1 | 2175 | Jouni Nykänen | Navi | FIN | 25:19 | ||
2 | 2190 | Pasi Turunen | Rastivarsat | FIN | 28:56 | +3:37 | |
3 | 2191 | Timo Tähtinen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 29:50 | +4:31 | |
4 | 2134 | Stefan Höstman | Malax IF | FIN | 29:55 | +4:36 | |
5 | 2166 | Kari Matilainen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 30:33 | +5:14 | |
6 | 2178 | Vesa Peltoniemi | Kaustisen Pohjan-Veikot | FIN | 31:39 | +6:20 | |
7 | 2150 | Tommi Keronen | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 32:52 | +7:33 | |
8 | 2177 | Tarmo Oikarinen | Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura | FIN | 33:36 | +8:17 | |
9 | 2127 | Jari Heiskanen | Sonkajärven Pahka | FIN | 36:54 | +11:35 | |
10 | 2173 | Jarmo Nivala | Ylivieskan Kuula | FIN | 38:00 | +12:41 | |
11 | 2121 | Olli-Matti Asikainen | Enonkosken Urheilijat | FIN | 38:44 | +13:25 | |
12 | 2174 | Marko Nygård | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | 38:54 | +13:35 | |
13 | 2152 | Juha Koivusalo | Ilomantsin Urheilijat | FIN | 39:09 | +13:50 | |
14 | 2169 | Jouni Mutka | Suunta Jyväskylä | FIN | 39:38 | +14:19 | |
15 | 2130 | Teuvo Holappa | Vesaisen Pojat | FIN | 41:00 | +15:41 | |
16 | 2194 | Heikki Tonteri | Navi | FIN | 41:09 | +15:50 | |
17 | 2128 | Petri Hirvonen | Epilän Esa | FIN | 41:25 | +16:06 | |
18 | 2188 | Jari Sundqvist | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 | FIN | 42:51 | +17:32 | |
19 | 2165 | Esa Maikkola | Kymin Suunnistajat | FIN | 45:57 | +20:38 | |
20 | 2182 | Pauli Savela | Rajamäen Rykmentti | FIN | 46:25 | +21:06 | |
21 | 2186 | Timo Soanjärvi | Vihtavuoren Pamaus | FIN | 46:26 | +21:07 | |
22 | 2141 | Ville Jäkälä | SK Vuoksi | FIN | 46:48 | +21:29 | |
23 | 2170 | Kai Mutka | SK Pohjantähti | FIN | 47:24 | +22:05 | |
24 | 2122 | Tom Björklund | OK Botnia | FIN | 49:35 | +24:16 | |
25 | 2162 | Kasperi Launis | Raisu Lumous | FIN | 50:07 | +24:48 | |
26 | 2123 | Sergey Gusak | Russia | RUS | 50:49 | +25:30 | |
27 | 2149 | Kari Kaustinen | Himangan Urheilijat | FIN | 51:01 | +25:42 | |
28 | 2179 | Jarmo Pääkkönen | Kiimingin Urheilijat | FIN | 51:46 | +26:27 | |
29 | 2176 | Juho Näsi | SK Pohjantähti | FIN | 52:51 | +27:32 | |
30 | 2119 | Tuomo Ahola | Kangasala SK | FIN | 55:24 | +30:05 | |
31 | 2155 | Marko Koskiaho | Vehkalahden Veikot | FIN | 56:39 | +31:20 | |
32 | 2136 | Harri Jakobsson | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 1:00:07 | +34:48 | |
33 | 2131 | Hans Holmgren | IF Sibbo-Vargarna | FIN | 1:05:26 | +40:07 | |
34 | 2160 | Kai Kyckling | Rastihaukat | FIN | 1:17:49 | +52:30 |