1 | 3245 | Juhani Mäkinen | Saloisten Reipas | FIN | 12:33 | ||
2 | 3252 | Heikki Rusko | Vaajakosken Terä | FIN | 12:43 | +10 | |
3 | 3244 | Kalevi Moisio | Turun Suunnistajat | FIN | 12:51 | +18 | |
4 | 3235 | Jorma Kemppi | Navi | FIN | 13:01 | +28 | |
5 | 3254 | Jorma Salminen | Vaalan Karhu | FIN | 13:11 | +38 | |
6 | 3216 | Voitto Erkinheimo | Kortesjärven Järvi-Veikot | FIN | 13:19 | +46 | |
7 | 3257 | Paavo Toskala | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 14:11 | +1:38 | |
8 | 3214 | Sven-Olof Backman | IK Falken | FIN | 14:18 | +1:45 | |
9 | 3247 | Heikki Pajukangas | Kaustisen Pohjan-Veikot | FIN | 15:06 | +2:33 | |
10 | 3255 | Matti Tahkola | Kuusamon Erä-Veikot | FIN | 15:52 | +3:19 | |
11 | 3238 | Reino Kukkohovi | Oulunsalon Vasama | FIN | 15:55 | +3:22 | |
12 | 3248 | Paavo Partanen | Hyvinkään Rasti | FIN | 16:59 | +4:26 | |
13 | 3223 | Risto Häkkinen | Vihtavuoren Pamaus | FIN | 17:26 | +4:53 | |
14 | 3239 | Erkki Laine | Angelniemen Ankkuri | FIN | 17:35 | +5:02 | |
15 | 3242 | Simo Luoma | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 17:50 | +5:17 | |
16 | 3221 | Lauri Hieta | Kankaanpään Suunnistajat | FIN | 18:19 | +5:46 | |
17 | 3253 | Paavo Rönkkö | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 18:23 | +5:50 | |
18 | 3256 | Esko Taipalus | Rastiketut | FIN | 18:29 | +5:56 | |
19 | 3231 | Viljo Kajava | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | 18:32 | +5:59 | |
20 | 3224 | Seppo Isoherranen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 18:57 | +6:24 | |
21 | 3226 | Toivo Jokikuona | RasTiimi | FIN | 19:00 | +6:27 | |
22 | 3237 | Kari Koskinen | SOC Asikkala | FIN | 19:18 | +6:45 | |
23 | 3230 | Rauno Kaipala | SK Pohjantähti | FIN | 19:23 | +6:50 | |
24 | 3220 | Jouko Henriksson | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat | FIN | 19:44 | +7:11 | |
25 | 3228 | Juhani Jokinen | Maarian Mahti | FIN | 19:50 | +7:17 | |
26 | 3217 | Kalervo Grekula | Saloisten Reipas | FIN | 20:15 | +7:42 | |
27 | 3229 | Seppo Kaarnijärvi | Oriveden Ponnistus | FIN | 20:22 | +7:49 | |
28 | 3232 | Jarmo Kalliomäki | Suunta Jurva | FIN | 20:55 | +8:22 | |
29 | 3251 | Erkki Rantakangas | Alajärven Ankkurit | FIN | 21:04 | +8:31 | |
30 | 3264 | Koitto Verha | Vakka-Rasti | FIN | 21:43 | +9:10 | |
31 | 3241 | Olavi Lukkarinen | SK Pohjantähti | FIN | 22:03 | +9:30 | |
32 | 3236 | Eero Korhonen | RasTiimi | FIN | 22:44 | +10:11 | |
33 | 3222 | Heimo Hongisto | Loimaan Jankko | FIN | 22:58 | +10:25 | |
34 | 3233 | Raimo Karvonen | Suomusjärven Sisu | FIN | 23:37 | +11:04 | |
35 | 3246 | Reijo Orrensalo | Turun Visat | FIN | 23:51 | +11:18 | |
36 | 3249 | Alpo Pelkonen | Oulunsalon Vasama | FIN | 24:05 | +11:32 | |
37 | 3265 | Ilkka Vuorinen | RastiPiikkiö | FIN | 26:43 | +14:10 | |
38 | 3215 | Matti Elonen | Rasti-Lukko | FIN | 29:12 | +16:39 | |
39 | 3240 | Lauri Lehtinen | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | 33:04 | +20:31 | |
40 | 3225 | Vesa Jokela | Nivalan Suunnistajat | FIN | 41:18 | +28:45 | |
41 | 3218 | Hannu Haase | Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura | FIN | 41:43 | +29:10 | |
42 | 3243 | Mauri Lähdekorpi | IF Femman | FIN | 45:27 | +32:54 |