1 | 2333 | Pekka Ahonen | Hauhon Sisu | FIN | 37:58 | ||
2 | 2326 | Jorma Nissilä | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 39:26 | +1:28 | |
3 | 2331 | Jussi Silvennoinen | Kalevan Rasti | FIN | 39:30 | +1:32 | |
4 | 2332 | Kari Lehto | Turun Metsänkävijät | FIN | 39:49 | +1:51 | |
5 | 2328 | Tuomo Kauppinen | Hyvinkään Rasti | FIN | 40:35 | +2:37 | |
6 | 2322 | Rolf Helander | Oulaisten Huima | FIN | 40:49 | +2:51 | |
7 | 2329 | Jouko Karamo | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 41:49 | +3:51 | |
8 | 2330 | Jarmo Heikkinen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 43:28 | +5:30 | |
9 | 2320 | Timo Hyppänen | Etelä-Kymen Suunnistajat | FIN | 44:41 | +6:43 | |
10 | 2314 | Hannu Vehmaa | Koovee | FIN | 45:28 | +7:30 | |
11 | 2324 | Reima Liikkanen | Rastivarsat | FIN | 46:13 | +8:15 | |
12 | 2310 | Antti Uotila | Oriveden Ponnistus | FIN | 46:21 | +8:23 | |
13 | 2317 | Tommi Granholm | Koovee | FIN | 46:55 | +8:57 | |
14 | 2305 | Björn-Erik Wickholm | OK Raseborg | FIN | 47:11 | +9:13 | |
15 | 2292 | Heikki Korppi | Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura | FIN | 47:16 | +9:18 | |
16 | 2313 | Osmo Viili | MS Parma | FIN | 47:41 | +9:43 | |
17 | 2298 | Matti Salonen | Vakka-Rasti | FIN | 47:46 | +9:48 | |
18 | 2315 | Ilkka Aakula | Paimion Rasti | FIN | 47:53 | +9:55 | |
2316 | Reino Kurkela | Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura | FIN | 47:53 | +9:55 | ||
20 | 2311 | Hannu Tamminen | Suunta Jurva | FIN | 48:08 | +10:10 | |
21 | 2318 | Markku Mäkelä | Rastikarhut | FIN | 48:42 | +10:44 | |
22 | 2323 | Roy Parnetti | Keravan Urheilijat | FIN | 48:48 | +10:50 | |
23 | 2325 | Arto Virtala | Laitilan Jyske | FIN | 49:01 | +11:03 | |
24 | 2291 | Kari Heinonen | Angelniemen Ankkuri | FIN | 49:03 | +11:05 | |
25 | 2308 | Jukka Keskitalo | Lauttakylän Luja | FIN | 49:24 | +11:26 | |
26 | 2304 | Rauno Vuori | Angelniemen Ankkuri | FIN | 49:33 | +11:35 | |
27 | 2312 | Ilkka Ojapalo | Rajamäen Rykmentti | FIN | 50:02 | +12:04 | |
28 | 2307 | Risto Gustafsson | Rasti-Perniö | FIN | 51:26 | +13:28 | |
29 | 2303 | Jari Järvinen | Hämeenlinnan Tarmo | FIN | 51:36 | +13:38 | |
30 | 2309 | Pekka Parkkinen | SK Pohjantähti | FIN | 51:52 | +13:54 | |
31 | 2301 | Jari Toivonen | Epilän Esa | FIN | 52:25 | +14:27 | |
32 | 2319 | Hannu Kosonen | Olavin Rasti | FIN | 53:26 | +15:28 | |
33 | 2302 | Erkki Tamminen | Suunta Jurva | FIN | 55:00 | +17:02 | |
34 | 2300 | Jouko Karppinen | Laitasaaren Veto | FIN | 55:32 | +17:34 | |
35 | 2306 | Ralf Ölander | Pargas IF | FIN | 56:13 | +18:15 | |
36 | 2321 | Aimo Aalto | Rasti-Nokia | FIN | 58:53 | +20:55 | |
37 | 2293 | Vesa Lanne | Hiisirasti | FIN | 1:08:33 | +30:35 | |
38 | 2294 | Petri Airaksinen | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:10:16 | +32:18 | |
39 | 2296 | Jarmo Paananen | Saloisten Reipas | FIN | 1:13:30 | +35:32 | |
40 | 2295 | Pekka Mänty | Hirvensalon Heitto | FIN | 1:18:28 | +40:30 |