Vantaa Maraton 13.10.2018, Vantaan Seurayhtymä

Maraton miehet 40

Smart Follow

        Starting time Intermediate
5,2 km
Intermediate
10,55 km
Intermediate
15,75 km
Intermediate
21,1 km
Intermediate
26,3 km
Intermediate
31,65 km
Intermediate
36,85 km
Intermediate
42,1 km

Finish
42,195 km
 
1.   Christian Ahlö Bosund  FI  11:00:00   19:49 (1)  40:11 (1)  1:00:35 (1)  1:21:31 (1)  1:42:37 (1)  2:04:11 (1)  2:25:30 (1)  2:47:49 (1)  2:47:53 (1)  2:47:55  
2.   Mikael Männikkö Esbo IF  FI  11:00:00   20:27 (3)  41:33 (2)  1:02:26 (3)  1:23:42 (2)  1:44:52 (2)  2:06:43 (2)  2:28:35 (2)  2:50:29 (2)  2:50:31 (2)  2:50:33  
3.   Timo Serenius Olkkalan kiri  FI  11:00:00   20:54 (4)  42:03 (4)  1:03:17 (4)  1:25:02 (4)  1:46:39 (4)  2:08:55 (4)  2:30:45 (3)  2:53:29 (3)     2:53:34  
4.   Marko Järri Liikuttavat  FI  11:00:00   20:26 (2)  41:35 (3)  1:02:25 (2)  1:24:08 (3)  1:45:55 (3)  2:08:33 (3)  2:31:32 (4)  2:54:35 (4)  2:54:40 (3)  2:54:42  
5.   Jari Mustonen Polvijärven Vauhti  FI  11:00:00   22:05 (6)  44:10 (6)  1:06:00 (5)  1:28:10 (5)  1:50:06 (6)  2:12:16 (6)  2:33:58 (5)  2:55:51 (5)  2:55:50 (4)  2:55:54  
6.   Mikko Ovaska SKB Racing Triathlon Team  FI  11:00:00   22:25 (11)  44:42 (10)  1:06:25 (9)  1:28:27 (7)  1:50:05 (5)  2:12:04 (5)  2:34:15 (6)  2:57:53 (6)  2:57:57 (5)  2:57:59  
7.   Jani Kokko Vaajakosken kuohu  FI  11:00:00   22:20 (10)  44:43 (11)  1:06:32 (10)  1:28:53 (9)  1:51:02 (8)  2:13:33 (8)  2:35:54 (8)  2:58:30 (7)  2:58:31 (6)  2:58:36  
8.   Toni Kaikkonen Pongo Endurance  FI  11:00:00   22:06 (7)  44:23 (7)  1:06:16 (7)  1:28:22 (6)  1:50:13 (7)  2:12:23 (7)  2:35:52 (7)  2:59:53 (8)  2:59:53 (7)  2:59:58  
9.   Jouni Malinen Tuusula  FI  11:00:00   21:53 (5)  44:00 (5)  1:06:02 (6)  1:28:43 (8)  1:52:04 (11)  2:16:39 (10)  2:41:47 (10)  3:07:35 (10)  3:07:36 (8)  3:07:40  
10.   Seppo Moilanen ForrestGuuri  FI  11:00:00   22:13 (9)  44:34 (9)  1:06:47 (11)  1:29:17 (11)  1:51:40 (9)  2:14:41 (9)  2:38:42 (9)  3:07:33 (9)  3:07:37 (9)  3:07:41  
11.   Tapio Paaso   FI  11:00:00   23:17 (14)  46:31 (14)  1:09:12 (14)  1:32:38 (14)  1:56:08 (13)  2:20:15 (13)  2:44:21 (12)  3:08:54 (11)  3:08:46 (10)  3:08:58  
12.   Johannes Ollikainen Espoo  FI  11:00:00   22:12 (8)  44:24 (8)  1:06:19 (8)  1:29:01 (10)  1:51:54 (10)  2:17:08 (11)  2:42:23 (11)  3:09:23 (12)  3:09:26 (11)  3:09:30  
13.   Lari Parkkinen Joensuun Kataja  FI  11:00:00   23:45 (16)  47:10 (15)  1:10:23 (15)  1:34:07 (15)  1:57:31 (15)  2:21:44 (15)  2:45:34 (13)  3:10:15 (13)     3:10:21  
14.   Sami Kunttu Mikkeli  FI  11:00:00   23:33 (15)  47:16 (16)  1:10:47 (16)  1:34:41 (16)  1:58:08 (16)  2:22:32 (16)  2:48:31 (15)  3:13:54 (14)  3:13:54 (12)  3:13:59  
15.   Petter Danielsson   FI  11:00:00   23:02 (13)  46:00 (13)  1:08:48 (13)  1:32:33 (13)  1:56:16 (14)  2:21:43 (14)  2:48:06 (14)  3:15:30 (15)  3:15:32 (13)  3:15:37  
