(Started 19, DNF 0, DNQ 1)
18 | Jussi Laurila | Jalasjärven Jalas | FIN | 21:47 | |||
2 | 14 | Petrus Hanhijärvi | Espoon Akilles | FIN | 21:56 | +9 | |
3 | 12 | Miika Nurmi | Vaasan Suunnistajat | FIN | 22:05 | +18 | |
4 | 23 | Samuel Pökälä | Asikkalan Raikas | FIN | 22:07 | +20 | |
5 | 15 | Elmeri Juura | Paimion Rasti | FIN | 22:35 | +48 | |
6 | 24 | Anders Blomster | Vaasan Suunnistajat | FIN | 22:40 | +53 | |
7 | 1 | Luca Dallavalle | Italy | ITA | 22:43 | +56 | |
17 | Juha Lilja | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 22:55 | +1:08 | ||
9 | 6 | Fabiano Bettega | Italy | ITA | 23:10 | +1:23 | |
10 | 7 | Antonio Mariani | Italy | ITA | 24:35 | +2:48 | |
11 | 3 | Ignas Ambrazas | Lithuania | LTU | 24:39 | +2:52 | |
12 | 9 | Joona Kleemola | Hyvinkään Rasti | FIN | 24:48 | +3:01 | |
4 | Dante Osti | Italy | ITA | 24:48 | +3:01 | ||
11 | Jouni Kahelin | Vaajakosken Terä | FIN | 25:16 | +3:29 | ||
15 | 21 | Marek Karm | Estonia | EST | 25:57 | +4:10 | |
16 | 5 | Piero Turra | Italy | ITA | 26:03 | +4:16 | |
17 | 10 | Pasi Pyykönen | Kankaanpään Suunnistajat | FIN | 26:23 | +4:36 | |
18 | 179 | Keith Dawson | Great Britain | GBR | 37:37 | +15:50 | |
2 | Riivo Roose | Estonia | EST | DNS | |||
22 | Ilkka Nurminen | Hiiltomiehet | FIN | DNS | |||
16 | Kare Kaskinen | Ulvilan Ura | FIN | DQ |
(Started 12, DNF 0, DNQ 0)
1 | 38 | Marika Hara | Koovee | FIN | 21:25 | ||
2 | 41 | Kaarina Nurminen | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 22:47 | +1:22 | |
3 | 307 | Saara Yli-Hietanen | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 23:20 | +1:55 | |
4 | 37 | Henna Saarinen | Koovee | FIN | 23:26 | +2:01 | |
5 | 36 | Ingrid Stengård | OK Trian | FIN | 23:28 | +2:03 | |
6 | 306 | Eveliina Välimaa | Vaasan Suunnistajat | FIN | 24:52 | +3:27 | |
7 | 33 | Anke Dannowski | Germany | GER | 25:32 | +4:07 | |
8 | 40 | Viivi Voutilainen | Jyväskylän Pyöräilyseura | FIN | 26:41 | +5:16 | |
35 | Antonia Haga | OK Botnia | FIN | 27:10 | +5:45 | ||
10 | 32 | Ramune Arlauskiene | Lithuania | LTU | 28:10 | +6:45 | |
11 | 39 | Pihla Kilpeläinen | Jyväskylän Pyöräilyseura | FIN | 31:59 | +10:34 | |
12 | 289 | Karena Hanley | Great Britain | GBR | 47:29 | +26:04 |
(Started 8, DNF 0, DNQ 0)
1 | 67 | Hannu-Pekka Pukema | Rastivarsat | FIN | 23:50 | ||
2 | 66 | Timo Mikkola | Hiisirasti | FIN | 24:50 | +1:00 | |
3 | 63 | Timo Hongell | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 25:15 | +1:25 | |
4 | 64 | Mikael Blomback | Suunta Jurva | FIN | 26:09 | +2:19 | |
5 | 60 | Jaakko Liukkala | Hauhon Sisu | FIN | 27:59 | +4:09 | |
6 | 62 | Pasi Lehtonen | Hauhon Sisu | FIN | 28:12 | +4:22 | |
7 | 54 | Aki Ylitalo | Hauhon Sisu | FIN | 30:37 | +6:47 | |
8 | 55 | Samuli Saarinen | Rasti-Nokia | FIN | 31:50 | +8:00 |
(Started 6, DNF 0, DNQ 0)
1 | 81 | Niko Sorvari | Rasti-Vihti | FIN | 24:21 | ||
2 | 80 | Kim Harlamow | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 25:42 | +1:21 | |
3 | 78 | Janne Virkki | Hiiltomiehet | FIN | 25:53 | +1:32 | |
