1 | 1112 | Erkki Laine | Angelniemen Ankkuri | FIN | 1:22:33 | ||
2 | 1104 | Pertti Valtee | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:22:43 | +10 | |
3 | 1108 | Veikko Rautarae | Hirvensalon Heitto | FIN | 1:23:23 | +50 | |
4 | 1099 | Timo Rapakko | Suomusjärven Sisu | FIN | 1:24:05 | +1:32 | |
5 | 1114 | Juhani Mäkinen | Saloisten Reipas | FIN | 1:25:26 | +2:53 | |
6 | 1106 | Heimo Hongisto | Loimaan Jankko | FIN | 1:25:48 | +3:15 | |
7 | 1111 | Tero Tiitola | Rastikarhut | FIN | 1:26:08 | +3:35 | |
8 | 1107 | Reijo Haaja | Valkeakosken Haka | FIN | 1:26:49 | +4:16 | |
9 | 1116 | Kalevi Moisio | Turun Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:27:02 | +4:29 | |
10 | 1121 | Erkki Kivistö | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 1:30:36 | +8:03 | |
11 | 1119 | Pekka Hakala | Kouvolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:32:11 | +9:38 | |
12 | 1124 | Eero Leppäkorpi | Itä-Hämeen Rasti | FIN | 1:32:25 | +9:52 | |
13 | 1109 | Kari Kallio | Suomusjärven Sisu | FIN | 1:32:30 | +9:57 | |
14 | 1115 | Heikki Rusko | Vaajakosken Terä | FIN | 1:33:20 | +10:47 | |
15 | 1075 | Jouko Heinonen | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 | FIN | 1:33:35 | +11:02 | |
16 | 1120 | Raimo Karvonen | Suomusjärven Sisu | FIN | 1:34:00 | +11:27 | |
17 | 1102 | Voitto Erkinheimo | Kortesjärven Järvi-Veikot | FIN | 1:35:07 | +12:34 | |
18 | 1110 | Koitto Verha | Vakka-Rasti | FIN | 1:35:30 | +12:57 | |
19 | 1100 | Risto Kukko | Vähäkyrön Viesti | FIN | 1:39:04 | +16:31 | |
20 | 1078 | Juhani Soimasuo | Mäntän Seudun Eräpirkat | FIN | 1:39:31 | +16:58 | |
21 | 1126 | Kalle Virtanen | Rasti-Lukko | FIN | 1:41:00 | +18:27 | |
22 | 1093 | Antti Niittymäki | Mäntän Seudun Eräpirkat | FIN | 1:41:20 | +18:47 | |
23 | 1097 | Paavo Toskala | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:42:41 | +20:08 | |
24 | 1096 | Reijo Orrensalo | Turun Visat | FIN | 1:43:18 | +20:45 | |
25 | 1080 | Matti Railo | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 | FIN | 1:44:18 | +21:45 | |
26 | 1090 | Simo Luoma | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 1:45:11 | +22:38 | |
27 | 1103 | Timo Grönroos | MS Parma | FIN | 1:45:14 | +22:41 | |
28 | 1117 | Paavo Rönkkö | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 1:45:42 | +23:09 | |
29 | 1094 | Tuomo Peltola | MS Parma | FIN | 1:50:57 | +28:24 | |
30 | 1105 | Esko Taipalus | Rastiketut | FIN | 1:51:54 | +29:21 | |
31 | 1071 | Kimmo Kettunen | Säyneisen Salpa | FIN | 1:52:46 | +30:13 | |
32 | 1081 | Hannu Harkola | Päijät-Rasti | FIN | 1:53:02 | +30:29 | |
33 | 1118 | Rauno Hedenström | Maarian Mahti | FIN | 1:53:56 | +31:23 | |
34 | 1077 | Olavi Lukkarinen | SK Pohjantähti | FIN | 1:56:09 | +33:36 | |
35 | 1091 | Keijo Jylhä | Jämsän Retki-Veikot | FIN | 2:00:30 | +37:57 | |
36 | 1095 | Erkki Pietiläinen | Perämeren Rasti | FIN | 2:01:32 | +38:59 | |
37 | 1072 | Seppo Tammela | Tikkakosken Suunnistajat | FIN | 2:01:46 | +39:13 | |
38 | 1098 | Eero Lampi | Päijät-Rasti | FIN | 2:05:25 | +42:52 | |
39 | 1123 | Aarno Hovikorpi | Hämeenlinnan Tarmo | FIN | 2:05:32 | +42:59 | |
40 | 1076 | Mauri Lähdekorpi | IF Femman | FIN | 2:06:20 | +43:47 | |
41 | 1084 | Pertti S. Hartikainen | Riihimäen Suunnistajat | FIN | 2:08:13 | +45:40 | |
42 | 1074 | Erkki Latvasto | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 2:13:42 | +51:09 | |
43 | 1125 | Mikko Palomäki | Hyvinkään Rasti | FIN | 2:17:00 | +54:27 | |
44 | 1079 | Pentti Niemi | Hauhon Sisu | FIN | 2:21:14 | +58:41 | |
45 | 1082 | Jukka Laurikkala | Koovee | FIN | 2:33:18 | +1:10:45 | |
1085 | Jorma Pöyhiä | Joutsenon Kullervo | FIN | ei läht. | |||
1092 | Roy Torrkulla | IF Minken | FIN | ei läht. | |||
1122 | Hannu Erkiö | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | ei läht. | |||
1073 | Jukka Niinimäki | Hyvinkään Rasti | FIN | hylätty | |||
1083 | Marcus Ekström | Kauhavan Wisa | FIN | hylätty | |||
1086 | Juha Penttinen | Mesikämmenet | FIN | hylätty | |||
1087 | Toivo Punkero | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 | FIN | hylätty | |||
1088 | Vesa Paavola | Epilän Esa | FIN | hylätty | |||
1089 | Risto Sirola | Keravan Urheilijat | FIN | hylätty | |||
1113 | Hannu Vannas | MS Parma | FIN | hylätty | |||
1101 | Olli Lehtinen | Turun Suunnistajat | FIN | keskeytti |