1 | 1685 | Janne Weckman | Vehkalahden Veikot | 3:09:44 | |||
2 | 1681 | Heikki Toivio | Angelniemen Ankkuri | 3:21:25 | +11:41 | ||
3 | 1652 | Markku Laaksonen | Rasti 88 | 3:21:28 | +11:44 | ||
4 | 1666 | Marcus Pinker | Irland | 3:26:42 | +16:58 | ||
5 | 1648 | Joni Kemppi | Espoon Suunta | 3:32:42 | +22:58 | ||
6 | 1638 | Heikki Husu | SK Vuoksi | 4:01:09 | +51:25 | ||
7 | 1658 | Kristian Leppänen | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 | 4:05:13 | +55:29 | ||
8 | 1635 | Timo Gröhn | Hollolan Urheilijat -46 | 4:07:02 | +57:18 | ||
9 | 1657 | Eero Lehtonen | Ulvilan Ura | 4:14:04 | +1:04:20 | ||
10 | 1668 | Veli-Matti Pulli | Rastivarsat | 4:17:39 | +1:07:55 | ||
11 | 1633 | Thomas Ekström | MS Parma | 4:20:49 | +1:11:05 | ||
12 | 1649 | Jarno Kiintola | Kouvolan Suunnistajat | 4:21:18 | +1:11:34 | ||
13 | 1673 | Jarno Riikonen | Tampereen Pyrintö | 4:21:21 | +1:11:37 | ||
14 | 1674 | Wyatt Riley | USA | 4:31:04 | +1:21:20 | ||
15 | 1678 | Pavel Svadlena | Czech Republic | 4:41:07 | +1:31:23 | ||
16 | 1641 | Jukka Jarva | Oriveden Ponnistus | 4:48:42 | +1:38:58 | ||
17 | 1675 | Teemu Ronkainen | Jämsän Retki-Veikot | 4:58:11 | +1:48:27 | ||
18 | 1632 | Janne Aumo | Lynx | 4:59:15 | +1:49:31 | ||
19 | 1645 | Mikko Karjalainen | Kuopion Suunnistajat | 5:00:20 | +1:50:36 | ||
20 | 1665 | Nicolaj Nielsen | Denmark | 5:05:57 | +1:56:13 | ||
21 | 1637 | Matti Horppu | Perttelin Peikot | 5:08:23 | +1:58:39 | ||
22 | 1672 | Giuliano Rampado | Italy | 5:09:04 | +1:59:20 | ||
23 | 1653 | Pasi Laaksonen | Espoon Suunta | 5:14:48 | +2:05:04 | ||
24 | 1639 | Pietari Hyvärinen | Espoon Suunta | 5:19:54 | +2:10:10 | ||
25 | 1664 | Kari Myllymäki | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | 5:33:16 | +2:23:32 | ||
26 | 1663 | Jyri Myllymäki | Vetelin Urheilijat | 5:41:38 | +2:31:54 | ||
27 | 1636 | David Hamel | Switzerland | 5:53:41 | +2:43:57 | ||
28 | 1659 | Sami Liponkoski | Tampereen Pyrintö | 6:28:50 | +3:19:06 | ||
1661 | Mikke Maronen | Lynx | DNS | ||||
1662 | Manu Mutka | Turun Metsänkävijät | DNS | ||||
1677 | Heikki Savolainen | Norway | DNS | ||||
1684 | Matti Vaaja | Espoon Akilles | DNS | ||||
1686 | Roman Kanaev | Russia | DQ | ||||
1669 | Arto Puro-Aho | Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet | DNF | ||||
1670 | Panu Rahkila | Vaajakosken Terä | DNF | ||||
1676 | Ilia Samoshin | Russia | DNF |