1 | 4037 | Kimmo Rauhamäki | Jämsän Retki-Veikot | FIN | 40:30 | ||
2 | 4010 | Raimo Hyyryläinen | Juvan Urheilijat | FIN | 40:42 | +12 | |
3 | 4017 | Pekka Kanste | Perämeren Rasti | FIN | 42:46 | +2:16 | |
4 | 4034 | Seppo Ollikainen | Juvan Urheilijat | FIN | 44:51 | +4:21 | |
5 | 4023 | Ensio Lakanen | Vaajakosken Terä | FIN | 45:13 | +4:43 | |
6 | 4030 | Ari Myllymäki | Kaustisen Pohjan-Veikot | FIN | 47:13 | +6:43 | |
7 | 4050 | Bo-Göran Williamsson | Vaasan Suunnistajat | FIN | 47:54 | +7:24 | |
8 | 4039 | Pauli Rautanen | Järvenpään Palo | FIN | 48:16 | +7:46 | |
9 | 4011 | Pentti Jauhiainen | OK Trian | FIN | 48:59 | +8:29 | |
10 | 4008 | Heikki Hillo | Valkeakosken Haka | FIN | 49:21 | +8:51 | |
11 | 4048 | Timo Turpeinen | Vaajakosken Terä | FIN | 49:28 | +8:58 | |
12 | 4033 | Eero Okkonen | Kajaanin Suunnistajat | FIN | 50:36 | +10:06 | |
13 | 4028 | Hannes Loikkanen | Savon Suunta | FIN | 52:17 | +11:47 | |
14 | 4013 | Leo Jokinen | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 52:19 | +11:49 | |
15 | 4027 | Leo Liukkonen | Pieksämäen Veikot | FIN | 52:56 | +12:26 | |
16 | 4024 | Heikki Lassila | Pitäjänmäen Tarmo | FIN | 53:06 | +12:36 | |
17 | 4006 | Olavi Hautala | Rasti-Jussit | FIN | 53:34 | +13:04 | |
18 | 4044 | Juhani Tarvainen | Pitäjänmäen Tarmo | FIN | 55:07 | +14:37 | |
19 | 4041 | Pertti Salmenoja | Hirvensalon Heitto | FIN | 55:41 | +15:11 | |
20 | 4043 | Pentti Tamminen | Perttelin Peikot | FIN | 56:22 | +15:52 | |
21 | 4047 | Esko Tuohimaa | Oulun NMKY:n Urheilijat | FIN | 56:34 | +16:04 | |
22 | 4046 | Mauri Tolvanen | Leppävaaran Sisu | FIN | 56:45 | +16:15 | |
23 | 4051 | Seppo Väyrynen | Juuan Jänne | FIN | 57:26 | +16:56 | |
24 | 4025 | Jussi Lavikainen | Kangasala SK | FIN | 58:00 | +17:30 | |
25 | 4022 | Kari Käyhkö | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 | FIN | 58:14 | +17:44 | |
26 | 4019 | Erkki Kari | Kajaanin Kuohu | FIN | 58:52 | +18:22 | |
27 | 4035 | Mikko Parjanne | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 59:19 | +18:49 | |
28 | 4001 | Yngve Alexandersson | Pargas IF | FIN | 1:01:17 | +20:47 | |
29 | 4026 | Pekka Lindqvist | Raja-Karjalan Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:02:08 | +21:38 | |
30 | 4009 | Eero Hyvönen | Porvoon Urheilijat | FIN | 1:02:20 | +21:50 | |
31 | 4018 | Olli Kares | Eurajoen Veikot | FIN | 1:02:54 | +22:24 | |
32 | 4014 | Hannu Juutinen | SK Pohjantähti | FIN | 1:05:02 | +24:32 | |
33 | 4029 | Kari Majasaari | Suunta Jurva | FIN | 1:05:58 | +25:28 | |
34 | 4016 | Simo Kangasaho | Hiidenkiertäjät | FIN | 1:13:10 | +32:40 | |
35 | 4021 | Kauko Keränen | Urjalan Urheilijat | FIN | 1:14:57 | +34:27 | |
36 | 4032 | Ilkka Niemi | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 1:17:10 | +36:40 | |
37 | 4040 | Hannu Ruokolainen | Kalevan Rasti | FIN | 1:24:05 | +43:35 | |
38 | 4007 | Jorma Helin | Rasti-Jyry | FIN | 1:24:24 | +43:54 | |
39 | 4012 | Heimo Joensuu | Järviseudun Rasti | FIN | 1:26:05 | +45:35 | |
40 | 4031 | Jouko Määttä | Puolangan Ryhti | FIN | 1:28:44 | +48:14 | |
41 | 4045 | Seppo Terävä | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 1:34:16 | +53:46 | |
42 | 4049 | Unto Tyyskänen | MS Parma | FIN | 1:44:57 | +1:04:27 | |
43 | 4036 | Jorma Pöntinen | Navi | FIN | 1:49:46 | +1:09:16 |