WMA2022 Half Marathon Tampere 10.07.2022

Limit results: 500 best

M35 21,1 km

(Started 18, DNF 0, DNQ 0)

1) Jarkko Järvenpää Finland 1.07.28, 2) Niklas Wihlman Finland 1.07.52, 3) François Clais Belgium BEL 1.08.24, 4) Justin Mahieu Belgium BEL 1.09.12, 5) Otto Laitinen Finland 1.11.38, 6) Antti Hyttinen Finland 1.11.54, 7) Heikki Hakkarainen Finland 1.14.04, 8) Ton Hettema Netherlands NED 1.15.41, 9) Pieter Berben Belgium BEL 1.15.42, 10) Ossi Peltoniemi Finland 1.15.43, 11) Niko Penttinen Finland 1.23.48, 12) Hannu Tapanila Finland 1.24.26, 13) Mikael Koskinen Finland 1.24.59, 14) Baptiste Massin France FRA 1.25.33, 15) Juha Kulomäki Finland 1.26.07, 16) Mattias Häyry Finland 1.32.02, 17) Marian Oancea Romania ROU 1.32.50, 18) Julien Letuppe France FRA 1.36.45.

M40 21,1 km

(Started 25, DNF 2, DNQ 0)

1) Miguel Ferrer Muro Spain ESP 1.09.30, 2) Michael Lang Germany GER 1.12.30, 3) Jukka Rahkonen Finland 1.13.57, 4) Väinö Klemola Finland 1.14.15, 5) Jussi-Pekka Partanen Finland 1.15.00, 6) Matti Rauma Finland 1.15.29, 7) Yves Löbel Germany GER 1.17.49, 8) Ben Evans Great Britain and Northern Irel GBR 1.18.07, 9) Yoshihisa Kita Japan JPN 1.18.43, 10) Pedro Ossorio Caraballo Spain ESP 1.18.50, 11) Danilo Marozzi Italy ITA 1.19.50, 12) Teo van Well Great Britain and Northern Irel GBR 1.20.11, 13) Panagiotis Aliferis Greece GRE 1.20.42, 14) Lauri Viitanen Finland 1.21.41, 15) Matti Eskelinen Finland 1.22.39, 16) Harri Metsäranta Finland 1.25.11, 17) Václav Krmaš Czech Republic CZE 1.25.35, 18) Sam Garrity Great Britain and Northern Irel GBR 1.26.00, 19) Enrico Ebert Germany GER 1.26.28, 20) Martynas Kevisas Lithuania LTU 1.31.18, 21) Markus Anttila Finland 1.33.14, 22) Csaba Bognar Hungary HUN 1.40.09, 23) Tommy Lahti Finland 1.46.58.

M45 21,1 km

(Started 32, DNF 2, DNQ 0)

1) Thomas Kotissek Germany GER 1.11.41, 2) Jerome Chiquet France FRA 1.12.36, 3) Jaakko Kero Finland 1.12.39, 4) Sullivan Smith Great Britain and Northern Irel GBR 1.12.43, 5) Juha Hellsten Finland 1.13.44, 6) Thomas Rouyer France FRA 1.13.53, 7) Jukka Kero Finland 1.14.51, 8) Paul Fauset Great Britain and Northern Irel GBR 1.15.16, 9) Tomasz Polanski Poland POL 1.15.44, 10) Tomi Forsblom Finland 1.15.49, 11) Jiri Brychta Czech Republic CZE 1.16.24, 12) Valdis Nilovs Latvia LAT 1.17.10, 13) Paul Cheetham Great Britain and Northern Irel GBR 1.18.37, 14) Markus Välimäki Finland 1.19.32, 15) Antti Mattila Finland 1.21.53, 16) Ondrej Cáp Czech Republic CZE 1.22.37, 17) Christophe Weiss France FRA 1.23.21, 18) Luca Bongiovanni Germany GER 1.23.47, 19) Sami Haverinen Finland 1.24.26, 20) Enzo Dario Gauna Argentina ARG 1.27.24, 21) Jamie McLoughlin Great Britain and Northern Irel GBR 1.29.29, 22) Emmanuel Maillard France FRA 1.29.40, 23) Rytis Vaskelevicius Lithuania LTU 1.30.47, 24) Lajos Buka Hungary HUN 1.32.26, 25) Ramesh Palaniandy Singapore SGP 1.32.52, 26) Mikko Kalmakurki Finland 1.34.02, 27) Kai Rasmus Finland 1.36.31, 28) Seemant Teotia United States of America USA 1.39.39, 29) Jani Vaheristo Finland 1.44.32, 30) Jyri Hänninen Finland 1.55.55.