4 | 77 | Tommi Lehtinen | Tarpian Suunta | FIN | 27:44 | +3:23 | |
5 | 79 | Ilkka Mikkola | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 28:13 | +3:52 | |
6 | 82 | Mikko-Ville Toivonen | Rasti-Vihti | FIN | 35:00 | +10:39 |
(Started 14, DNF 0, DNQ 1)
1 | 103 | Mika Häkkinen | Hiiltomiehet | FIN | 22:13 | ||
2 | 104 | Sami Friman | Hyvinkään Rasti | FIN | 22:20 | +7 | |
3 | 102 | Mikko Tommola | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 | FIN | 22:49 | +36 | |
4 | 98 | Teemu Karjalainen | Vaajakosken Terä | FIN | 23:29 | +1:16 | |
109 | Erik Aibast | Estonia | EST | 23:34 | +1:21 | ||
6 | 101 | Juhani Lehtinen | Suunta Jurva | FIN | 24:01 | +1:48 | |
7 | 96 | Pekka Myllykoski | Suunta Jyväskylä | FIN | 24:34 | +2:21 | |
8 | 100 | Arto Voutilainen | Jyväskylän Pyöräilyseura | FIN | 25:51 | +3:38 | |
9 | 105 | Juha Vehmas | Rasti-Vihti | FIN | 28:37 | +6:24 | |
10 | 95 | Timo Mustikkamaa | Rasti-Nokia | FIN | 28:52 | +6:39 | |
11 | 106 | Marko Bonden | Hiiltomiehet | FIN | 29:00 | +6:47 | |
12 | 93 | Marko Mikkola | Hiisirasti | FIN | 29:38 | +7:25 | |
13 | 110 | Martin Thorwart | Germany | GER | 31:56 | +9:43 | |
97 | Olli-Pekka Pohjola | Koovee | FIN | DQ |
(Started 11, DNF 2, DNQ 0)
1 | 130 | Vesa Forsblom | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 | FIN | 21:40 | ||
2 | 132 | Mika Tervala | Rastivarsat | FIN | 21:49 | +9 | |
3 | 126 | Kai Kamila | Suunta Jurva | FIN | 24:00 | +2:20 | |
4 | 127 | Kai Ojala | FreeAd | FIN | 24:43 | +3:03 | |
5 | 128 | Peter Johansson | IF Brahe | FIN | 24:47 | +3:07 | |
6 | 124 | Heikki Jokinen | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 | FIN | 25:19 | +3:39 | |
7 | 125 | Max Lindfors | OK Trian | FIN | 26:26 | +4:46 | |
122 | Harri Yli-Ilkka | Rasti-Jussit | FIN | 27:15 | +5:35 | ||
9 | 117 | Petri Hirvonen | Epilän Esa | FIN | 31:07 | +9:27 | |
111 | Carl Fey | Espoon Suunta | USA | DNF | |||
129 | Samuli Kyyrönen | Rajamäen Rykmentti | FIN | DNF |
(Started 9, DNF 0, DNQ 2)
1 | 150 | Kimmo Määttä | Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura | FIN | 19:27 | ||
2 | 148 | Timo Raudus | Eksymä | FIN | 20:40 | +1:13 | |
3 | 145 | Jouko Kleemola | Eksymä | FIN | 22:18 | +2:51 | |
4 | 146 | Pekka Mäki | Tarpian Suunta | FIN | 23:09 | +3:42 | |
5 | 147 | Olli Savikko | Tarpian Suunta | FIN | 23:18 | +3:51 | |
6 | 142 | Jaakko Paasi | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 27:10 | +7:43 | |
7 | 154 | Markku Pulkkinen | Eksymä | FIN | 29:47 | +10:20 | |
149 | Patric Östergård | OK Trian | FIN | DNS | |||
153 | Veli-Pekka Mattila | Rasti-Vihti | FIN | DNS | |||
141 | Ismo Saari | Jyväskylän Pyöräilyseura | FIN | DQ | |||
151 | Jarmo Launonen | Keravan Urheilijat | FIN | DQ |
(Started 13, DNF 1, DNQ 0)
1 | 175 | Juhani Jetsonen | OC-DUBHE | FIN | 21:44 | ||
2 | 176 | Heikki Peltonen | Itä-Päijänteen Rasti | FIN | 22:55 | +1:11 | |
3 | 174 | Pasi Martikainen | Itä-Päijänteen Rasti | FIN | 23:13 | +1:29 | |
4 | 168 | Tapio Mannila | Epilän Esa | FIN | 24:46 | +3:02 | |