16.   Martti Näsäkkälä Ku-58  FI  11:00:00   23:55 (17)  47:52 (17)  1:11:27 (17)  1:35:32 (17)  1:59:35 (17)  2:24:52 (17)  2:50:21 (17)  3:15:53 (16)  3:15:50 (14)  3:15:58  
17.   Jarno Kokkonen   FI  11:00:00   23:56 (18)  48:31 (18)  1:12:20 (18)  1:36:50 (18)  2:01:20 (18)  2:28:51 (18)  2:56:05 (18)  3:22:48 (17)  3:22:46 (15)  3:22:55  
18.   Mikael Mattlin Helsinki Triathlon  FI  11:00:00   25:16 (22)  50:22 (22)  1:15:01 (21)  1:39:57 (20)  2:04:42 (20)  2:30:21 (20)  2:56:46 (20)  3:24:02 (18)  3:24:01 (16)  3:24:07  
19.   Kalle Mäkinen Do It Smarter  FI  11:00:00   24:34 (19)  49:30 (20)  1:14:17 (20)  1:40:07 (21)  2:05:33 (21)  2:31:58 (21)  2:58:14 (21)  3:24:15 (19)  3:24:17 (18)  3:24:22  
20.   Olli Ropponen   FI  11:00:00   24:42 (20)  49:11 (19)  1:13:44 (19)  1:38:42 (19)  2:03:45 (19)  2:29:41 (19)  2:56:38 (19)  3:24:22 (20)  3:24:14 (17)  3:24:29  
21.   Mikko Pihlajavesi Kenttäurheilijat -58  FI  11:00:00   23:01 (12)  45:56 (12)  1:08:31 (12)  1:31:17 (12)  1:54:02 (12)  2:18:58 (12)  2:50:15 (16)  3:26:07 (21)  3:26:15 (19)  3:26:18  
22.   Jussi Toivonen Helsinki  FI  11:00:00   26:19 (25)  52:50 (25)  1:19:31 (26)  1:46:00 (26)  2:12:07 (25)  2:38:29 (24)  3:04:38 (22)  3:29:56 (22)  3:29:48 (20)  3:29:59  
23.   Olli Seppänen Aalto University School of Engi  FI  11:00:00   27:09 (28)  54:35 (30)  1:21:10 (30)  1:48:27 (30)  2:14:56 (28)  2:42:00 (26)  3:08:14 (24)  3:34:43 (23)  3:34:28 (21)  3:34:48  
24.   Juha Ahdevainio Chateau de Höpö Höpö  FI  11:00:00   25:53 (24)  51:52 (24)  1:17:35 (24)  1:43:27 (23)  2:09:41 (23)  2:37:37 (23)  3:07:22 (23)  3:38:10 (24)  3:38:05 (22)  3:38:18  
25.   Janne Marvola Vantaa  FI  11:00:00   26:53 (27)  53:07 (26)  1:18:45 (25)  1:45:19 (25)  2:11:58 (24)  2:40:03 (25)  3:10:11 (26)  3:42:12 (25)  3:42:07 (23)  3:42:21  
26.   Tony Repo   FI  11:00:00   25:10 (21)  50:07 (21)  1:15:11 (22)  1:41:39 (22)  2:07:39 (22)  2:37:13 (22)  3:09:20 (25)  3:42:49 (26)  3:42:54 (24)  3:43:01  
27.   Roope Kuitunen Pupu  FI  11:00:00   27:57 (32)  55:58 (35)  1:23:48 (34)  1:52:04 (33)  2:20:04 (32)  2:48:14 (32)  3:16:14 (28)  3:44:37 (27)  3:44:30 (25)  3:44:45  
28.   Mika Eriksson Raahe  FI  11:00:00   26:36 (26)  53:23 (27)  1:19:31 (27)  1:46:37 (27)  2:14:18 (27)  2:43:42 (27)  3:15:02 (27)  3:47:30 (28)     3:47:39  
29.   Janne Laukkanen   FI  11:00:00   27:13 (29)  54:04 (28)  1:20:28 (28)  1:47:25 (28)  2:14:59 (29)  2:44:42 (30)  3:16:15 (29)  3:49:56 (29)  3:49:49 (26)  3:50:03  
30.   Arto Lähdesmäki   FI  11:00:00   29:19 (40)  58:25 (40)  1:26:16 (40)  1:54:36 (40)  2:23:03 (38)  2:52:22 (35)  3:21:42 (34)  3:50:55 (30)  3:50:43 (27)  3:51:04  
31.   Antti Hurtig Helsinki Triathlon  FI  11:00:00   27:29 (30)  54:19 (29)  1:21:06 (29)  1:48:08 (29)  2:15:56 (30)  2:44:37 (29)  3:16:26 (30)  3:51:13 (31)  3:51:02 (28)  3:51:20  
32.   Antti Huotari Espoo  FI  11:00:00   29:04 (39)  57:32 (39)  1:25:44 (39)  1:54:25 (39)  2:22:44 (35)  2:52:21 (34)  3:21:44 (35)  3:51:23 (32)  3:51:12 (29)  3:51:32  
