1 | 2350 | Pekka Valkonen | Kangasniemen Kalske | FIN | 30:09 | ||
2 | 2348 | Ari Anjala | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 30:33 | +24 | |
3 | 2312 | Heikki Korppi | Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura | FIN | 31:52 | +1:43 | |
4 | 2327 | Veijo Nurmikumpu | Suunta 2000 | FIN | 32:47 | +2:38 | |
5 | 2353 | Pauli Vilminko | Sinkki-Sepot | FIN | 33:05 | +2:56 | |
6 | 2305 | Seppo Hurri | Navi | FIN | 35:24 | +5:15 | |
7 | 2332 | Jouko Rautasalo | Kalevan Rasti | FIN | 36:50 | +6:41 | |
8 | 2331 | Kari Ranta-Puska | Espoon Akilles | FIN | 37:32 | +7:23 | |
9 | 2338 | Hannu Tamminen | Suunta Jurva | FIN | 38:28 | +8:19 | |
10 | 2330 | Seppo Raatikainen | Saarijärven Pullistus | FIN | 38:34 | +8:25 | |
11 | 2340 | Jukka Toikkanen | Porvoon Urheilijat | FIN | 39:00 | +8:51 | |
12 | 2316 | Markku Laine | Mäntsälän Urheilijat | FIN | 39:25 | +9:16 | |
13 | 2324 | Ari Mäntynen | Kymin Suunnistajat | FIN | 39:55 | +9:46 | |
14 | 2354 | Ari Virekunnas | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 40:05 | +9:56 | |
15 | 2295 | Hannu Aasla | Koovee | FIN | 40:48 | +10:39 | |
16 | 2322 | Hannu Myllärinen | Joutsenon Kullervo | FIN | 41:13 | +11:04 | |
17 | 2321 | Pentti Malinen | Kajaanin Suunnistajat | FIN | 41:16 | +11:07 | |
18 | 2326 | Seppo Nissinen | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | 41:40 | +11:31 | |
19 | 2304 | Esa Huhtanen | Rasti-Jussit | FIN | 41:45 | +11:36 | |
20 | 2309 | Jussi Kauppinen | Suomussalmen Rasti | FIN | 42:12 | +12:03 | |
21 | 2299 | Martti Alanen | Rasti-Kurikka | FIN | 42:20 | +12:11 | |
22 | 2355 | Rauno Vuori | Angelniemen Ankkuri | FIN | 43:57 | +13:48 | |
23 | 2341 | Jari Vaara | Kankaanpään Suunnistajat | FIN | 44:03 | +13:54 | |
24 | 2301 | Juha Eronen | Karkki-Rasti | FIN | 44:16 | +14:07 | |
25 | 2296 | Hemmo Ahokoivu | SK Pohjantähti | FIN | 44:35 | +14:26 | |
26 | 2307 | Martti Joutsen | Kortesjärven Järvi-Veikot | FIN | 45:06 | +14:57 | |
27 | 2306 | Pentti Immonen | Kuhmon Peurat | FIN | 45:10 | +15:01 | |
28 | 2328 | Jouko Paaso | Perämeren Rasti | FIN | 45:40 | +15:31 | |
29 | 2313 | Tuomo Koskinen | Suunta-Sepot | FIN | 45:56 | +15:47 | |
30 | 2310 | Kari Koistinen | Hiidenkiertäjät | FIN | 46:17 | +16:08 | |
31 | 2297 | Timo Ahonen | Keuruun Kisailijat | FIN | 47:00 | +16:51 | |
32 | 2300 | Jan Enegren | Solf IK | FIN | 47:13 | +17:04 | |
33 | 2323 | Hannu Mäntykenttä | Oulun Yliopiston Urheiluseura | FIN | 47:26 | +17:17 | |
34 | 2339 | Heikki Tamminen | Suunta Jurva | FIN | 49:19 | +19:10 | |
35 | 2345 | Ari Tertsunen | Tuusulan Voima-Veikot | FIN | 49:49 | +19:40 | |
36 | 2335 | Göran Skogvik | IK Kronan | FIN | 50:31 | +20:22 | |
37 | 2343 | Sergey Murskij | Russia | RUS | 51:05 | +20:56 | |
38 | 2303 | Olavi Heikkilä | Itä-Hämeen Rasti | FIN | 52:32 | +22:23 | |
39 | 2351 | Pentti Viitanen | RastiPiikkiö | FIN | 54:12 | +24:03 | |
40 | 2336 | Pekka Sonninen | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | 55:23 | +25:14 | |
41 | 2320 | Hannu Lähteenmäki | Hämeenlinnan Tarmo | FIN | 56:01 | +25:52 | |
42 | 2344 | Sergey Stulov | Russia | RUS | 57:09 | +27:00 | |
43 | 2325 | Simo Nieminen | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 57:35 | +27:26 | |
44 | 2315 | Harri Kuusela | Epilän Esa | FIN | 58:14 | +28:05 | |
45 | 2352 | Harri Viitasalo | Riihimäen Suunnistajat | FIN | 58:39 | +28:30 | |
46 | 2317 | Ilpo Liimatainen | Saarijärven Pullistus | FIN | 1:00:31 | +30:22 | |
47 | 2298 | Petri Airaksinen | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:00:40 | +30:31 | |
48 | 2311 | Jussi Kokkila | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 1:02:56 | +32:47 | |
49 | 2318 | Tapani Lindfors | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 1:15:01 | +44:52 | |
2308 | Raimo Jussila | Haapaveden Urheilijat | FIN | DNS | |||
2319 | Timo Liukko | Enonkosken Urheilijat | FIN | DNS | |||
2333 | Viktor Rylov | Russia | RUS | DNS | |||
2337 | Erkki Tamminen | Suunta Jurva | FIN | DNS | |||
2342 | Nikolay Markovich | Russia | RUS | DNS | |||
2302 | Martti Hakola | Riihimäen Suunnistajat | FIN | DQ | |||
2314 | Harri Kotila | Ylikiimingin Nuijamiehet | FIN | DQ | |||
2329 | Pekka Partanen | Kalevan Rasti | FIN | DNF |