1 | 2101 | Mikko Hölsö | Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet | FIN | 36:53 | ||
2 | 2100 | Vesa Kankaanpää | OK77 | FIN | 38:30 | +1:37 | |
3 | 2095 | Mikael Salo | OK Trian | FIN | 38:38 | +1:45 | |
4 | 2078 | Pekka Lapila | MS Parma | FIN | 39:07 | +2:14 | |
5 | 2098 | Tuomas Tala | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 40:24 | +3:31 | |
6 | 2099 | Teemu Karjalainen | Vaajakosken Terä | FIN | 40:25 | +3:32 | |
7 | 2093 | Jari Liuha | Vihtavuoren Pamaus | FIN | 41:05 | +4:12 | |
8 | 2097 | Petri Noponen | Anttolan Urheilijat | FIN | 42:21 | +5:28 | |
9 | 2088 | Tero Mamia | Koovee | FIN | 42:38 | +5:45 | |
10 | 2092 | Jani Riissanen | Espoon Akilles | FIN | 42:43 | +5:50 | |
11 | 2072 | Arto Puro-Aho | Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet | FIN | 43:10 | +6:17 | |
12 | 2091 | Janne Kivilaakso | Lynx | FIN | 43:11 | +6:18 | |
13 | 2057 | Mikko Eklund | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 43:37 | +6:44 | |
14 | 2051 | Janne Virtanen | Paimion Rasti | FIN | 43:50 | +6:57 | |
15 | 2096 | Heikki Kettunen | Vihtavuoren Pamaus | FIN | 44:19 | +7:26 | |
16 | 2082 | Arto Lilja | Anttolan Urheilijat | FIN | 44:32 | +7:39 | |
17 | 2089 | Janne Åberg | Hyvinkään Rasti | FIN | 44:33 | +7:40 | |
18 | 2066 | Jonas Nyman | OK Botnia | FIN | 44:47 | +7:54 | |
19 | 2081 | Jari Lepo | Valkeakosken Haka | FIN | 46:04 | +9:11 | |
20 | 2090 | Jaani Lantela | Vehkalahden Veikot | FIN | 46:29 | +9:36 | |
21 | 2074 | Sami Isoherranen | Lynx | FIN | 46:32 | +9:39 | |
22 | 2086 | Joonas Nurminen | Jämsän Retki-Veikot | FIN | 46:39 | +9:46 | |
23 | 2067 | Jari Nikkinen | Hiidenkiertäjät | FIN | 46:41 | +9:48 | |
24 | 2060 | Petteri Rankinen | Kouvolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 46:42 | +9:49 | |
25 | 2070 | Mika Pentikäinen | Joutsenon Kullervo | FIN | 47:11 | +10:18 | |
26 | 2084 | Miikka Huovila | Karkki-Rasti | FIN | 47:24 | +10:31 | |
27 | 2076 | Janne Aumo | Lynx | FIN | 48:34 | +11:41 | |
28 | 2069 | Jarno Riikonen | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 49:14 | +12:21 | |
29 | 2071 | Petri Rusanen | Suunta Jyväskylä | FIN | 49:36 | +12:43 | |
30 | 2073 | Rami Rintala | Hiisirasti | FIN | 50:06 | +13:13 | |
31 | 2075 | Hannu Hiltula | Pudasjärven Urheilijat | FIN | 50:45 | +13:52 | |
32 | 2077 | Kenneth Grankull | IK Kronan | FIN | 50:48 | +13:55 | |
33 | 2080 | Jukka Jarva | Oriveden Ponnistus | FIN | 53:03 | +16:10 | |
34 | 2052 | Kari Myllymäki | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 54:37 | +17:44 | |
35 | 2065 | Jussi Mäkelä | Pargas IF | FIN | 55:05 | +18:12 | |
36 | 2063 | Tomi Savolainen | Rastiketut | FIN | 55:15 | +18:22 | |
37 | 2058 | Tuomo Reinivuo | Paimion Rasti | FIN | 55:57 | +19:04 | |
38 | 2062 | Matti Toivio | RastiPiikkiö | FIN | 58:04 | +21:11 | |
39 | 2056 | Mikko Kero | OK77 | FIN | 1:00:01 | +23:08 | |
40 | 2064 | Jani Kiuru | Raja-Karjalan Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:01:58 | +25:05 | |
41 | 2054 | Janne Uolevi Nurmi | Salon Vilpas | FIN | 1:04:36 | +27:43 | |
42 | 2055 | Jani Isoluoma | Rasti-Kurikka | FIN | 1:05:05 | +28:12 |