1 | 6169 | Timo Hyytiäinen | Juvan Urheilijat | FIN | 17:28 | ||
2 | 6131 | Börje Vartiainen | Kalevan Rasti | FIN | 18:07 | +39 | |
3 | 6168 | Vesa Tervo | Rajamäen Rykmentti | FIN | 18:33 | +1:05 | |
4 | 6161 | Antero Laakso | Punkalaitumen Kunto | FIN | 18:34 | +1:06 | |
5 | 6166 | Hannu Kokkonen | Rasti-Pielinen | FIN | 19:01 | +1:33 | |
6 | 6141 | Pekka Linjala | Savon Rasti | FIN | 19:36 | +2:08 | |
7 | 6172 | Seppo Keltamäki | Joutsenon Kullervo | FIN | 19:43 | +2:15 | |
8 | 6160 | Håkan Björklund | IK Falken | FIN | 19:44 | +2:16 | |
9 | 6171 | Pekka Kerkola | Hämeenlinnan Tarmo | FIN | 19:46 | +2:18 | |
10 | 6170 | Veijo Salmi | Rajamäen Rykmentti | FIN | 19:55 | +2:27 | |
11 | 6162 | Heimo Pulkkinen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 20:01 | +2:33 | |
12 | 6163 | Ove Forsström | OK Raseborg | FIN | 20:29 | +3:01 | |
13 | 6173 | Heikki Saarinen | Mäntsälän Urheilijat | FIN | 21:01 | +3:33 | |
14 | 6149 | Heikki Lepistö | Oriveden Ponnistus | FIN | 21:38 | +4:10 | |
15 | 6167 | Esko Savonen | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat | FIN | 21:41 | +4:13 | |
16 | 6143 | Ismo Nopanen | Vehkalahden Veikot | FIN | 22:24 | +4:56 | |
6146 | Kaarlo Eno | Teuvan Rivakka | FIN | 22:24 | +4:56 | ||
18 | 6158 | Markku Sipponen | Paimion Rasti | FIN | 22:44 | +5:16 | |
19 | 6156 | Bengt Lövsund | OK Botnia | FIN | 22:48 | +5:20 | |
20 | 6136 | Jukka Urpalainen | Miehikkälän Vilkas | FIN | 22:58 | +5:30 | |
21 | 6138 | Juha Niemistö | Vihtavuoren Pamaus | FIN | 23:53 | +6:25 | |
22 | 6159 | Jussi Lavikainen | Kangasala SK | FIN | 24:39 | +7:11 | |
23 | 6142 | Harri Hongell | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 25:30 | +8:02 | |
24 | 6139 | Kauno Mourujärvi | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | 26:06 | +8:38 | |
25 | 6157 | Jukka Nyystilä | Laihian Luja | FIN | 26:11 | +8:43 | |
26 | 6145 | Heikki Lempinen | OK Raseborg | FIN | 26:21 | +8:53 | |
27 | 6164 | Jukka Saramäki | Lynx | FIN | 26:37 | +9:09 | |
28 | 6165 | Seppo Ollikainen | Juvan Urheilijat | FIN | 26:45 | +9:17 | |
29 | 6144 | Raimo Hyyryläinen | Juvan Urheilijat | FIN | 27:17 | +9:49 | |
30 | 6148 | Erkki Pokela | Luumäen Rasti | FIN | 27:19 | +9:51 | |
31 | 6130 | Veli Tynkkynen | Perttelin Peikot | FIN | 30:30 | +13:02 | |
32 | 6137 | Seppo Terävä | XYZ | FIN | 31:02 | +13:34 | |
33 | 6152 | Veli-Matti Heinonen | Rajamäen Rykmentti | FIN | 31:19 | +13:51 | |
34 | 6134 | Jarmo Paikkala | Rasti-Jyry | FIN | 31:35 | +14:07 | |
35 | 6133 | Hannu Nieminen | Nastolan Terä | FIN | 33:14 | +15:46 | |
36 | 6147 | Raimo Kaukiainen | Hollolan Urheilijat -46 | FIN | 33:21 | +15:53 | |
37 | 6140 | Martti Lappalainen | Navi | FIN | 34:20 | +16:52 | |
38 | 6153 | Kaj Koskinen | Valkeakosken Haka | FIN | 34:41 | +17:13 | |
39 | 6151 | Markku Jylkkä | Ylivieskan Kuula | FIN | 35:37 | +18:09 | |
40 | 6132 | Pekka Toppari | Puolangan Ryhti | FIN | 36:50 | +19:22 | |
41 | 6155 | Juha Karhunen | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | 40:13 | +22:45 | |
42 | 6150 | Pekka Lehtiniemi | Savon Suunta | FIN | 41:29 | +24:01 | |
43 | 6154 | Ari Myllymäki | Kaustisen Pohjan-Veikot | FIN | 42:21 | +24:53 | |
6135 | Matti Mikkolainen | Valkeakosken Haka | FIN | ej startad |