1 | 338 | Markku Pietikäinen | Joutsenon Kullervo | FIN | 19:07 | ||
2 | 346 | Timo Hyytiäinen | Juvan Urheilijat | FIN | 19:32 | +25 | |
3 | 348 | Rauli Helkkula | Turun Metsänkävijät | FIN | 20:00 | +53 | |
4 | 325 | Bengt Lövsund | OK Botnia | FIN | 20:05 | +58 | |
5 | 340 | Esko Savonen | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat | FIN | 20:22 | +1:15 | |
6 | 344 | Hannu Kokkonen | Rasti-Pielinen | FIN | 20:26 | +1:19 | |
7 | 337 | Seppo Keltamäki | Joutsenon Kullervo | FIN | 20:29 | +1:22 | |
8 | 342 | Markku Ritanotko | Turun Metsänkävijät | FIN | 20:43 | +1:36 | |
9 | 336 | Jorma Karvonen | SOC Asikkala | FIN | 20:55 | +1:48 | |
10 | 321 | Esko Udd | Länsi-Rajan Rasti | FIN | 21:04 | +1:57 | |
11 | 343 | Pertti Päivänranta | Joutsenon Kullervo | FIN | 21:21 | +2:14 | |
12 | 314 | Jouko Anttila | Rasti-Kurikka | FIN | 22:02 | +2:55 | |
13 | 331 | Ove Forsström | OK Raseborg | FIN | 22:12 | +3:05 | |
14 | 347 | Jorma Yli-Kaatiala | Kuortaneen Kunto | FIN | 22:20 | +3:13 | |
15 | 329 | Vesa Tervo | Rajamäen Rykmentti | FIN | 22:23 | +3:16 | |
16 | 332 | Martti Mäkelä | SOC Asikkala | FIN | 22:26 | +3:19 | |
17 | 323 | Keijo Hongisto | Loimaan Jankko | FIN | 22:53 | +3:46 | |
18 | 324 | Jouni Savelainen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 22:54 | +3:47 | |
19 | 307 | Raimo Hyyryläinen | Juvan Urheilijat | FIN | 23:13 | +4:06 | |
20 | 345 | Peter Kronholm | IF Brahe | FIN | 23:22 | +4:15 | |
21 | 330 | Pekka Palttala | Turengin Sarastus | FIN | 23:23 | +4:16 | |
22 | 333 | Esko Salminen | Suomusjärven Sisu | FIN | 23:36 | +4:29 | |
341 | Jouko Nurminen | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 23:36 | +4:29 | ||
24 | 322 | Markku Sipponen | Paimion Rasti | FIN | 23:47 | +4:40 | |
25 | 316 | Markku Jylkkä | Ylivieskan Kuula | FIN | 23:54 | +4:47 | |
26 | 302 | Paavo Vesterinen | Lounais-Hämeen Rasti | FIN | 23:55 | +4:48 | |
27 | 335 | Seppo Ollikainen | Juvan Urheilijat | FIN | 24:00 | +4:53 | |
28 | 339 | Tapio Halme | Angelniemen Ankkuri | FIN | 24:20 | +5:13 | |
29 | 300 | Henning Nynäs | IF Brahe | FIN | 24:32 | +5:25 | |
30 | 311 | Eelis Nygård | Vetelin Urheilijat | FIN | 24:57 | +5:50 | |
31 | 334 | Pauli Rautanen | Järvenpään Palo | FIN | 25:10 | +6:03 | |
32 | 309 | Tore Högnäs | IF Brahe | FIN | 25:28 | +6:21 | |
33 | 328 | Ossi Tani | Kouvolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 25:29 | +6:22 | |
34 | 326 | Timo Juujärvi | Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura | FIN | 25:47 | +6:40 | |
35 | 349 | Timo Valkonen | Rajamäen Rykmentti | FIN | 26:15 | +7:08 | |
36 | 306 | Pauli Toropainen | Oulun NMKY:n Urheilijat | FIN | 26:29 | +7:22 | |
37 | 315 | Risto Airaksinen | Oulun Tarmo | FIN | 26:52 | +7:45 | |
38 | 320 | Bo Österbacka | IF Minken | FIN | 27:26 | +8:19 | |
39 | 318 | Juhani Matilainen | Nilsiän Nujakka | FIN | 27:41 | +8:34 | |
40 | 310 | Pekka Liukkala | Hauhon Sisu | FIN | 27:45 | +8:38 | |
41 | 312 | Markku Vesalainen | Angelniemen Ankkuri | FIN | 28:05 | +8:58 | |
42 | 301 | Veikko Repo | Kajaanin Kuohu | FIN | 28:45 | +9:38 | |
43 | 319 | Kaj Koskinen | Valkeakosken Haka | FIN | 29:05 | +9:58 | |
44 | 305 | Timo Koutaniemi | Länsi-Rajan Rasti | FIN | 29:09 | +10:02 | |
45 | 304 | Samuli Törmälä | Ylivieskan Kuula | FIN | 30:19 | +11:12 | |
46 | 303 | Raimo Antikainen | Vetelin Urheilijat | FIN | 30:34 | +11:27 | |
47 | 317 | Eero Ruokamo | Oulun NMKY:n Urheilijat | FIN | 30:54 | +11:47 | |
48 | 308 | Jukka Nyystilä | Laihian Luja | FIN | 31:20 | +12:13 | |
313 | Kari Pienimäki | Rasti-Jussit | FIN | hylätty | |||
327 | Paavo Tahkola | Kuusamon Erä-Veikot | FIN | hylätty |