33.   Jani Riekkinen Espoo  FI  11:00:00   29:56 (43)  59:03 (41)  1:27:53 (41)  1:57:09 (41)  2:25:44 (41)  2:55:07 (39)  3:23:56 (36)  3:53:27 (33)  3:53:15 (30)  3:53:35  
34.   Christian Lemström Evitskog  FI  11:00:00   25:37 (23)  51:29 (23)  1:17:19 (23)  1:44:44 (24)  2:12:42 (26)  2:44:11 (28)  3:18:48 (31)  3:53:40 (34)  3:53:35 (31)  3:53:48  
35.   Miikka Hietarinta TurHmA Triathlon  FI  11:00:00   28:00 (33)  55:33 (32)  1:22:50 (31)  1:50:40 (31)  2:18:23 (31)  2:47:29 (31)  3:19:24 (32)  3:55:06 (35)  3:55:00 (32)  3:55:15  
36.   Kari Koho Kotka  FI  11:00:00   27:56 (31)  55:57 (33)  1:23:43 (33)  1:51:54 (32)  2:20:06 (33)  2:48:43 (33)  3:20:22 (33)  3:55:36 (36)     3:55:47  
37.   Miika Heinonen Kerava  FI  11:00:00   31:04 (48)  1:00:58 (48)  1:31:52 (48)  2:00:54 (47)  2:29:01 (44)  2:57:49 (42)  3:26:10 (38)  3:55:42 (37)  3:55:23 (33)  3:55:49  
38.   Janne Siltanen   FI  11:00:00   28:34 (37)  56:53 (37)  1:24:56 (37)  1:53:44 (37)  2:23:03 (37)  2:53:15 (37)  3:24:59 (37)  3:58:09 (38)     3:58:22  
39.   Tuomas Taimiaho Helsinki Triathlon  FI  11:00:00   28:00 (33)  55:57 (34)  1:23:51 (35)  1:52:49 (35)  2:22:55 (36)  2:54:49 (38)  3:26:52 (39)  3:59:38 (39)  3:59:25 (34)  3:59:45  
40.   Harri Elf Vantaa  FI  11:00:00   28:56 (38)  57:17 (38)  1:25:12 (38)  1:53:40 (36)  2:22:11 (34)  2:52:30 (36)  3:27:59 (40)  4:00:08 (40)  3:59:49 (35)  4:00:14  
41.   Ari Soininen   FI  11:00:00   29:42 (41)  59:22 (42)  1:28:42 (42)  1:58:17 (42)  2:28:00 (42)  2:58:31 (43)  3:30:23 (41)  4:03:36 (41)  4:03:24 (36)  4:03:44  
42.   Matti Lohilahti Helsinki  FI  11:00:00   30:15 (46)  1:00:57 (47)  1:30:51 (47)  2:00:56 (48)  2:31:04 (46)  3:01:37 (45)  3:32:33 (42)  4:06:30 (42)     4:06:44  
43.   Kristoffer Sederlöf CSC  FI  11:00:00   28:18 (36)  56:22 (36)  1:24:48 (36)  1:53:45 (38)  2:25:01 (40)  2:57:48 (41)  3:33:12 (43)  4:09:33 (43)  4:09:11 (37)  4:09:40  
44.   Antti Rajala Vantaa  FI  11:00:00   32:42 (54)  1:03:59 (53)  1:35:40 (54)  2:07:02 (54)  2:38:01 (53)  3:09:22 (52)  3:39:37 (48)  4:10:25 (44)  4:09:56 (38)  4:10:32  
45.   Juha Kannala   FI  11:00:00   30:05 (45)  59:51 (44)  1:29:19 (44)  1:59:57 (44)  2:30:38 (45)  3:02:36 (46)  3:36:53 (46)  4:11:03 (45)  4:10:42 (39)  4:11:12  
46.   Jaska Sainio Downtown 65  FI  11:00:00   28:01 (35)  55:20 (31)  1:23:36 (32)  1:52:27 (34)  2:23:13 (39)  2:55:39 (40)  3:33:42 (44)  4:11:09 (46)  4:10:54 (40)  4:11:16  
47.   Miika Niissalo   FI  11:00:00   32:42 (53)  1:04:27 (54)  1:34:47 (52)  2:06:02 (51)  2:36:54 (51)  3:07:36 (49)  3:39:45 (49)  4:11:41 (47)  4:11:14 (41)  4:11:50  
48.   Mikko Vermasvuori Hinthaara  FI  11:00:00   30:02 (44)  1:00:11 (45)  1:30:00 (45)  2:00:35 (45)  2:31:29 (47)  3:04:01 (47)  3:37:33 (47)  4:12:20 (48)  4:12:06 (42)  4:12:32  
