IOF Orienteering World Cup, Helsinki-Vihti, Finland 8.-11.6.2019, Middle

MEN

Smart Follow

          Starting time Intermediate
2,1 km
Intermediate
4,6 km
Intermediate
5,7 km
Finish
5,9 km
 
1.   Gustav Bergman SWESweden  SWE  15:15:30   9:50 (1)  23:37 (1)  29:21 (1)  30:20  
2.   Frederic Tranchand FRAFrance  FRA  15:06:30   10:02 (4)  24:17 (2)  30:26 (2)  31:23  
3.   Olav Lundanes NORNorway  NOR  15:20:00   10:06 (7)  24:27 (3)  30:51 (3)  31:51  
4.   Magne Daehli NORNorway  NOR  15:14:00   10:45 (20)  25:10 (8)  30:56 (4)  31:56  
5.   Martin Regborn SWESweden  SWE  14:59:00   10:19 (10)  24:52 (5)  31:08 (5)  32:10  
6.   Daniel Hubmann SUISwitzerland  SUI  15:17:00   10:41 (18)  24:56 (6)  31:25 (6)  32:25  
7.   Miika Kirmula FINFinland  FIN  14:41:00   10:04 (6)  25:17 (10)  31:42 (7)  32:41  
8.   Vojtech Kral CZECzech Republic  CZE  15:11:00   10:16 (9)  25:04 (7)  31:42 (7)  32:42  
9.   Gaute Hallan Steiwer NORNorway  NOR  14:54:30   10:02 (4)  24:46 (4)  32:02 (9)  33:02  
9.   Johan Runesson SWESweden  SWE  15:08:00   10:11 (8)  25:12 (9)  32:05 (10)  33:02  
11.   Matthias Kyburz SUISwitzerland  SUI  15:18:30   11:31 (44)  26:01 (15)  32:17 (11)  33:13  
12.   Lucas Basset FRAFrance  FRA  14:57:30   9:55 (2)  26:26 (20)  32:34 (12)  33:34  
13.   Joey Hadorn SUISwitzerland  SUI  14:50:00   10:46 (21)  26:13 (17)  32:44 (14)  33:42  
14.   Ruslan Glibov UKRUkraine  UKR  15:03:30   10:30 (15)  26:28 (21)  33:10 (15)  34:13  
15.   Jonas Egger SUISwitzerland  SUI  14:47:00   10:31 (16)  25:43 (13)  33:17 (16)  34:22  
15.   Florian Howald SUISwitzerland  SUI  15:12:30   9:58 (3)  25:32 (12)  32:41 (13)  34:22  
17.   Torgeir Noerbech NORNorway  NOR  13:35:00   11:05 (28)  27:15 (30)  33:30 (17)  34:34  
18.   Valentin Novikov RUSRussian Federation  RUS  14:38:00   10:19 (10)  25:47 (14)  33:40 (19)  34:41  
19.   Gernot Ymsen AUTAustria  AUT  15:09:30   11:11 (33)  26:42 (24)  33:39 (18)  34:45  
20.   Audun Heimdal NORNorway  NOR  13:32:00   10:50 (23)  27:09 (28)  33:46 (20)  34:48  
21.   Rudolfs Zernis LATLatvia  LAT  14:30:30   10:22 (14)  26:16 (19)  33:54 (21)  34:53  
22.   Martin Hubmann SUISwitzerland  SUI  14:11:00   11:18 (35)  27:07 (27)  33:58 (22)  34:57  
23.   Simon Imark SWESweden  SWE  13:30:30   10:48 (22)  26:31 (22)  34:00 (23)  35:07  
24.   Ralph Street GBRGreat Britain  GBR  14:53:00   11:31 (44)  26:34 (23)  34:13 (24)  35:21  
25.   Jonas Vytautas Gvildys LTULithuania  LTU  14:15:30   11:03 (26)  26:43 (25)  34:25 (27)  35:22  
26.   Elias Kuukka FINFinland  FIN  14:42:30   10:52 (24)  26:15 (18)  34:27 (28)  35:31  
