1 | 2247 | Vesa Kemppainen | Iisu | FIN | 34:25 | ||
2 | 2262 | Risto Metsälä | Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima | FIN | 37:44 | +3:19 | |
3 | 2257 | Seppo Lamberg | Vaajakosken Terä | FIN | 37:48 | +3:23 | |
4 | 2274 | Jyrki Ruutala | Iisalmen Visa | FIN | 39:59 | +5:34 | |
5 | 2279 | Risto Kolstela | Hollolan Urheilijat -46 | FIN | 40:45 | +6:20 | |
6 | 2251 | Jukka Koivuniemi | Rastikarhut | FIN | 40:56 | +6:31 | |
7 | 2275 | Kari Räisänen | Kiimingin Urheilijat | FIN | 41:23 | +6:58 | |
8 | 2267 | Pekka Parkkinen | SK Pohjantähti | FIN | 41:27 | +7:02 | |
9 | 2252 | Pekka Koponen | Lohimaan Rasti | FIN | 42:12 | +7:47 | |
10 | 2236 | Veijo Ekonoja | Pellon Ponsi | FIN | 44:25 | +10:00 | |
11 | 2272 | Anssi Raitanen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 44:49 | +10:24 | |
12 | 2291 | Timo Väyrynen | Kymin Suunnistajat | FIN | 45:18 | +10:53 | |
2237 | Kari Haanpää | Paimion Rasti | FIN | 45:18 | +10:53 | ||
14 | 2243 | Juha Härkönen | Kajaanin Kuohu | FIN | 45:47 | +11:22 | |
15 | 2287 | Reima Vanhanen | SK Pohjantähti | FIN | 45:56 | +11:31 | |
16 | 2260 | Taisto Maijala | Lapin Veikot | FIN | 45:57 | +11:32 | |
17 | 2240 | Jussi-Petri Hirvonen | Rastivarsat | FIN | 46:11 | +11:46 | |
18 | 2234 | Jari Ala-Sankila | Mäntän Seudun Eräpirkat | FIN | 46:27 | +12:02 | |
19 | 2269 | Timo Peltonen | Sonkajärven Pahka | FIN | 47:24 | +12:59 | |
20 | 2250 | Kari Koivumäki | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 47:44 | +13:19 | |
21 | 2242 | Olli-Pekka Häkkinen | Saarijärven Pullistus | FIN | 48:26 | +14:01 | |
22 | 2235 | Johan Byggningsbacka | IF Brahe | FIN | 49:20 | +14:55 | |
23 | 2276 | Jussi Salminen | Yläneen Kiri | FIN | 49:28 | +15:03 | |
24 | 2259 | Petri Lindqvist | Kouvolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 50:04 | +15:39 | |
25 | 2261 | Jyrki Melender | Rasti-Jussit | FIN | 50:17 | +15:52 | |
26 | 2245 | Kyösti Karttunen | Kajaanin Suunnistajat | FIN | 50:25 | +16:00 | |
27 | 2253 | Markku Korpela | Rasti 88 | FIN | 50:48 | +16:23 | |
28 | 2246 | Simo Keltamäki | Oulun Tarmo | FIN | 51:14 | +16:49 | |
29 | 2266 | Heikki Ovaska | Luumäen Rasti | FIN | 53:25 | +19:00 | |
30 | 2256 | Jaakko Lajunen | Jämsän Retki-Veikot | FIN | 53:32 | +19:07 | |
31 | 2238 | Eero Hakala | IF Femman | FIN | 53:49 | +19:24 | |
32 | 2290 | Petteri Viramo | Kiimingin Urheilijat | FIN | 54:00 | +19:35 | |
33 | 2244 | Petri Järvinen | Hiisirasti | FIN | 55:34 | +21:09 | |
34 | 2249 | Jari Kivelä | Perhon Kiri | FIN | 55:41 | +21:16 | |
35 | 2265 | Mikko Norrbacka | Hyvinkään Rasti | FIN | 56:25 | +22:00 | |
36 | 2248 | Santeri Kenttä | OK77 | FIN | 56:27 | +22:02 | |
37 | 2258 | Ari-Matti Leinonen | Rastiketut | FIN | 59:32 | +25:07 | |
38 | 2264 | Jussi Neuvonen | Oulun Tarmo | FIN | 1:00:44 | +26:19 | |
39 | 2241 | Mikael Holm | IF Minken | FIN | 1:03:30 | +29:05 | |
40 | 2270 | Hannu Pienimäki | Rastiketut | FIN | 1:03:41 | +29:16 | |
41 | 2280 | Sami Siirilä | Rasti-Kurikka | FIN | 1:06:44 | +32:19 | |
42 | 2278 | Timo Suhonen | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:07:20 | +32:55 | |
43 | 2263 | Reijo Mäkilä | Kankaanpään Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:09:29 | +35:04 | |
44 | 2271 | Ari Piitulainen | Kalevan Rasti | FIN | 1:09:46 | +35:21 | |
45 | 2277 | Ari Sokka | Rasti-Jussit | FIN | 1:16:12 | +41:47 | |
46 | 2255 | Ari Kyöstilä | Rastivarsat | FIN | 1:34:42 | +1:00:17 | |
2254 | Seppo Kylliäinen | Lappeen Riento | FIN | DNS | |||
2268 | Pekka Patana | Laihian Luja | FIN | DNS | |||
2288 | Arto Vilppola | Pellon Ponsi | FIN | DNS | |||
2239 | Antti Hanhijärvi | Espoon Akilles | FIN | DQ | |||
2273 | Arto Raivio | Suunta Jyväskylä | FIN | DQ | |||
2289 | Dmitry Vinogradov | Russia | RUS | DQ |