WMA 2022 Road Race Walk 20 km Tampere 06.07.2022

Limit results: 500 best

W35 20 km

1) Marika Peltoniemi Finland 2.13.50, 2) Jonna Korpi Finland 2.23.07.

W40 20 km

1) Tanaphon Assawawongcharoen Thailand THA 2.09.28, 2) Pavla Nedvidkova Czech Republic CZE 2.12.31, 3) Jenni Lahtinen Finland 2.23.07, 4) Anja Lammi Finland 2.46.36, 5) Annette Rusanen Finland 2.58.34.

W45 20 km

1) Valeria Molnar Hungary HUN 1.52.11, 2) Bianca Schenker Germany GER 1.53.17, 3) Lenka Borovickova Czech Republic CZE 2.08.37, 4) Vita Ormane Latvia LAT 2.11.59, 5) Jonna Voronkoff Finland 2.25.02.

W50 20 km

1) Kata Bodorkós-Horváth Hungary HUN 1.54.53, 2) Marita Harju Finland 1.59.20, 3) Laurence Sina France FRA 1.59.51, 4) Jolanta Morawczynska Poland POL 2.01.55, 5) Silvana Alves Great Britain and Northern Irel GBR 2.04.17, 6) Outi Siimes Finland 2.16.19, 7) Ursula Koivunen Finland 2.16.33, 8) Miloslava Reinova Czech Republic CZE 2.20.28, 9) Jenny Acuna Leal Netherlands NED 2.23.41.

W55 20 km

1) Corinne Smith New Zealand NZL 2.06.06, 2) Esmeralda Rocha de Souza Bagur Tri Brazil BRA 2.12.54, 3) Susan Brooke Canada CAN 2.16.37, 4) Debra Bridges United States of America USA 2.24.24, 5) Tarja Vakkuri Finland 2.30.05, 6) Martha Torres Olvera Mexico MEX 2.30.37.

W60 20 km

1) Maijaliisa Mertanen Finland 2.22.23.

W65 20 km

1) Marita Echle Germany GER 2.18.54, 2) Liliane Bonvarlet France FRA 2.20.53.

W70 20 km

1) Edna Brand South Africa RSA 2.15.16, 2) Maria Mendes Portugal POR 2.18.12, 3) Claudine Anxionnat France FRA 2.33.11, 4) Heidrun Neidel Germany GER 2.44.29, 5) Suzanne Loyer France FRA 2.54.09.

W75 20 km

1) Jacqueline Wilson New Zealand NZL 2.25.37, 2) Kathleen Frable United States of America USA 2.45.07.

W80 20 km

1) Hildegard Vey South Africa RSA 2.44.07.

M35 20 km

1) Dominic King Great Britain and Northern Irel GBR 1.35.57, 2) Daniel King Great Britain and Northern Irel GBR 1.39.16, 3) Nadir Herida France FRA 1.53.07, 4) Laurent Augustin France FRA 1.56.40, 5) Paulo Rigor Portugal POR 1.58.33.

M40 20 km

1) Jose Ignacio Aledo Spain ESP 1.31.46, 2) Roland Landron France FRA 1.41.05, 3) Victor Manuel Castro Mateo Spain ESP 1.41.12, 4) Francesco Scafuro Italy ITA 1.42.32, 5) Marinos Lytras Greece GRE 1.47.44, 6) Krzysztof Czerski Poland POL 1.48.42.

M45 20 km

1) Martin Nedvidek Czech Republic CZE 1.37.57, 2) Dmitry Babenko Canada CAN 1.38.31, 3) Ricardo Gonzalez Muñoz Mexico MEX 1.42.18, 4) Etiel Soto Maldonado Mexico MEX 1.44.49, 5) Grzegorz Grinholc Poland POL 1.44.51, 6) Marco Giachetti Italy ITA 1.45.44, 7) Konrad Morawczynski Poland POL 1.50.28, 8) Jose Manuel Rodriguez Jimenez Spain ESP 1.57.41, 9) Ivars Lapins Latvia LAT 1.58.48.

M50 20 km

1) Normunds Ivzans Latvia LAT 1.42.40, 2) Christer Svensson Sweden SWE 1.44.46, 3) Meftah Swaieh Tunisia TUN 1.54.18, 4) Israel SotoDuprey Puerto Rico PUR 2.01.55, 5) Pasi Moisander Finland 2.35.06.

M55 20 km

1) Miguel Angel Carvajal Ortega Spain ESP 1.42.46, 2) Rodrigo Moreno Munar Colombia COL 1.44.55, 3) Miguel Periañez Garcia Spain ESP 1.46.02, 4) Josef Smola Czech Republic CZE 1.53.04, 5) David Annetts Great Britain and Northern Irel GBR 1.55.09, 6) Aleksei Terestsenkov Estonia EST 1.55.24, 7) David Swarts United States of America USA 2.00.15, 8) Patrick Seck Germany GER 2.04.02, 9) Steffen Meyer Germany GER 2.06.14, 10) Claudio Velando Castan Spain ESP 2.10.44, 11) Stefan Werner Germany GER 2.19.44.

M60 20 km

1) Uwe Schröter Germany GER 1.50.40, 2) Sergio Ant. Gutierrez Brenes Costa Rica CRC 1.53.02, 3) Marc Haumesser France FRA 1.57.24, 4) Gabriele Caldarelli Italy ITA 1.58.08, 5) Kevin Cassidy Australia AUS 2.05.54, 6) Patrick Bonvarlet France FRA 2.06.08, 7) Reinhard Krüger Germany GER 2.17.59, 8) Guenter Evertz Germany GER 2.18.08, 9) Kauko Pekkarinen Finland 2.19.57, 10) Serge Marvingt France FRA 2.22.38.

M65 20 km

1) Edoardo Alfieri Italy ITA 1.56.12, 2) Angel Octavio Ruata Martín Spain ESP 1.58.37, 3) Miroslaw Luniewski Poland POL 2.02.17, 4) Franco Venturi Italy ITA 2.26.03.

M70 20 km

1) Jose Luis Lopez Camarena Mexico MEX 2.14.00, 2) Stefan Lehmann Germany GER 2.17.35, 3) Heikki Lahtinen Finland 2.19.53, 4) Petr Adam Czech Republic CZE 2.22.08, 5) Reinhard Langhammer Germany GER 2.23.10, 6) Horst Kiepert Germany GER 2.27.15, 7) Bernard Delayre France FRA 2.39.59.

M75 20 km

1) Andrew Jamieson Australia AUS 2.08.36, 2) Norman Frable United States of America USA 2.24.13, 3) Bernd Ocker Hölters Germany GER 2.28.16, 4) Wolf-Dieter Giese Germany GER 2.28.56, 5) Carlos Francisco Padilla Bolivia BOL 2.49.35, 6) Otmar Seul Germany GER 2.58.19, 7) Walter Brandenburg Switzerland SUI 3.29.38.

M85 20 km

1) Alexis Jordana France FRA 2.43.49.
| Form of the results:
Suomi Svenska English