27.   Vetle Ruud Braten NORNorway  NOR  13:36:30   11:05 (28)  27:32 (34)  34:21 (26)  35:35  
28.   Robert Merl AUTAustria  AUT  14:45:30   11:23 (37)  27:23 (31)  34:31 (29)  35:36  
29.   Konstantin Serebryanitskiy RUSRussian Federation  RUS  13:05:00   11:28 (42)  27:24 (32)  34:31 (29)  35:38  
30.   Tue Lassen DENDenmark  DEN  14:27:30   11:25 (40)  27:40 (36)  34:38 (31)  35:44  
31.   Lauri Sild ESTEstonia  EST  14:44:00   10:41 (18)  26:08 (16)  34:18 (25)  35:45  
32.   Joni Hirvikallio FINFinland  FIN  13:27:30   11:33 (46)  28:04 (43)  34:54 (32)  35:54  
32.   Andrey Salin BLRBelarus  BLR  13:33:30   12:38 (81)  28:48 (48)  34:54 (32)  35:54  
34.   Jon Aukrust Osmoen NORNorway  NOR  14:36:30   12:04 (59)  27:14 (29)  34:58 (35)  35:58  
35.   Jerker Lysell SWESweden  SWE  13:44:00   11:39 (51)  28:01 (42)  34:55 (34)  36:02  
36.   Nicolas Rio FRAFrance  FRA  14:51:30   11:44 (53)  27:46 (40)  34:59 (36)  36:05  
37.   Dmitry Tsvetkov RUSRussian Federation  RUS  13:57:30   11:23 (37)  28:06 (45)  35:06 (37)  36:12  
37.   Andreas Kyburz SUISwitzerland  SUI  14:48:30   11:05 (28)  27:41 (38)  35:06 (37)  36:12  
39.   Albin Ridefelt SWESweden  SWE  15:05:00   10:21 (13)  27:42 (39)  35:07 (39)  36:15  
40.   Aleksi Karppinen FINFinland  FIN  14:03:30   11:00 (25)  27:01 (26)  35:14 (41)  36:18  
41.   Max Peter Bejmer SWESweden  SWE  14:05:00   10:34 (17)  25:29 (11)  35:07 (39)  36:21  
42.   Akseli Ruohola FINFinland  FIN  13:26:00   11:19 (36)  27:50 (41)  35:22 (42)  36:28  
43.   Emil Svensk SWESweden  SWE  14:56:00   11:23 (37)  27:36 (35)  35:25 (43)  36:33  
44.   Aleksi Niemi FINFinland  FIN  14:33:30   12:08 (63)  28:27 (46)  35:35 (44)  36:37  
45.   Hector Haines GBRGreat Britain  GBR  14:20:00   11:39 (51)  28:05 (44)  35:40 (45)  36:47  
46.   Milos Nykodym CZECzech Republic  CZE  15:00:30   12:32 (78)  28:46 (47)  35:49 (48)  36:50  
47.   Kasper Fosser NORNorway  NOR  13:39:30   10:19 (10)  27:26 (33)  35:46 (46)  36:51  
48.   Marek Minar CZECzech Republic  CZE  14:18:30   12:27 (72)  28:54 (50)  35:57 (49)  36:59  
49.   Mathieu Perrin FRAFrance  FRA  13:47:00   11:03 (26)  27:40 (36)  35:48 (47)  37:02  
50.   Mikko Knuuttila FINFinland  FIN  13:24:30   11:17 (34)  29:15 (55)  36:09 (51)  37:10  
51.   Bojan Blumenstein GERGermany  GER  13:45:30   12:30 (75)  28:53 (49)  36:07 (50)  37:15  
52.   Martins Sirmais LATLatvia  LAT  13:29:00   12:59 (89)  29:07 (54)  36:37 (52)  37:46  
53.   Sander Vaher ESTEstonia  EST  13:23:00   11:06 (32)  29:05 (52)  36:51 (53)  37:54  