M50 21,1 km

(Started 38, DNF 1, DNQ 0)

1) Simon Baines Great Britain and Northern Irel GBR 1.11.34, 2) Patrick Kwist Netherlands NED 1.12.14, 3) Göran Jonsson Sweden SWE 1.12.47, 4) Guillermo Luis Salinas Ortega Denmark DEN 1.13.24, 5) Karim Belkhadem France FRA 1.14.03, 6) Gregory Putnam United States of America USA 1.16.14, 7) Erwan Herveic France FRA 1.16.31, 8) Davide Figueiredo Portugal POR 1.16.55, 9) Brien Caulfield Ireland IRL 1.17.06, 10) Stéphane Vautier France FRA 1.18.12, 11) Didier Braet Belgium BEL 1.18.28, 12) David Juan Sempere Spain ESP 1.21.42, 13) Teppo Ronkainen Finland 1.21.57, 14) Alban Bonini France FRA 1.22.39, 15) Juha Lifländer Finland 1.23.06, 16) Kamal Davidsun Sweden SWE 1.23.30, 17) Miguel González Spain ESP 1.23.33, 18) Arnaud Gutierrez Mougin France FRA 1.24.34, 19) Rauno Lassila Finland 1.24.50, 20) Azouz Ben Chahla Finland 1.25.02, 21) Harri Hokkanen Finland 1.25.03, 22) Jarkko Soikkeli Finland 1.25.17, 23) Johan Lindblom Sweden SWE 1.25.22, 24) Hannu Virtanen Finland 1.26.55, 25) Dan Vaughan Great Britain and Northern Irel GBR 1.28.05, 26) Seppo Puttonen Finland 1.28.35, 27) Gary White Great Britain and Northern Irel GBR 1.29.05, 28) Alain Weber France FRA 1.31.04, 29) Michel Schmidt Finland 1.31.25, 30) Vít Malík Czech Republic CZE 1.33.35, 31) Janek Oblikas Estonia EST 1.33.55, 32) Gustavo Hernandez Spain ESP 1.38.35, 33) Adel Mhenni Tunisia TUN 1.46.26, 34) Felipe Javier Corella Rodrigo Spain ESP 1.48.20, 35) Victor Herranz Perez Spain ESP 1.49.23, 36) Carl Carling Sweden SWE 1.52.05, 37) Kari Holappa Finland 2.02.47.

M55 21,1 km

(Started 24, DNF 0, DNQ 1)

1) Manuel González Spain ESP 1.12.52, 2) Ferran De Torres Burgos Spain ESP 1.18.18, 3) Jari Hakola Finland 1.18.32, 4) Torstein Svendsen Norway NOR 1.18.40, 5) Kari Kinnunen Finland 1.19.26, 6) Marc Aubron France FRA 1.20.22, 7) Robin Bentley Great Britain and Northern Irel GBR 1.20.36, 8) Francis Burdett United States of America USA 1.21.17, 9) Peter Clough Great Britain and Northern Irel GBR 1.21.28, 10) Angel Lebrero Suárez Spain ESP 1.23.19, 11) Pasi Kaunisto Finland 1.25.45, 12) Joze Mori Slovenia SLO 1.26.14, 13) Dale Flanders United States of America USA 1.26.25, 14) Peter Mijsberg Netherlands NED 1.26.35, 15) Rob van de Graaf Netherlands NED 1.30.04, 16) Juha Tuononen Finland 1.30.15, 17) Robert Rohregger Germany GER 1.39.44, 18) Alan Roberts Great Britain and Northern Irel GBR 1.46.13, 19) Ian Egan Ireland IRL 1.48.06, 20) Esko Urpilainen Finland 1.50.04, 21) Reino Pitkänen Finland 1.50.36, 22) Jouni Jurmu Finland 1.57.46, 23) Jarmo Holappa Finland 2.27.41.