5 | 166 | Esa Juura | Kankaanpään Suunnistajat | FIN | 24:56 | +3:12 | |
6 | 169 | Aki Lehikoinen | Suunta Jyväskylä | FIN | 25:03 | +3:19 | |
7 | 173 | Pertti Ovaska | Epilän Esa | FIN | 26:15 | +4:31 | |
8 | 171 | Pekka Niemensivu | Kankaanpään Suunnistajat | FIN | 26:22 | +4:38 | |
9 | 172 | Mikael Fogelholm | Keravan Urheilijat | FIN | 26:29 | +4:45 | |
10 | 167 | Jorma Varkila | Lammin Säkiä | FIN | 29:37 | +7:53 | |
11 | 165 | Jussi Nuoranne | Lounais-Hämeen Rasti | FIN | 30:02 | +8:18 | |
12 | 162 | Timo Laurila | Jalasjärven Jalas | FIN | 43:10 | +21:26 | |
163 | Markku Laine | Mäntsälän Urheilijat | FIN | DNF |
(Started 9, DNF 0, DNQ 1)
1 | 189 | Seppo Ollikainen | Itä-Päijänteen Rasti | FIN | 19:12 | ||
2 | 187 | Keijo Kattelus | Vehkalahden Veikot | FIN | 22:12 | +3:00 | |
3 | 188 | Heikki Tyrväinen | Järvenpään Palo | FIN | 22:45 | +3:33 | |
4 | 185 | Harald Slotte | OK Botnia | FIN | 23:40 | +4:28 | |
5 | 184 | Reijo Honkanen | Turengin Sarastus | FIN | 23:48 | +4:36 | |
6 | 183 | Markku Leinonen | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | 26:25 | +7:13 | |
7 | 190 | Jouni Moisander | Rasti-Vihti | FIN | 26:28 | +7:16 | |
8 | 182 | Timo Aalto | Turengin Sarastus | FIN | 27:52 | +8:40 | |
186 | Raimo Hirsimäki | Järvenpään Palo | FIN | DQ |
(Started 10, DNF 0, DNQ 0)
1 | 206 | Leo Jokinen | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 18:19 | ||
2 | 204 | Ossi Lakkala | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | 19:05 | +46 | |
3 | 201 | Heikki Nurminen | Itä-Päijänteen Rasti | FIN | 20:34 | +2:15 | |
4 | 202 | Pekka Pökälä | Asikkalan Raikas | FIN | 21:16 | +2:57 | |
5 | 203 | Jorma Virtanen | Hiisirasti | FIN | 21:47 | +3:28 | |
6 | 198 | Jarmo Ilkka | Rasti-Jussit | FIN | 25:12 | +6:53 | |
197 | Antti Ojala | Turengin Sarastus | FIN | 26:15 | +7:56 | ||
8 | 205 | Aulis Hahtola | Rasti-Kurikka | FIN | 26:27 | +8:08 | |
9 | 200 | Jorma Lehtimäki | Lounais-Hämeen Rasti | FIN | 27:13 | +8:54 | |
10 | 199 | Paavo Nikkari | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 | FIN | 37:50 | +19:31 |
(Started 6, DNF 0, DNQ 0)
1 | 217 | Jouko Torvikoski | Järvenpään Palo | FIN | 22:29 | ||
2 | 218 | Ole Hoffmann | Denmark | DEN | 23:23 | +54 | |
3 | 214 | Jukka Luukko | Päijät-Rasti | FIN | 23:34 | +1:05 | |
4 | 212 | Arto Varonen | Leppävaaran Sisu | FIN | 26:36 | +4:07 | |
5 | 215 | Esko Taipalus | Rastiketut | FIN | 27:58 | +5:29 | |
6 | 216 | Unto Kanerva | Päijät-Rasti | FIN | 31:04 | +8:35 | |
219 | Timo Rapakko | Lounais-Hämeen Rasti | FIN | DNS |
(Started 2, DNF 0, DNQ 1)
1 | 222 | Raimo Laitinen | Suomusjärven Sisu | FIN | 22:08 | ||
221 | Jaakko Alalahti | Oulun NMKY:n Urheilijat | FIN | DNS | |||
223 | Johannes Ijas | Raisu Lumous | FIN | DQ |
(Started 2, DNF 0, DNQ 0)
1 | 229 | Tomi Nykänen | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 | FIN | 21:20 | ||
2 | 227 | Paulus Hanhijärvi | Espoon Akilles | FIN | 24:06 | +2:46 |
(Started 1, DNF 0, DNQ 0)
