1 | 7163 | Pauli Korhonen | Säyneisen Salpa | FIN | 16:38 | ||
2 | 7156 | Toivo Pelkonen | Ylikiimingin Nuijamiehet | FIN | 17:49 | +1:11 | |
3 | 7158 | Paavo Partanen | Hyvinkään Rasti | FIN | 18:04 | +1:26 | |
4 | 7155 | Aarno Hovikorpi | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat | FIN | 18:14 | +1:36 | |
5 | 7164 | Juhani Jokinen | Maarian Mahti | FIN | 18:39 | +2:01 | |
6 | 7157 | Jaakko Salo | Saarijärven Pullistus | FIN | 18:59 | +2:21 | |
7 | 7147 | Pentti Helminen | Jämsän Retki-Veikot | FIN | 19:23 | +2:45 | |
8 | 7151 | Erkki Pietiläinen | Perämeren Rasti | FIN | 19:43 | +3:05 | |
9 | 7160 | Arvo Jonkka | Rastikarhut | FIN | 19:44 | +3:06 | |
10 | 7154 | Reino Österberg | Leppävaaran Sisu | FIN | 19:45 | +3:07 | |
11 | 7144 | Reijo Wastimo | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 20:20 | +3:42 | |
12 | 7148 | Reino Kukkohovi | Oulunsalon Vasama | FIN | 20:27 | +3:49 | |
13 | 7149 | Reino Nikula | Oulun Tarmo | FIN | 20:38 | +4:00 | |
14 | 7162 | Seppo Isoherranen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 20:45 | +4:07 | |
15 | 7161 | Paavo Toskala | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 20:57 | +4:19 | |
16 | 7145 | Eero Lampi | Päijät-Rasti | FIN | 21:34 | +4:56 | |
17 | 7150 | Matti Keskinen | Tikkakosken Suunnistajat | FIN | 22:52 | +6:14 | |
18 | 7143 | Kalle Männikkö | Oulun NMKY:n Urheilijat | FIN | 23:38 | +7:00 | |
19 | 7146 | Pentti Kämäräinen | Hiidenkiertäjät | FIN | 26:39 | +10:01 | |
20 | 7142 | Teuvo Valtonen | Hiisirasti | FIN | 27:11 | +10:33 | |
21 | 7133 | Jorma Veijovaara | SK Pohjantähti | FIN | 27:23 | +10:45 | |
22 | 7165 | Pentti Tiira | Lynx | FIN | 27:26 | +10:48 | |
23 | 7134 | Olli Juntunen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 28:04 | +11:26 | |
24 | 7136 | Väinö Ronkainen | Kuusamon Erä-Veikot | FIN | 29:15 | +12:37 | |
25 | 7131 | Reijo Oja | Nivalan Urheilijat | FIN | 29:24 | +12:46 | |
26 | 7137 | Heikki Sulander | Sahalahden Kunto | FIN | 29:45 | +13:07 | |
27 | 7141 | Kalevi Puttonen | Itä-Päijänteen Rasti | FIN | 32:31 | +15:53 | |
28 | 7138 | Pentti Kumara | Sievin Sisu | FIN | 34:40 | +18:02 | |
29 | 7135 | Lars Sandgren | Närpes OK | FIN | 34:45 | +18:07 | |
30 | 7139 | Keijo Jylhä | Jämsän Retki-Veikot | FIN | 35:05 | +18:27 | |
31 | 7130 | Mauri Suorajärvi | SK Pohjantähti | FIN | 35:22 | +18:44 | |
32 | 7152 | Jouko Keskinen | Rasti-Jussit | FIN | 37:02 | +20:24 | |
33 | 7132 | Taisto Riihonen | Kauhajoen Karhu | FIN | 51:28 | +34:50 | |
7159 | Kalevi Eilu | Rasti-Lukko | FIN | ei läht. | |||
7140 | Esko Linna | Nivalan Urheilijat | FIN | hylätty | |||
7153 | Jaakko Reini | Tikkakosken Suunnistajat | FIN | keskeytti |