1 | 374 | Mikko Heinämäki | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 49:09 | ||
2 | 360 | Tapio Markki | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 52:24 | +3:15 | |
3 | 377 | Heikki Vestola | Rastivarsat | FIN | 54:01 | +4:52 | |
4 | 353 | Rolf Helander | Oulaisten Huima | FIN | 56:35 | +7:26 | |
5 | 349 | Pertti Syrjälä | Keravan Urheilijat | FIN | 56:49 | +7:40 | |
6 | 384 | Pauli Kukkola | Siilin Rasti | FIN | 59:00 | +9:51 | |
7 | 373 | Jouko Karamo | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 59:24 | +10:15 | |
8 | 371 | Jyrki Routsi | Hiisirasti | FIN | 59:33 | +10:24 | |
9 | 385 | Geza Molnar | Rastivarsat | FIN | 1:01:06 | +11:57 | |
10 | 379 | Markku Mäkelä | Rastikarhut | FIN | 1:01:18 | +12:09 | |
11 | 363 | Jarmo Heikkinen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:01:19 | +12:10 | |
12 | 370 | Reijo Toppari | Kauhavan Wisa | FIN | 1:01:38 | +12:29 | |
13 | 357 | Markku Hämäläinen | Rastivarsat | FIN | 1:03:55 | +14:46 | |
14 | 355 | Jarmo Oikarinen | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 1:04:04 | +14:55 | |
15 | 361 | Timo Asikainen | Hiisirasti | FIN | 1:05:23 | +16:14 | |
16 | 362 | Björn-Erik Wickholm | OK Raseborg | FIN | 1:07:47 | +18:38 | |
17 | 351 | Ilkka Aakula | Paimion Rasti | FIN | 1:08:30 | +19:21 | |
18 | 372 | Otto von Frenckell | OK Raseborg | FIN | 1:09:06 | +19:57 | |
19 | 376 | Jukka Lehtonen | Turun NMKY | FIN | 1:09:26 | +20:17 | |
20 | 356 | Pekka Pajuoja | Lynx | FIN | 1:11:30 | +22:21 | |
21 | 358 | Pekka Patana | Laihian Luja | FIN | 1:11:35 | +22:26 | |
22 | 382 | Raino Lampinen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:12:12 | +23:03 | |
23 | 383 | Risto Gustafsson | Rasti-Perniö | FIN | 1:13:27 | +24:18 | |
24 | 365 | Hannu Arki | Turun Metsänkävijät | FIN | 1:13:46 | +24:37 | |
25 | 380 | Juha Turunen | Vihtavuoren Pamaus | FIN | 1:19:53 | +30:44 | |
26 | 352 | Markku Karro | Salon Vilpas | FIN | 1:23:30 | +34:21 | |
27 | 354 | Mauri Toppari | Hiidenkiertäjät | FIN | 1:24:04 | +34:55 | |
28 | 359 | Esko Jalanto | Kangasala SK | FIN | 1:26:05 | +36:56 | |
29 | 378 | Ilkka Ojapalo | Rajamäen Rykmentti | FIN | 1:27:13 | +38:04 | |
30 | 368 | Jarmo Paananen | Saloisten Reipas | FIN | 1:44:19 | +55:10 | |
31 | 350 | Markku Arola | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 2:06:17 | +1:17:08 | |
364 | Jukka-Pekka Vapaniemi | Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima | FIN | ei läht. | |||
367 | Kari Ylikoski | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | ei läht. | |||
369 | Vesa Oksanen | Rasti-Perniö | FIN | ei läht. | |||
375 | Kimmo Kuusisto | MS Parma | FIN | ei läht. | |||
366 | Ossi Autio | Hyvinkään Rasti | FIN | hylätty | |||
381 | Jan Lång | OK Raseborg | FIN | hylätty |