1 | 2099 | Hannu Karila | Puolangan Ryhti | FIN | 1:51:00 | | |
2 | 2129 | Juha Tolonen | Hankasalmen Hanka | FIN | 1:52:05 | +1:05 | |
3 | 2084 | Risto Airaksinen | Oulun NMKY | FIN | 1:53:39 | +2:39 | |
4 | 2100 | Seppo Keltamäki | Ylä-Savon Rasti | FIN | 1:57:50 | +6:50 | |
5 | 2127 | Tapio Tahkola | Kuusamon Erä-Veikot | FIN | 1:59:08 | +8:08 | |
6 | 2124 | Osmo Sivén | Ähtärin Urheilijat | FIN | 1:59:49 | +8:49 | |
7 | 2113 | Eero Nevalainen | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 1:59:54 | +8:54 | |
8 | 2134 | Timo Koutaniemi | Länsi-Rajan Rasti | FIN | 2:02:36 | +11:36 | |
9 | 2095 | Matti Jokinen | Turun Visat | FIN | 2:02:39 | +11:39 | |
10 | 2140 | Jorma Yli-Kaatiala | Kuortaneen Kunto | FIN | 2:03:57 | +12:57 | |
11 | 2103 | Sauli Konttila | Kannuksen Ura | FIN | 2:04:15 | +13:15 | |
12 | 2128 | Arhi Tervo | Oulun NMKY | FIN | 2:05:33 | +14:33 | |
13 | 2085 | Arto Etu-Huitti | MS Parma | FIN | 2:06:42 | +15:42 | |
| 2101 | Eero Kiiskinen | Rasti-Pielinen | FIN | 2:06:42 | +15:42 | |
15 | 2118 | Aulis Rantala | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 2:08:00 | +17:00 | |
16 | 2105 | Peter Kronholm | IF Brahe | FIN | 2:10:20 | +19:20 | |
17 | 2087 | Risto Haapakoski | Kajaanin Suunnistajat | FIN | 2:11:37 | +20:37 | |
18 | 2116 | Esko Pensas | Laihian Luja | FIN | 2:12:04 | +21:04 | |
19 | 2088 | Timo Halla-Aho | Ylä-Savon Rasti | FIN | 2:12:37 | +21:37 | |
20 | 2104 | Asko Korpijärvi | Kannuksen Ura | FIN | 2:14:43 | +23:43 | |
21 | 2122 | Esa Saarela | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 2:15:35 | +24:35 | |
22 | 2094 | Arto Jokinen | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat | FIN | 2:20:06 | +29:06 | |
23 | 2093 | Sauli Joki | Vetelin Urheilijat | FIN | 2:23:34 | +32:34 | |
24 | 2135 | Juha Tolppi | Länsi-Rajan Rasti | FIN | 2:25:23 | +34:23 | |
25 | 2130 | Markku Tolonen | Kajaanin Kuohu | FIN | 2:25:32 | +34:32 | |
26 | 2110 | Martti Leppälä | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat | FIN | 2:26:12 | +35:12 | |
27 | 2126 | Erkki Suutarinen | Virtain-Ruoveden Suunnistajat | FIN | 2:27:37 | +36:37 | |
28 | 2091 | Arto Härkönen | Kajaanin Kuohu | FIN | 2:32:00 | +41:00 | |
29 | 2111 | Harri Lukander | RastiPiikkiö | FIN | 2:34:27 | +43:27 | |
30 | 2132 | Esko Töykkälä | Lammin Säkiä | FIN | 2:35:52 | +44:52 | |
31 | 2109 | Timo Lehtovirta | Rastikarhut | FIN | 2:36:04 | +45:04 | |
32 | 2098 | Juha Karhunen | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | 2:36:32 | +45:32 | |
33 | 2106 | Ville Laukka | Raisu Lumous | FIN | 2:39:28 | +48:28 | |
34 | 2123 | Lauri Seppänen | Suomussalmen Rasti | FIN | 2:41:43 | +50:43 | |
35 | 2120 | Timo Ronkainen | Kuusamon Erä-Veikot | FIN | 2:42:54 | +51:54 | |
36 | 2086 | Timo Glad | Rasti-Jyry | FIN | 2:50:16 | +59:16 | |
37 | 2133 | Tarmo Uusitalo | Pellon Ponsi | FIN | 2:58:11 | +1:07:11 | |
| 2096 | Jarmo Juntunen | Rasti-Hyry | FIN | ei läht. | | |
| 2112 | Pentti Malinen | Kajaanin Suunnistajat | FIN | ei läht. | | |
| 2125 | Tauno Suominen | Järvenpään Palo | FIN | ei läht. | | |
| 2108 | Jarmo Lehto | Vehkalahden Veikot | FIN | hylätty | | |
| 2092 | Tore Högnäs | IF Brahe | FIN | keskeytti | | |