1901 | Aleksi Koirikivi | RasTiimi | 11:01:00 |   179570 | |
1902 | Lauri Aaltonen | Hyvinkään Rasti | 11:03:00 |   501970 | |
1903 | Eeka Husu | SK Vuoksi | 11:05:00 |   191517 | |
1904 | Hannu Malinen | Kuhmon Peurat | 11:07:00 |   502806 | |
1905 | Elias Tikkanen | Espoon Suunta | 11:09:00 |   230917 | |
1906 | Mitri Lerssi | Kaustisen Pohjan-Veikot | 11:11:00 |   215499 | |
1907 | Hannes Kullman | IK Falken | 11:13:00 |   210837 | |
1908 | Onni Sinervä | Turun Suunnistajat | 11:15:00 |   501625 | |
1909 | Lauri Naskali | Kyrös-Rasti | 11:17:00 |   501423 | |
1910 | Eemeli Kumara | Laihian Luja | 11:19:00 |   187667 | |
1911 | Aaro Takanen | Vehkalahden Veikot | 11:21:00 |   177221 | |
1912 | Robin Udell | Solf IK | 11:23:00 |   193404 | |
1913 | Henri Kukkonen | Vehkalahden Veikot | 11:25:00 |   199621 | |
1914 | Nuuti Hautakangas | Hyvinkään Rasti | 11:27:00 |   195232 | |
1915 | Juho Lehtimäki | Rasti-Lukko | 11:29:00 |   200085 | |
1916 | Wertti Autio | Hyvinkään Rasti | 11:31:00 |   208628 | |
1917 | Antti-Jussi Oksa | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat | 11:33:00 |   413388 | |
1918 | Cedrik Sandell | OK Raseborg | 11:35:00 |   504917 | |
1919 | Lauri Partanen | Hyvinkään Rasti | 11:37:00 |   226685 | |
1920 | Aatu Hirvikallio | Luumäen Rasti | 11:39:00 |   501536 | |
1921 | Tuomas Outinen | Kymin Suunnistajat | 11:41:00 |   504317 | |
1922 | Otto Gripenberg | IF Brahe | 11:43:00 |   227990 | |
1923 | Juho Hiltunen | Oulun NMKY:n Urheilijat | 11:45:00 |   74990 | |
1924 | Pietu Jutila | Rastikarhut | 11:47:00 |   186678 | |
1925 | Mickel Forsell | OK Botnia | 11:49:00 |   213870 | |
1926 | Sami Raitola | Espoon Suunta | 11:51:00 |   503089 | |
1927 | Lauri Puupponen | Espoon Suunta | 11:53:00 |   186444 | |
1928 | Matias Maijala | Lapin Veikot | 11:55:00 |   227147 | |
1929 | Eemeli Kokkonen | Kajaanin Suunnistajat | 11:57:00 |   180363 | |
1930 | Oskari Reijonen | OK Trian | 11:59:00 |   189419 | |
1931 | Artturi Hiiro | Rajamäen Rykmentti | 12:01:00 |   202870 | |
1932 | Juho Koivisto | Lapuan Virkiä | 12:03:00 |   203173 | |
1933 | Topias Uusitalo | Espoon Suunta | 12:05:00 |   216473 | |
1934 | Joel Schüle | Koovee | 12:07:00 |   194168 | |
1935 | Ilmari Aho | Valkeakosken Haka | 12:09:00 |   226530 | |
1936 | Pyry Willman | Rastikarhut | 12:11:00 |   193751 | |
1937 | Olli Koivumäki | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | 12:13:00 |   503357 | |
1938 | Matti Laasanen | Laihian Luja | 12:15:00 |   126330 | |
1939 | Kalle Kinnala | Turun Suunnistajat | 12:17:00 |   202906 | |
1940 | Aleksi Lohtander | Rasti-Lukko | 12:19:00 |   227223 | |
1941 | Paavo Heinonen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | 12:21:00 |   180350 | |
1942 | Ilari Haltia | Rajamäen Rykmentti | 12:23:00 |   229596 | |
1943 | Vertti Laitinen | Koovee | 12:25:00 |   220784 | |
1944 | Jarkko Rantoja | Paimion Rasti | 12:27:00 |   207143 | |
1945 | Klaus Haanpää | Paimion Rasti | 12:29:00 |   183515 | |
1946 | Jonny Donner | OK77 | 12:31:00 |   229896 | |
1947 | Atte Ikola | Helsingin Suunnistajat | 12:33:00 |   182520 | |
1948 | Timi Niemensivu | Rasti-Lukko | 12:35:00 |   500804 | |
1949 | Juuso Viskari | Hiidenkiertäjät | 12:37:00 |   500205 | |
1950 | Oskari Lepistö | MS Parma | 12:39:00 |   190744 | |
1951 | Valtteri Kankainen | Sotkamon Jymy | 12:41:00 |   504938 | |
1952 | Samuli Peltola | Keuruun Kisailijat | 12:43:00 |   501923 | |
1953 | Lauri Syrjäläinen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | 12:45:00 |   208343 | |
1954 | Leo Matinheikki | Tampereen Pyrintö | 12:47:00 |   208150 | |
1955 | Topias Arola | Paimion Rasti | 12:49:00 |   222510 |