M60 21,1 km

(Started 27, DNF 1, DNQ 1)

1) Richard Lee United States of America USA 1.18.32, 2) Ricardo Daniel Sosa Aubone Argentina ARG 1.19.18, 3) Patrick OGrady Ireland IRL 1.19.42, 4) Stephen Watmough Great Britain and Northern Irel GBR 1.20.47, 5) Tom OConnor Ireland IRL 1.23.04, 6) Juan Jose Barbera Spain ESP 1.23.44, 7) Philip ODoherty Ireland IRL 1.24.17, 8) Ari Surkka Finland 1.24.46, 9) David Norman Great Britain and Northern Irel GBR 1.26.03, 10) Simon Le Mare Great Britain and Northern Irel GBR 1.27.04, 11) Ping Kiu Jackie Ho Hong Kong, China HKG 1.27.12, 12) James Smith United States of America USA 1.30.07, 13) Jari Hostikka Finland 1.31.30, 14) Valeri Kääpa Estonia EST 1.32.25, 15) Josep Boada Batalla Spain ESP 1.32.37, 16) Stefan Putzer Austria AUT 1.34.04, 17) Ivan Solodovnyk Ukraine UKR 1.35.17, 18) Martin Beene United States of America USA 1.36.17, 19) Ilmari Rontti Finland 1.37.44, 20) Heikki Ikonen Finland 1.38.34, 21) Jari Leppimäki Finland 1.38.38, 22) Hans-Jürgen Fruendt Germany GER 1.46.08, 23) Veikko Myyryläinen Finland 1.48.35, 24) Pekka Raukola Finland 2.28.43, 25) Harri Paananen Finland 2.34.10.

M65 21,1 km

(Started 21, DNF 0, DNQ 0)

1) Paul Hughes Great Britain and Northern Irel GBR 1.22.32, 2) Rafael Rico Spain ESP 1.25.15, 3) Vasyl Karpovych Ukraine UKR 1.25.39, 4) Gavin Bayne Great Britain and Northern Irel GBR 1.27.40, 5) Johan Neve Netherlands NED 1.28.11, 6) Francisco Montesinos Sanchez Spain ESP 1.28.18, 7) Tomas Rodriguez United States of America USA 1.28.50, 8) John Matthews United States of America USA 1.31.41, 9) Eki Laitila Finland 1.32.50, 10) Vasile Harjoc Romania ROU 1.34.10, 11) Jorma Ojen Finland 1.36.24, 12) Hannu Kauppinen Finland 1.40.41, 13) John Hirschberger United States of America USA 1.40.48, 14) Jaroslav Bambas Czech Republic CZE 1.41.35, 15) Väinö Maaninka Finland 1.42.25, 16) Stefan Olejniczak Germany GER 1.47.42, 17) Zdenek Jašarov Czech Republic CZE 1.49.01, 18) Harri Ojansuu Finland 1.53.27, 19) Sangyai Jonathan Pitayanukul Great Britain and Northern Irel GBR 1.55.26, 20) David Proffitt Great Britain and Northern Irel GBR 1.57.06, 21) Antonio Di Somma Italy ITA 1.59.38.

M70 21,1 km

(Started 13, DNF 1, DNQ 0)

1) Egbert Zijlstra Netherlands NED 1.26.22, 2) Yassine Belaabed Australia AUS 1.29.19, 3) Tadeusz Jasek Poland POL 1.34.49, 4) José Ribeiro Portugal POR 1.39.32, 5) Heimo Kärkkäinen Finland 1.39.53, 6) Mykola Yarmilko Ukraine UKR 1.41.37, 7) Jaakko Rouhiainen Finland 1.46.36, 8) Urpo Naumanen Finland 1.47.49, 9) Jouko Rajamäki Finland 1.48.48, 10) Ron Schwebel Australia AUS 1.51.21, 11) Pertti Kähäri Finland 1.52.31, 12) Pekka Tiainen Finland 2.03.59.