49.   Timo Rautio Järvenpää  FI  11:00:00   29:54 (42)  59:43 (43)  1:28:50 (43)  1:58:18 (43)  2:28:23 (43)  2:59:33 (44)  3:34:21 (45)  4:13:25 (49)  4:13:17 (43)  4:13:35  
50.   Osku Kaijalainen Espoo  FI  11:00:00   31:57 (50)  1:03:02 (50)  1:33:21 (50)  2:03:46 (50)  2:34:15 (49)  3:06:43 (48)  3:40:12 (50)  4:16:14 (50)     4:16:22  
51.   Kari Maijala Kauniainen  FI  11:00:00   32:10 (51)  1:03:23 (51)  1:34:45 (51)  2:06:29 (52)  2:37:59 (52)  3:09:57 (53)  3:42:32 (52)  4:16:40 (51)  4:16:11 (44)  4:16:49  
52.   Tapio Markus Kerava  FI  11:00:00   31:24 (49)  1:02:18 (49)  1:32:58 (49)  2:03:25 (49)  2:34:29 (50)  3:07:43 (50)  3:41:53 (51)  4:19:59 (52)  4:19:47 (45)  4:20:08  
53.   Marko Laurila RRR  FI  11:00:00   30:15 (47)  1:00:43 (46)  1:30:46 (46)  2:00:53 (46)  2:31:34 (48)  3:09:08 (51)  3:43:56 (53)  4:21:14 (53)  4:21:00 (46)  4:21:26  
54.   Timo Mulari Helsingin Torpedo  FI  11:00:00   32:10 (52)  1:03:37 (52)  1:35:04 (53)  2:06:58 (53)  2:38:49 (54)  3:12:23 (54)  3:47:09 (54)  4:23:58 (54)  4:23:30 (47)  4:24:12  
55.   Petrus Maasalo Söderkulla  FI  11:00:00   35:33 (58)  1:10:35 (59)  1:43:31 (58)  2:17:42 (58)  2:51:56 (56)  3:25:40 (55)  3:58:52 (55)  4:31:44 (55)  4:31:15 (48)  4:31:54  
56.   Eero Eloranta KPK 24/7  FI  11:00:00   33:10 (55)  1:07:02 (55)  1:40:06 (55)  2:14:59 (55)  2:51:00 (55)  3:31:47 (57)  4:06:08 (56)  4:39:23 (56)  4:39:10 (49)  4:39:32  
57.   Markus Pastila YMA  FI  11:00:00   35:10 (57)  1:08:57 (56)  1:42:40 (56)  2:17:32 (57)  2:54:14 (58)  3:34:06 (58)  4:17:53 (58)  4:58:41 (57)  4:58:11 (50)  4:58:55  
58.   Toni Kleemola   FI  11:00:00   35:42 (59)  1:10:34 (58)  1:44:14 (59)  2:17:47 (59)  2:52:57 (57)  3:30:47 (56)  4:12:55 (57)  5:00:02 (58)  4:59:27 (51)  5:00:13  
59.   Mika Palmu Vantaa  FI  11:00:00   34:55 (56)  1:09:25 (57)  1:43:00 (57)  2:17:20 (56)  2:54:55 (59)  3:37:22 (59)  4:24:31 (59)  5:09:00 (59)  5:08:30 (52)  5:09:12  
   Juuso Ala-Tuuhonen Jokkari  FI  11:00:00                              DNS  
   Teemu Hämäläinen Espoo  FI  11:00:00                              DNF  
   Harri Kiviniemi Helsinki  FI  11:00:00                              DNS  
   Antti Latva-Koivisto LGM Oy  FI  11:00:00                              DNF  
   Antti Miettinen Helsinki  FI  11:00:00                              DNS  
   Tarik Nasretdin   FI  11:00:00                              DNF  
   Tomi Nojonen Rajakylä  FI  11:00:00                              DNF  
   Timo Ruokonen Helsinki Triathlon  FI  11:00:00                              DNF  
   Mikko Turtiainen LUM  FI  11:00:00                              DNF  
   Lauri Vesterinen   FI  11:00:00                              DNF  
   Jari Virtanen Espoon Tapiot  FI  11:00:00                              DNF  
   Timo Lehtola Rauhalahti Road Runners  FI  11:00:00                              DNF  
   Pasi Arenius Kerava  FI  11:00:00                              DNF  
| Form of the results:
Suomi Svenska English