1 | 19 | Sami Kokkonen | Tornio | FIN | 3:11:44 | ||
2 | 324 | Pekka Eeronheimo | Bitfactor Oy | FIN | 3:12:15 | +30 | |
3 | 6 | Adrian Chirica | OTC | FIN | 3:14:26 | +2:42 | |
4 | 28 | Kimmo Palokangas | Oulun Ikiliikkujat | FIN | 3:16:55 | +5:10 | |
5 | 4 | Kelvin Banbury | Desford Striders, GBR | GBR | 3:19:57 | +8:12 | |
6 | 32 | Risto Saartoala | Muhos | FIN | 3:22:16 | +10:32 | |
7 | 349 | Jarmo Riikola | Raahe | FIN | 3:23:32 | +11:47 | |
8 | 14 | Jari Huttunen | Oulu | FIN | 3:25:37 | +13:52 | |
9 | 3 | Ari Anttila | FitFactory | FIN | 3:25:53 | +14:09 | |
10 | 18 | Janne Kinnunen | Suomussalmen Rasti | FIN | 3:27:55 | +16:11 | |
11 | 348 | Juha Romakkaniemi | Romakan Ryhti | FIN | 3:28:22 | +16:38 | |
12 | 12 | Jussi Hiltunen | Oulun Miekkailuseura | FIN | 3:28:50 | +17:05 | |
13 | 354 | Hannu Ihme | Pudasjärvi | FIN | 3:28:50 | +17:05 | |
14 | 30 | Kaj Zimmerbauer | Oulu | FIN | 3:32:00 | +20:15 | |
15 | 33 | Ari Sirviö | TekU Kajaani | FIN | 3:38:27 | +26:42 | |
16 | 312 | Marko Rinta-Aho | Oulu | FIN | 3:39:59 | +28:14 | |
17 | 38 | Marko Ylä-Kotola | Puu ja Kaato Ky | FIN | 3:44:03 | +32:19 | |
18 | 24 | Antti Männistö | Hypy Triathlon Team | FIN | 3:45:05 | +33:20 | |
19 | 7 | Timo Eskola | Power Mining Oy | FIN | 3:50:12 | +38:27 | |
20 | 23 | Ilpo Mettovaara | Team Bittium | FIN | 3:52:21 | +40:37 | |
21 | 37 | Jarkko Väätämöinen | tornio | FIN | 3:53:03 | +41:18 | |
22 | 16 | Peter Jannerup | RCP runners, DEN | DEN | 3:54:06 | +42:21 | |
23 | 29 | Matias Pynnönen | Rovaniemi | FIN | 4:02:10 | +50:25 | |
24 | 13 | Antti Hokkanen | Kauppilan Maraton Team | FIN | 4:05:31 | +53:47 | |
25 | 20 | Perttu Kyllönen | Nakertajat Run | FIN | 4:09:27 | +57:42 | |
26 | 15 | Mikko Iivanainen | Mäntsälä | FIN | 4:09:45 | +58:00 | |
27 | 27 | Esa Paajanen | Linja Arkkitehdit Oy | FIN | 4:14:07 | +1:02:22 | |
28 | 2 | Joni Ailinpieti | Kemi | FIN | 4:14:31 | +1:02:46 | |
29 | 34 | Antti Sundström | VR | FIN | 4:18:42 | +1:06:57 | |
30 | 106 | Lauri Nevalainen | Ylivieska | FIN | 4:22:22 | +1:10:37 | |
31 | 5 | Miikka Bäckström | Häjyt | FIN | 4:28:25 | +1:16:40 | |
32 | 36 | Jari Vuoti | Oulu | FIN | 4:28:26 | +1:16:41 | |
33 | 10 | Esa Happonen | Haparanda | SWE | 4:37:04 | +1:25:20 | |
34 | 22 | Sami Luomanperä | Oulu | FIN | 4:40:41 | +1:28:56 | |
35 | 35 | Antti Untola | Jääli | FIN | 4:43:17 | +1:31:32 |