1 | 1161 | Teemu Rantala | Lapuan Virkiä | FIN | 30:37 | ||
2 | 1173 | Janne Weckman | Vehkalahden Veikot | FIN | 30:39 | +2 | |
3 | 1174 | Kimmo Vilska | Rajamäen Rykmentti | FIN | 30:58 | +21 | |
4 | 1167 | Mikko Sipilä | Kangasala SK | FIN | 31:02 | +25 | |
5 | 1120 | Timo Ahvenainen | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 | FIN | 31:11 | +34 | |
6 | 1156 | Toni Pikkarainen | Espoon Akilles | FIN | 31:32 | +55 | |
7 | 1131 | Kari Kallio | Koovee | FIN | 31:43 | +1:06 | |
8 | 1129 | Antti Hyytiäinen | Kangasala SK | FIN | 34:13 | +3:36 | |
9 | 1121 | Saku Asikainen | Hiisirasti | FIN | 34:22 | +3:45 | |
10 | 1172 | Marko Vapa | Suunta 2000 | FIN | 34:24 | +3:47 | |
11 | 1155 | Markus Palokangas | Alatornion Pirkat | FIN | 34:41 | +4:04 | |
12 | 1152 | Joonas Nurminen | Jämsän Retki-Veikot | FIN | 34:43 | +4:06 | |
13 | 1141 | Kalle Laine | Kauhajoen Karhu | FIN | 35:15 | +4:38 | |
14 | 1160 | Arto Puro-Aho | Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet | FIN | 35:25 | +4:48 | |
15 | 1127 | Heikki Husu | SK Vuoksi | FIN | 35:26 | +4:49 | |
16 | 1142 | Petteri Laitinen | Kangasala SK | FIN | 35:31 | +4:54 | |
17 | 1130 | Janne Joensivu | Valkeakosken Haka | FIN | 35:32 | +4:55 | |
18 | 1148 | Jari Määttä | Kemijärven Urheilijat | FIN | 35:47 | +5:10 | |
19 | 1166 | Tomi Silvonen | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 | FIN | 36:12 | +5:35 | |
20 | 1175 | Jussi Väänänen | Rasti-Pielinen | FIN | 37:02 | +6:25 | |
21 | 1164 | Timo Sarkkinen | Lahden Taimi | FIN | 37:03 | +6:26 | |
22 | 1126 | Samuli Heino | Suunta Jyväskylä | FIN | 37:06 | +6:29 | |
23 | 1124 | Jari Hautala | IF Femman | FIN | 37:28 | +6:51 | |
24 | 1140 | Olli Lahtomäki | Jämsän Retki-Veikot | FIN | 38:03 | +7:26 | |
25 | 1151 | Hannu Nikkola | Rasti-Jussit | FIN | 38:04 | +7:27 | |
26 | 1133 | Mikko Ketola | Saarijärven Pullistus | FIN | 38:32 | +7:55 | |
27 | 1177 | Janne Åberg | Hyvinkään Rasti | FIN | 38:33 | +7:56 | |
28 | 1162 | Kaj Raute | Suomusjärven Sisu | FIN | 38:38 | +8:01 | |
29 | 1150 | Olli Nikkari | Oulunsalon Vasama | FIN | 39:20 | +8:43 | |
30 | 1159 | Jukka Pokela | Luumäen Rasti | FIN | 41:58 | +11:21 | |
31 | 1136 | Jouni Koljonen | Vaalan Karhu | FIN | 43:37 | +13:00 | |
32 | 1176 | Ari Ylihärsilä | Alahärmän Kisa | FIN | 45:14 | +14:37 | |
33 | 1139 | Jukka Kuivalainen | Järvenpään Palo | FIN | 46:33 | +15:56 | |
34 | 1153 | Matti Närhi | Vaajakosken Terä | FIN | 50:49 | +20:12 | |
35 | 1134 | Tomi Kivenjuuri | Olavin Rasti | FIN | 51:04 | +20:27 | |
36 | 1165 | Christopher Scott | LUX | 52:15 | +21:38 | ||
37 | 1138 | Janne Kotaniemi | Alatornion Pirkat | FIN | 53:35 | +22:58 | |
38 | 1122 | Rauno Autio | Karkki-Rasti | FIN | 55:24 | +24:47 | |
39 | 1128 | Kimmo Hyvärinen | Vihtavuoren Pamaus | FIN | 59:28 | +28:51 | |
40 | 1143 | Mikko Lindroth | Karkki-Rasti | FIN | 1:02:36 | +31:59 |