M75 21,1 km

(Started 8, DNF 0, DNQ 0)

1) Wolfgang Ahrens Germany GER 1.41.10, 2) Tuure Väli-Torala Finland 1.42.48, 3) Lev Lubenskiy Estonia EST 1.44.12, 4) Matti Kuosmanen Finland 2.02.18, 5) Walter Herscher United States of America USA 2.04.23, 6) Volker Fröde Germany GER 2.05.05, 7) Drué Mathies United States of America USA 2.56.58, 8) Jorge Birnbaum United States of America USA 2.57.42.

M80 21,1 km

(Started 7, DNF 0, DNQ 0)

1) Keijo Taivassalo Canada CAN 2.07.45, 2) Eero Hanni Finland 2.11.46, 3) Jean-Louis Esnault France FRA 2.19.29, 4) Fulgencio Hernandez Guatemala GUA 2.37.59, 5) Ilmar Tagel Estonia EST 2.44.02, 6) Siegfried Kalweit Germany GER 2.48.23, 7) Chris van Coller South Africa RSA 3.00.48.

M90 21,1 km

(Started 1, DNF 0, DNQ 0)

1) Angelo Squadrone Italy ITA 3.29.11.

W35 21,1 km

(Started 4, DNF 0, DNQ 0)

1) April Lund United States of America USA 1.19.51, 2) Minna Maasilta Finland 1.28.55, 3) Tiia Taipale Finland 1.34.17, 4) Tessa Monzelowsky United States of America USA 1.41.42.

W40 21,1 km

(Started 11, DNF 0, DNQ 0)

1) Ulla Virtanen Finland 1.17.40, 2) Melissa Dock United States of America USA 1.19.54, 3) Agata Kaczmarek Poland POL 1.25.01, 4) Catherine Charlton Great Britain and Northern Irel GBR 1.26.36, 5) Maria Jose Silvestre Argentina ARG 1.27.47, 6) Laura Jalasto Finland 1.28.46, 7) Eszter Szesztai-Szép Hungary HUN 1.35.23, 8) Sonja Deiss Germany GER 1.37.00, 9) Anu Pitkänen Finland 1.39.28, 10) Miia Moilanen Finland 1.39.34, 11) Anna-Liisa Stenvall Finland 1.41.31.

W45 21,1 km

(Started 9, DNF 0, DNQ 0)

1) Laura Manninen Finland 1.17.58, 2) Catherine OConnor Ireland IRL 1.23.09, 3) Katja Järvelä Finland 1.24.31, 4) Euleen Josiah-Tanner United States of America USA 1.26.09, 5) Sibel Recber Latchman Great Britain and Northern Irel GBR 1.28.13, 6) Pia Siltala Finland 1.33.04, 7) Paula Nurmi Finland 1.36.42, 8) Saija Mustonen Finland 1.38.33, 9) Virpi Taipale Finland 1.40.50.

W50 21,1 km

(Started 15, DNF 0, DNQ 0)

1) Sandra Morchner Germany GER 1.18.31, 2) María Jose Pueyo Spain ESP 1.28.32, 3) Niina Halonen Finland 1.29.24, 4) Ruth Jaeger-Manatschal France FRA 1.29.51, 5) Mirja Vartiainen Finland 1.33.28, 6) Katja Funk Germany GER 1.35.49, 7) Eerika Lipsanen Finland 1.39.49, 8) Alicia Zorrilla Panama PAN 1.46.46, 9) Mary Kreis United States of America USA 1.47.15, 10) Pia Nykänen Finland 1.47.58, 11) Päivi Lassila Finland 1.49.19, 12) Teresa Renfer United States of America USA 1.52.45, 13) Virginia Jackson Mexico MEX 1.53.36, 14) Sundarambal Vettai Kuru Magan Kavau India IND 2.23.07, 15) Nalini Krishnaraj India IND 2.34.50.

