1 | 73 | Olav Lundanes | Paimion Rasti | NOR | 59:17 | | |
2 | 72 | Mikko Knuuttila | Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima | FIN | 1:03:45 | +4:28 | |
3 | 56 | Lauri Oikarinen | Vaajakosken Terä | FIN | 1:06:39 | +7:22 | |
4 | 29 | Jussi Suna | Turun Metsänkävijät | FIN | 1:06:48 | +7:31 | |
5 | 7 | Otto Loukkalahti | Hiidenkiertäjät | FIN | 1:09:20 | +10:03 | |
6 | 37 | Juho Ylinen | Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima | FIN | 1:10:28 | +11:11 | |
7 | 64 | Ville Repo | Vehkalahden Veikot | FIN | 1:11:29 | +12:12 | |
8 | 8 | Toni-Antti Viitasaari | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:13:42 | +14:25 | |
9 | 75 | Juha Luoma | Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima | FIN | 1:14:00 | +14:43 | |
10 | 67 | Jere Kommio | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:16:59 | +17:42 | |
11 | 34 | Joona Huila | Hiisirasti | FIN | 1:17:30 | +18:13 | |
12 | 24 | Petja Pöyhönen | Rastikarhut | FIN | 1:18:14 | +18:57 | |
13 | 89 | Jussi Uitto | Rasti-Kurikka | FIN | 1:20:34 | +21:17 | |
14 | 81 | Lauri Linnainmaa | Koovee | FIN | 1:21:11 | +21:54 | |
15 | 61 | Juho-Veikko Hytönen | Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima | FIN | 1:22:23 | +23:06 | |
16 | 51 | Iivo Kotamäki | Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima | FIN | 1:24:30 | +25:13 | |
17 | 30 | Matti Alonen | Suunta Jyväskylä | FIN | 1:24:34 | +25:17 | |
18 | 32 | Lauri Laasanen | Laihian Luja | FIN | 1:24:36 | +25:19 | |
19 | 18 | Ari Meriläinen | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:27:38 | +28:21 | |
20 | 23 | Juuso Kujanpää | Lynx | FIN | 1:37:31 | +38:14 | |
21 | 97 | Juha Jokela | Pälkäneen Luja-Lukko | FIN | 1:39:45 | +40:28 | |
22 | 6 | Mikko Kemppinen | Lahden Taimi | FIN | 1:42:20 | +43:03 | |
23 | 59 | Risto Niinimäki | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 1:43:45 | +44:28 | |
24 | 79 | Mikko Pirilä | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:46:44 | +47:27 | |
25 | 28 | Kari Kokkinen | Lahden Taimi | FIN | 1:48:33 | +49:16 | |
| 1 | Jyri Korhonen | Valkeakosken Haka | FIN | DNS | | |
| 2 | Eero Lapila | MS Parma | FIN | DNS | | |
| 3 | Frederic Tranchand | Paimion Rasti | FRA | DNS | | |
| 4 | Eevert Toivonen | Kangasala SK | FIN | DNS | | |
| 5 | Tatu Leirimaa | Rastivarsat | FIN | DNS | | |
| 9 | Mikko Patana | Hiidenkiertäjät | FIN | DNS | | |
| 10 | Santeri Sainio | Kangasala SK | FIN | DNS | | |
| 11 | Tuomas Kari | Angelniemen Ankkuri | FIN | DNS | | |
| 12 | Teemu Katajisto | Suunta Jyväskylä | FIN | DNS | | |
| 13 | Juho-Matti Taivainen | Pellon Ponsi | FIN | DNS | | |
| 14 | Wilhelm Stenbacka | OK77 | FIN | DNS | | |
| 15 | Jimi Ansio | Koovee | FIN | DNS | | |
| 16 | Jarkko Liuha | Kangasala SK | FIN | DNS | | |
| 17 | Ari-Pekka Lassila | Koovee | FIN | DNS | | |
| 19 | Jussi Kauppinen | Asikkalan Raikas | FIN | DNS | | |
| 20 | Jere Sipponen | Paimion Rasti | FIN | DNS | | |
| 21 | Tuukka Jurvakainen | Vaajakosken Terä | FIN | DNS | | |
| 22 | Tomas Snellman | Rasti-Lukko | FIN | DNS | | |
| 25 | Iiro Kuusela | Rastivarsat | FIN | DNS | | |
| 26 | Joni Solonen | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 | FIN | DNS | | |
