 | 5572 | Kristiina Oksanen | Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima | FIN | 17:10 | +4:38 | |
32 | 5564 | Taina Juote | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 17:43 | +5:11 | |
33 | 5571 | Tuija Jurvakainen | Rasti-Hyry | FIN | 17:44 | +5:12 | |
34 | 5575 | Anne Paalanen | Rajamäen Rykmentti | FIN | 18:15 | +5:43 | |
35 | 5570 | Eija Piispanen | Oulaisten Huima | FIN | 18:24 | +5:52 | |
36 | 5568 | Satu Leppänen | Hirvensalon Heitto | FIN | 18:33 | +6:01 | |
37 | 5558 | Lea Martikainen | Navi | FIN | 18:35 | +6:03 | |
38 | 5563 | Liisa Kauppinen | Suomussalmen Rasti | FIN | 21:04 | +8:32 | |
39 | 5566 | Sirpa Liukkonen | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat | FIN | 21:26 | +8:54 | |
40 | 5569 | Päivi Pelkonen | Keski-Karjalan Rasti | FIN | 23:28 | +10:56 | |
| 5556 | Virpi Remahl | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 | FIN | hylätty | | |