54.   Dmitrii Nakonechnyi RUSRussian Federation  RUS  14:23:00   11:33 (46)  28:59 (51)  36:53 (54)  38:02  
55.   Eetu Savolainen FINFinland  FIN  13:21:30   11:55 (57)  29:05 (52)  36:56 (55)  38:07  
56.   Bartosz Pawlak POLPoland  POL  14:32:00   12:10 (64)  30:01 (62)  37:09 (56)  38:15  
57.   Arturs Paulins LATLatvia  LAT  14:12:30   14:05 (109)  29:44 (57)  37:20 (57)  38:17  
58.   Soren Bobach DENDenmark  DEN  14:17:00   12:23 (70)  29:55 (60)  37:27 (58)  38:37  
59.   Pavel Kubat CZECzech Republic  CZE  14:39:30   11:36 (48)  29:52 (59)  37:33 (59)  38:40  
60.   Denys Shcherbakov UKRUkraine  UKR  14:24:30   11:44 (53)  29:41 (56)  37:36 (60)  38:42  
61.   William Gardner GBRGreat Britain  GBR  13:06:30   11:26 (41)  29:50 (58)  37:42 (63)  38:44  
62.   Damien Renard FRAFrance  FRA  13:02:00   11:37 (50)  30:32 (67)  37:38 (62)  38:46  
63.   Vincent Coupat FRAFrance  FRA  14:21:30   13:10 (91)  30:30 (66)  37:51 (64)  38:56  
64.   Yury Tambasov RUSRussian Federation  RUS  12:14:00   12:21 (68)  30:27 (65)  37:36 (60)  38:59  
65.   Sebastian Inderst ITAItaly  ITA  14:08:00   12:05 (60)  30:14 (63)  38:01 (65)  39:09  
66.   Tobia Pezzati SUISwitzerland  SUI  13:03:30   11:05 (28)  30:26 (64)  38:01 (65)  39:13  
67.   Mathias Peter AUTAustria  AUT  13:54:30   12:45 (85)  30:40 (69)  38:08 (68)  39:15  
67.   Kristo Heinmann ESTEstonia  EST  14:29:00   12:46 (86)  30:40 (69)  38:04 (67)  39:15  
69.   Uldis Upitis LATLatvia  LAT  12:56:00   11:28 (42)  30:00 (61)  38:29 (69)  39:34  
70.   Heino Ollin ESTEstonia  EST  12:24:30   12:29 (74)  30:36 (68)  38:48 (70)  39:57  
71.   Edgars Bertuks LATLatvia  LAT  14:26:00   12:30 (75)  31:16 (75)  39:05 (72)  40:12  
72.   Vojtech Sykora CZECzech Republic  CZE  13:48:30   13:57 (104)  31:12 (72)  39:05 (72)  40:13  
73.   Nitsan Yasur ISRIsrael  ISR  13:17:00   12:07 (62)  31:01 (71)  39:04 (71)  40:14  
74.   Peter Bray GBRGreat Britain  GBR  12:20:00   13:39 (99)  32:04 (82)  39:08 (74)  40:17  
75.   Henry McNulty AUSAustralia  AUS  13:00:30   12:00 (58)  31:59 (81)  39:11 (75)  40:22  
76.   Krzysztof Wolowczyk POLPoland  POL  13:11:00   11:50 (55)  31:12 (72)  39:19 (76)  40:28  
77.   Yngve Skogstad NORNorway  NOR  14:06:30   15:51 (122)  31:18 (76)  39:26 (78)  40:29  
78.   Matthias Groell AUTAustria  AUT  13:50:00   13:05 (90)  31:27 (77)  39:19 (76)  40:30  
79.   Tomas Kubelka CZECzech Republic  CZE  13:53:00   13:36 (97)  32:12 (84)  39:40 (79)  40:43  
80.   Felix Spaeth GERGermany  GER  13:14:00   13:16 (94)  31:43 (78)  39:51 (80)  40:58  
