1 | 2454 | Tapio Tikkanen | Savon Suunta | FIN | 50:11 | ||
2 | 2435 | Arto Niemi | Rajamäen Rykmentti | FIN | 50:15 | +4 | |
3 | 2416 | Seppo Keltamäki | Joutsenon Kullervo | FIN | 54:06 | +3:55 | |
4 | 2407 | Markku Helle | Saarijärven Pullistus | FIN | 54:56 | +4:45 | |
5 | 2442 | Pekka Pulkkinen | Joutsenon Kullervo | FIN | 55:45 | +5:34 | |
6 | 2452 | Arhi Tervo | Oulun NMKY:n Urheilijat | FIN | 55:49 | +5:38 | |
7 | 2412 | Arto Jokinen | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat | FIN | 56:29 | +6:18 | |
8 | 2463 | Hannu Kurppa | Angelniemen Ankkuri | FIN | 56:56 | +6:45 | |
9 | 2455 | Juha Tolonen | Hankasalmen Hanka | FIN | 57:40 | +7:29 | |
10 | 2436 | Harri Niinistö | Angelniemen Ankkuri | FIN | 57:51 | +7:40 | |
11 | 2404 | Matti Hautala | Oulun NMKY:n Urheilijat | FIN | 59:14 | +9:03 | |
12 | 2429 | Juhani Leppäsalmi | Keuruun Kisailijat | FIN | 59:28 | +9:17 | |
13 | 2420 | Peter Kronholm | IF Brahe | FIN | 59:50 | +9:39 | |
14 | 2417 | Jukka Koistinen | Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura | FIN | 1:00:25 | +10:14 | |
15 | 2453 | Vesa Tervo | Rajamäen Rykmentti | FIN | 1:01:15 | +11:04 | |
16 | 2425 | Esa Lehto | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:01:41 | +11:30 | |
17 | 2410 | Arto Härkönen | Kajaanin Kuohu | FIN | 1:02:15 | +12:04 | |
18 | 2396 | Risto Airaksinen | Oulun Tarmo | FIN | 1:02:35 | +12:24 | |
19 | 2400 | Arto Etu-Huitti | MS Parma | FIN | 1:02:55 | +12:44 | |
20 | 2468 | Pekka Valkonen | Kangasniemen Kalske | FIN | 1:03:20 | +13:09 | |
21 | 2431 | Jouko Malinen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:03:29 | +13:18 | |
22 | 2405 | Markku Heikka | Oulun NMKY:n Urheilijat | FIN | 1:04:07 | +13:56 | |
23 | 2406 | Rauli Helkkula | Turun Metsänkävijät | FIN | 1:04:11 | +14:00 | |
24 | 2402 | Tapio Halme | Angelniemen Ankkuri | FIN | 1:04:34 | +14:23 | |
25 | 2395 | Jorma Aherto | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 | FIN | 1:05:12 | +15:01 | |
26 | 2421 | Reino Kurkela | Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura | FIN | 1:06:41 | +16:30 | |
27 | 2413 | Matti Jokinen | Turun Visat | FIN | 1:06:56 | +16:45 | |
28 | 2437 | Ari Nurminen | Valkeakosken Haka | FIN | 1:07:43 | +17:32 | |
29 | 2473 | Jorma Yli-Kaatiala | Kuortaneen Kunto | FIN | 1:09:07 | +18:56 | |
30 | 2443 | Matti Päivärinta | Kiimingin Urheilijat | FIN | 1:10:04 | +19:53 | |
31 | 2445 | Aulis Rantala | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:10:47 | +20:36 | |
32 | 2446 | Markku Ritanotko | Turun Metsänkävijät | FIN | 1:10:49 | +20:38 | |
33 | 2428 | Martti Leppälä | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:11:09 | +20:58 | |
34 | 2459 | Esko Udd | Länsi-Rajan Rasti | FIN | 1:11:20 | +21:09 | |
35 | 2457 | Esa Turunen | Lapin Veikot | FIN | 1:11:22 | +21:11 | |
36 | 2448 | Esa Saarela | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:11:39 | +21:28 | |
37 | 2471 | Pauli Vilminko | Sinkki-Sepot | FIN | 1:12:46 | +22:35 | |
38 | 2433 | Kauno Mourujärvi | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:15:08 | +24:57 | |
39 | 2422 | Jaakko Käyhkö | RastiPiikkiö | FIN | 1:16:03 | +25:52 | |
40 | 2470 | Tapani Valonen | Karkki-Rasti | FIN | 1:16:11 | +26:00 | |
41 | 2440 | Esko Pensas | Laihian Luja | FIN | 1:16:24 | +26:13 | |
42 | 2439 | Kari Papinsaari | Kangasala SK | FIN | 1:17:00 | +26:49 | |
43 | 2444 | Ari Pääkkönen | Kuhmon Peurat | FIN | 1:17:49 | +27:38 | |
44 | 2447 | Timo Ronkainen | Kuusamon Erä-Veikot | FIN | 1:18:18 | +28:07 | |
45 | 2423 | Esa Laine | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 1:18:43 | +28:32 | |
46 | 2427 | Timo Lehtovirta | Rastikarhut | FIN | 1:18:45 | +28:34 | |
47 | 2430 | Veijo Lämsä | Hirvensalon Heitto | FIN | 1:19:26 | +29:15 | |
48 | 2409 | Markku Huikkola | Kangasala SK | FIN | 1:19:40 | +29:29 | |
49 | 2441 | Timo Pinola | Kajaanin Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:21:50 | +31:39 | |
50 | 2432 | Pentti Malinen | Kajaanin Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:22:23 | +32:12 | |
51 | 2408 | Keijo Hongisto | Loimaan Jankko | FIN | 1:25:38 | +35:27 | |
52 | 2397 | Timo Alhoke | Turun Metsänkävijät | FIN | 1:27:24 | +37:13 | |
53 | 2450 | Juhani Sillanpää | Alajärven Ankkurit | FIN | 1:27:59 | +37:48 | |
54 | 2403 | Pauli Halonen | Säyneisen Salpa | FIN | 1:28:20 | +38:09 | |
55 | 2399 | Sven Eriksson | Gamlakarleby IF | FIN | 1:28:24 | +38:13 | |
56 | 2414 | Aulis Kaasinen | SK Pohjantähti | FIN | 1:29:13 | +39:02 | |
57 | 2415 | Mikko I Kekki | Kouvolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:36:21 | +46:10 | |
58 | 2418 | Tuomo Koskinen | Suunta-Sepot | FIN | 1:39:51 | +49:40 | |
59 | 2424 | Ville Laukka | Raisu Lumous | FIN | 1:44:29 | +54:18 | |
60 | 2451 | Erkki Suutarinen | Virtain Urheilijat | FIN | 2:15:24 | +1:25:13 | |
2398 | Erkki Argillander | Vaalan Karhu | FIN | DNS | |||
2411 | Markus Jakobsson | Rastikarhut | FIN | DNS | |||
2438 | Jouko Nurminen | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | DNS | |||
2434 | Eero Nevalainen | Pihkaniskat | FIN | DQ | |||
2401 | Kari Haataja | Turun Metsänkävijät | FIN | DNF | |||
2472 | Antti Välikangas | Iisu | FIN | DNF |