W55 21,1 km

(Started 13, DNF 1, DNQ 0)

1) Donna Evans Ireland IRL 1.32.20, 2) Jaana Saarela Finland 1.35.53, 3) Tracy Guiloyle Ireland IRL 1.36.08, 4) Claudia Catalan Orrego Chile CHI 1.37.33, 5) Lola Sanchez Lopez Spain ESP 1.38.37, 6) Sarah Gill Great Britain and Northern Irel GBR 1.40.29, 7) Ute Krause Germany GER 1.40.59, 8) Tina Klein United States of America USA 1.42.31, 9) Birgi Putkonen Finland 1.45.26, 10) Christiane Buxton Germany GER 1.46.56, 11) Elina Laitinen Finland 1.54.17, 12) Snezana Lujinovic Slovenia SLO 2.08.30.

W60 21,1 km

(Started 15, DNF 0, DNQ 0)

1) Makie Ohler Canada CAN 1.35.58, 2) Elizabeth Waywell Canada CAN 1.37.28, 3) Riitta Ristikangas Finland 1.38.08, 4) Marisol Ramos Leon Spain ESP 1.41.31, 5) Eeva Romppainen Finland 1.43.01, 6) Sirpa Ropponen Finland 1.43.47, 7) Susan Payne Great Britain and Northern Irel GBR 1.44.14, 8) Nina Ivarovska Ukraine UKR 1.48.30, 9) Susan Zlnay Ireland IRL 1.49.25, 10) Viivi Kääpa Estonia EST 1.51.47, 11) Charlotta Thomasson Sweden SWE 1.57.53, 12) Marjatta Räsänen Finland 2.01.33, 13) Päivi Naumanen Finland 2.06.32, 14) Dalila Louati Tunisia TUN 2.14.52, 15) Elisabeth Henn Germany GER 2.18.22.

W65 21,1 km

(Started 15, DNF 0, DNQ 0)

1) Christine Kennedy United States of America USA 1.37.04, 2) Mirjam Tynkkynen Finland 1.48.07, 3) Gabriele Celette Germany GER 1.51.35, 4) Sara Isabel Gutierrez Jara Colombia COL 1.54.36, 5) Clara Northcott Canada CAN 1.55.40, 6) Päivi Takala Finland 1.58.39, 7) Eija Hakkarainen Finland 1.59.59, 8) Edith Hult Sweden SWE 2.01.58, 9) Cirza Rodríguez Panama PAN 2.03.29, 10) Erna Pudgar Slovenia SLO 2.04.48, 11) Elina Mykkänen Finland 2.05.11, 12) Anne Pennanen Finland 2.07.03, 13) Asha Rajini Robert India IND 2.11.39, 14) Bergith Franke Germany GER 2.12.05, 15) Christina Forslund Sweden SWE 2.36.46.

W70 21,1 km

(Started 8, DNF 0, DNQ 0)

1) Hellevi Mankki Finland 1.43.54, 2) Suzanne Ray United States of America USA 1.45.50, 3) Gudrun Vogl Germany GER 1.48.22, 4) Yuko Gordon Great Britain and Northern Irel GBR 1.48.36, 5) Esmeralda Lille Estonia EST 1.57.50, 6) Susan Herscher United States of America USA 2.05.07, 7) Lilo Hartenberger Germany GER 2.07.59, 8) Jeanette Groesz United States of America USA 2.11.32.

W75 21,1 km

(Started 5, DNF 0, DNQ 0)

1) Maria Brigitte Nittel Germany GER 2.08.04, 2) Maria-Luise Kluge Germany GER 2.10.35, 3) Hannele Kivistö Finland 2.16.22, 4) Elisabeth Springer Germany GER 2.50.29, 5) Leili Teeväli Estonia EST 3.01.11.
| Form of the results:
Suomi Svenska English