81.   Denis Grishman RUSRussian Federation  RUS  12:15:30   12:28 (73)  32:24 (87)  40:00 (82)  41:14  
81.   Noah Zbinden SUISwitzerland  SUI  13:18:30   11:36 (48)  32:38 (89)  39:57 (81)  41:14  
83.   Janis Tamuzs LATLatvia  LAT  12:48:30   12:23 (70)  32:34 (88)  40:13 (84)  41:18  
84.   Alvaro Prieto ESPSpain  ESP  12:54:30   12:55 (87)  31:57 (80)  40:05 (83)  41:20  
85.   Michal Olejnik POLPoland  POL  14:09:30   13:56 (103)  32:39 (90)  40:19 (85)  41:22  
86.   Nicolas Kastner AUTAustria  AUT  12:21:30   12:13 (66)  31:13 (74)  40:23 (86)  41:31  
87.   Sergiu Fala MDAMoldova  MDA  12:23:00   14:00 (107)  32:09 (83)  40:29 (87)  41:43  
87.   Ole Hennseler GERGermany  GER  12:38:00   13:11 (92)  32:13 (85)  40:41 (88)  41:43  
89.   Pau Llorens Caellas ESPSpain  ESP  13:08:00   12:33 (79)  31:54 (79)  40:45 (89)  41:56  
90.   Moritz Doellgast GERGermany  GER  13:41:00   15:42 (121)  33:29 (96)  40:46 (90)  41:59  
91.   Eduardo Gil Marcos ESPSpain  ESP  13:38:00   11:54 (56)  32:23 (86)  40:54 (91)  42:24  
92.   Bjoern Cederberg DENDenmark  DEN  13:51:30   12:30 (75)  32:57 (93)  41:19 (92)  42:36  
93.   Nicolas Simonin IRLIreland  IRL  12:42:30   12:15 (67)  32:49 (92)  41:27 (93)  42:37  
94.   Quentin Rauturier FRAFrance  FRA  13:59:00   12:39 (82)  34:04 (99)  41:52 (94)  43:02  
95.   Krisztian Liszka HUNHungary  HUN  12:45:30   13:17 (95)  33:03 (95)  41:57 (95)  43:14  
96.   Emil Oebro DENDenmark  DEN  12:57:30   12:43 (84)  35:03 (107)  42:10 (96)  43:26  
97.   Kuba Dragowski POLPoland  POL  13:20:00   14:41 (115)  33:59 (98)  42:26 (97)  43:34  
98.   Tonis Laugesaar ESTEstonia  EST  12:00:30   12:39 (82)  32:46 (91)  42:36 (98)  43:54  
99.   Erik Doehler GERGermany  GER  12:29:00   12:21 (68)  34:30 (103)  42:41 (99)  43:58  
100.   Aston Key AUSAustralia  AUS  12:06:30   12:35 (80)  34:36 (104)  43:09 (100)  44:33  
101.   Ats Sonajalg ESTEstonia  EST  12:30:30   13:57 (104)  32:57 (93)  43:19 (101)  44:34  
102.   Morten Jorgensen USAUnited States  USA  12:47:00   13:58 (106)  34:10 (100)  43:39 (102)  44:55  
103.   Marc Serrallonga Arques ESPSpain  ESP  12:18:30   13:12 (93)  34:13 (101)  43:39 (102)  45:16  
104.   Anton Salmenkyla USAUnited States  USA  13:12:30      34:38 (105)  44:08 (105)  45:18  
105.   Marco Seppi ITAItaly  ITA  12:36:30      35:20 (110)  44:14 (106)  45:27  
106.   Anton Navichenka BLRBelarus  BLR  12:51:30   14:12 (113)  35:55 (113)  44:24 (107)  45:39  
107.   Tim Robertson NZLNew Zealand  NZL  14:35:00   13:30 (96)  35:10 (109)  44:06 (104)  45:40  
108.   Algirdas Bartkevicius LTULithuania  LTU  13:09:30   14:06 (110)  33:38 (97)  44:37 (108)  45:58  