1 | 234 | Nojus Lukosius | Lithuania | LTU | 25:38 |
(Started 2, DNF 0, DNQ 1)
1 | 325 | Erik Fey | Espoon Suunta | RUS | 32:33 | ||
324 | Mark Fey | Espoon Suunta | RUS | DQ |
(Started 1, DNF 0, DNQ 0)
243 | Marja Penttilä | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 24:01 |
(Started 4, DNF 0, DNQ 0)
1 | 258 | Dina Alexandersson | Pargas IF | FIN | 22:58 | ||
2 | 257 | Eija Keski-Säntti | Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet | FIN | 27:47 | +4:49 | |
3 | 256 | Miia Jämsén | Jyväskylän Pyöräilyseura | FIN | 30:21 | +7:23 | |
4 | 255 | Anne Salomaa | Itä-Päijänteen Rasti | FIN | 33:35 | +10:37 |
(Started 6, DNF 0, DNQ 0)
1 | 266 | Kirsi Hedman | Navi | FIN | 23:51 | ||
2 | 264 | Ulla Yrjölä | Muuramen Rasti | FIN | 25:31 | +1:40 | |
3 | 267 | Nina Hoffmann | Denmark | DEN | 25:37 | +1:46 | |
4 | 263 | Camilla Munsterhjelm | SK Pohjantähti | FIN | 26:59 | +3:08 | |
5 | 265 | Satu Paalanen | Itä-Päijänteen Rasti | FIN | 27:15 | +3:24 | |
6 | 262 | Kaisa Jarva | Tuusulan Voima-Veikot | FIN | 29:42 | +5:51 |
(Started 4, DNF 0, DNQ 0)
1 | 274 | Mirka Oikkonen | Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura | FIN | 21:30 | ||
2 | 277 | Johanna Perkkalainen | Rastiketut | FIN | 23:05 | +1:35 | |
3 | 275 | Heidi Korpela-Kamila | Suunta Jurva | FIN | 23:59 | +2:29 | |
4 | 272 | Marja Erkkilä | Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet | FIN | 25:54 | +4:24 | |
273 | Kristiina Rajasaari | Rastiketut | FIN | DNS |
(Started 4, DNF 0, DNQ 0)
1 | 286 | Tiina Riikonen | Hollolan Urheilijat -46 | FIN | 20:43 | ||
2 | 285 | Lea Pirttilä | Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura | FIN | 24:03 | +3:20 | |
281 | Tuula Rasimus | Muuramen Rasti | FIN | 24:52 | +4:09 | ||
4 | 282 | Heidi Bergman | Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura | FIN | 28:04 | +7:21 |
(Started 3, DNF 0, DNQ 0)
1 | 292 | Sari Jetsonen | OC-DUBHE | FIN | 23:25 | ||
2 | 293 | Sisko Anttila | Lammin Säkiä | FIN | 25:41 | +2:16 | |
3 | 291 | Ritva Lumme | Lounais-Hämeen Rasti | FIN | 26:02 | +2:37 |
(Started 2, DNF 0, DNQ 0)
1 | 297 | Maarit Juura | Kankaanpään Suunnistajat | FIN | 30:20 | ||
2 | 296 | Arja Laurila | Jalasjärven Jalas | FIN | 32:32 | +2:12 |
(Started 2, DNF 0, DNQ 0)
1 | 301 | Ritva Halme | Kiimingin Urheilijat | FIN | 22:21 | ||
2 | 302 | Tuula Ohramaa | Rasti-Jyry | FIN | 40:08 | +17:47 |
(Started 4, DNF 0, DNQ 1)
1 | 312 | Lotta Voutilainen | Jyväskylän Pyöräilyseura | FIN | 24:41 | ||
2 | 311 | Siiri Rasimus | Suunta Jyväskylä | FIN | 25:16 | +35 | |
3 | 314 | Ausrine Zvirblyte | Lithuania | LTU | 27:34 | +2:53 | |
315 | Vytene Puisyte | Lithuania | LTU | DQ |
(Started 3, DNF 0, DNQ 0)
1 | 317 | Aino Kankaanpää | Lapuan Virkiä | FIN | 22:46 | ||
320 | Kaisla Häkkinen | Hiiltomiehet | FIN | 22:49 | +3 | ||
3 | 318 | Pihla Pohjola | Koovee | FIN | 49:15 | +26:29 |
(Started 2, DNF 0, DNQ 0)
1 | 322 | Salla Mustikkamaa | Rasti-Nokia | FIN | 20:02 | ||
2 | 323 | Saga Rantanen | Pargas IF | FIN | 39:26 | +19:24 |