| 27 | Vesa Ylis-Junttila | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat | FIN | DNS | | |
| 31 | Juuso Tuomaala | Lapuan Virkiä | FIN | DNS | | |
| 33 | Jarkko Laine | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | DNS | | |
| 35 | Kimmo Kaario | Suunta Jyväskylä | FIN | DNS | | |
| 36 | Antton Koivisto | SK Uusi | FIN | DNS | | |
| 38 | Jere Ahonen | Kangasala SK | FIN | DNS | | |
| 39 | Jussi Nurminen | Valkeakosken Haka | FIN | DNS | | |
| 41 | Hermanni Sankelo | Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima | FIN | DNS | | |
| 42 | Antti Alppi | Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima | FIN | DNS | | |
| 43 | Panu Teittinen | Kangasala SK | FIN | DNS | | |
| 44 | Jouni Heinonen | Koovee | FIN | DNS | | |
| 45 | Tuomas Kotro | Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima | FIN | DNS | | |
| 46 | Peeter Pihl | MS Parma | EST | DNS | | |
| 47 | Teemu Lemmetty | Oriveden Ponnistus | FIN | DNS | | |
| 48 | Petteri Muukkonen | OK Trian | FIN | DNS | | |
| 49 | Juho Westerlund | Koovee | FIN | DNS | | |
| 50 | Ville Parkkinen | Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima | FIN | DNS | | |
| 52 | Tuomo Mäkelä | Angelniemen Ankkuri | FIN | DNS | | |
| 53 | Santeri Kössi | SK Pohjantähti | FIN | DNS | | |
| 54 | Jooseppi Kalliokoski | Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima | FIN | DNS | | |
| 55 | Miika Suominen | Koovee | FIN | DNS | | |
| 57 | Kim Fagerudd | Paimion Rasti | FIN | DNS | | |
| 58 | Juha Lassila | Vetelin Urheilijat | FIN | DNS | | |
| 60 | Topi Anjala | Koovee | FIN | DNS | | |
| 62 | Henri Kalve | MS Parma | FIN | DNS | | |
| 63 | Antti Rantala | Kangasala SK | FIN | DNS | | |
| 65 | Mikko Hölli | Kangasala SK | FIN | DNS | | |
| 66 | Timo Torpo | Rasti-Lukko | FIN | DNS | | |
| 68 | Ville Jokela | Suunta-Sepot | FIN | DNS | | |
| 69 | Petri Ikävalko | Kangasala SK | FIN | DNS | | |
| 70 | Jaakko Istolahti | Kangasala SK | FIN | DNS | | |
| 71 | Pekka Hyvönen | Angelniemen Ankkuri | FIN | DNS | | |
| 74 | Jani Honkanen | Espoon Akilles | FIN | DNS | | |
| 76 | Petri Annila | Koovee | FIN | DNS | | |
| 77 | Saul Klemola | Koovee | FIN | DNS | | |
| 78 | Petteri Laitinen | Kangasala SK | FIN | DNS | | |
| 82 | Markus Lindeqvist | Paimion Rasti | FIN | DNS | | |
| 83 | Kari Kallio | Koovee | FIN | DNS | | |
| 84 | Tero Linnainmaa | Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima | FIN | DNS | | |
| 85 | Tuomo Istolahti | Kangasala SK | FIN | DNS | | |
| 86 | Lasse Suonpää | Paimion Rasti | FIN | DNS | | |
| 87 | Jani Lakanen | Koovee | FIN | DNS | | |
| 88 | Ville Uitto | Rasti-Kurikka | FIN | DNS | | |
| 90 | Otso Westerlund | Koovee | FIN | DNS | | |
| 91 | Kimmo Kontio | Kangasala SK | FIN | DNS | | |
| 92 | Joel Hakala | Angelniemen Ankkuri | FIN | DNS | | |
| 94 | Juho Tuominen | Kankaanpään Suunnistajat | FIN | DNS | | |
| 95 | Toni Venäläinen | Valkeakosken Haka | FIN | DNS | | |
| 96 | Miika Vennelä | Kangasala SK | FIN | DNS | | |
| 98 | Joni Hirvonen | Rastivarsat | FIN | DNS | | |
| 99 | Tero Mamia | Koovee | FIN | DNS | | |
| 40 | Mikko Sipilä | Kangasala SK | FIN | DQ | | |
| 80 | Väinö Johansson | Koovee | FIN | DNF | | |
| 93 | Henrik Väisänen | MS Parma | FIN | DNF | | |