109.   Mate Baumholczer HUNHungary  HUN  13:42:30   14:11 (112)  35:20 (110)  44:45 (109)  46:08  
110.   Matthias Kretzschmar GERGermany  GER  12:53:00   12:57 (88)  34:27 (102)  45:09 (112)  46:21  
111.   Vitalii Hychko UKRUkraine  UKR  12:33:30   14:37 (114)  35:03 (107)  44:55 (110)  46:23  
112.   Robert Bennett AUSAustralia  AUS  12:05:00   14:07 (111)  36:08 (115)  45:03 (111)  46:33  
113.   Mikolaj Dutkowski POLPoland  POL  12:59:00   13:37 (98)  35:00 (106)  45:15 (113)  46:37  
114.   Guy Sabo ISRIsrael  ISR  11:57:30   15:40 (120)  35:48 (112)  45:25 (114)  46:55  
115.   Jan Erik Naess CANCanada  CAN  12:11:00   12:11 (65)  38:17 (119)  45:46 (115)  47:01  
116.   Fryderyk Pryjma POLPoland  POL  12:35:00   12:05 (60)  36:15 (117)  45:50 (116)  47:10  
117.   Oleksii Savchenko UKRUkraine  UKR  12:12:30   14:03 (108)  36:09 (116)  45:57 (117)  47:14  
118.   Samuele Curzio ITAItaly  ITA  12:27:30   13:53 (102)  36:07 (114)  46:14 (118)  47:39  
119.   Niall McCarthy IRLIreland  IRL  12:02:00   16:02 (123)  39:09 (123)  47:44 (119)  48:59  
120.   Samuele Tait ITAItaly  ITA  12:26:00   15:24 (117)  37:42 (118)  47:58 (120)  49:17  
121.   Andrew Barnett AUSAustralia  AUS  12:32:00   16:44 (124)  38:19 (120)  48:41 (121)  49:51  
122.   Rokas Lipnickas LTULithuania  LTU  12:09:30   13:44 (101)  39:02 (122)  48:48 (122)  50:13  
123.   Alvaro Casado ESPSpain  ESP  12:08:00   15:24 (117)  38:35 (121)  50:24 (123)  51:45  
124.   Ivan Fomiciov MDAMoldova  MDA  12:41:00   15:28 (119)  41:26 (124)  52:53 (124)  54:37  
125.   Tommaso Scalet ITAItaly  ITA  12:17:00   15:07 (116)  43:19 (125)  53:10 (125)  54:48  
126.   Vasili Fomiciov MDAMoldova  MDA  12:50:00   17:45 (126)  43:53 (126)  54:07 (126)  55:23  
127.   Vasili Straltsou BLRBelarus  BLR  12:44:00   13:40 (100)  45:52 (129)  55:50 (127)  57:27  
128.   Juan Sanz ESPSpain  ESP  11:59:00   17:22 (125)  45:35 (128)  56:38 (128)  58:02  
129.   Itay Manor ISRIsrael  ISR  12:39:30   19:02 (127)  45:11 (127)  57:34 (129)  59:05  
130.   Christian Michelsen CANCanada  CAN  12:03:30   24:26 (128)  52:31 (130)  1:02:29 (130)  1:03:54  
   Maxime Rauturier FRAFrance  FRA  13:15:30            DQ  
   Alexander Chepelin GBRGreat Britain  GBR  13:56:00            DQ  
   Artem Panchenko UKRUkraine  UKR  14:00:30            DNF  
   Alasdair McLeod GBRGreat Britain  GBR  14:02:00            DNF  
   Riccardo Scalet ITAItaly  ITA  14:14:00            DNF  
   Oleksandr Kratov UKRUkraine  UKR  15:02:00            DNF  
| Form of the results:
Suomi Svenska English