1 | 4021 | Sinikka Illaru | Peräkylän Ponnistus | FIN | 29:02 | | |
2 | 4047 | Kaija Purhonen | Hollolan Urheilijat -46 | FIN | 30:26 | +1:24 | |
3 | 4018 | Vappu Hyvärinen | Saarijärven Pullistus | FIN | 31:37 | +2:35 | |
4 | 4025 | Kyllikki Kauppinen | Kalevan Rasti | FIN | 34:23 | +5:21 | |
5 | 4044 | Liisa Peltola | MS Parma | FIN | 34:39 | +5:37 | |
6 | 4023 | Marja Juvonen | Raja-Karjalan Suunnistajat | FIN | 34:41 | +5:39 | |
7 | 4051 | Irmeli Saari | Hirvensalon Heitto | FIN | 36:13 | +7:11 | |
8 | 4010 | Tarja Andelin | Lahden Taimi | FIN | 36:18 | +7:16 | |
9 | 4046 | Päivi Puolakka | Rasti-Pielinen | FIN | 36:58 | +7:56 | |
10 | 4026 | Päivi Kekki | Kouvolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 37:59 | +8:57 | |
11 | 4042 | Arja Pajunen | Oriveden Ponnistus | FIN | 38:28 | +9:26 | |
12 | 4055 | Anja Siuko | Suunta-Sepot | FIN | 38:35 | +9:33 | |
13 | 4040 | Aila Nurminen | Hiisirasti | FIN | 38:56 | +9:54 | |
14 | 4028 | Elisabeth Koskialho | Rasti-Lukko | FIN | 39:25 | +10:23 | |
15 | 4057 | Eija Tikka | Raja-Karjalan Suunnistajat | FIN | 40:44 | +11:42 | |
16 | 4017 | Kaija Heinonen | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 41:00 | +11:58 | |
17 | 4036 | Hellevi Laitinen | Espoon Akilles | FIN | 41:01 | +11:59 | |
| 4048 | Lea Putkonen | SK Pohjantähti | FIN | 41:01 | +11:59 | |
19 | 4037 | Kirsti Laukkanen | Hämeenlinnan Tarmo | FIN | 41:05 | +12:03 | |
20 | 4014 | Bodil Fred | IF Femman | FIN | 41:18 | +12:16 | |
21 | 4031 | Ulla Kurvinen | Hiidenkiertäjät | FIN | 41:32 | +12:30 | |
22 | 4052 | Hely Salmenoja | Hirvensalon Heitto | FIN | 42:41 | +13:39 | |
23 | 4058 | Päivi-Kaarina Turunen | Suunta-Sepot | FIN | 43:43 | +14:41 | |
24 | 4011 | Anneli Bergström | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 43:55 | +14:53 | |
25 | 4034 | Kaarina Köngäs | Puolangan Ryhti | FIN | 44:23 | +15:21 | |
26 | 4053 | Marketta Savelainen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 44:36 | +15:34 | |
27 | 4020 | Sinikka Ikonen | Saarijärven Pullistus | FIN | 45:28 | +16:26 | |
28 | 4056 | Hannele Sivén | Ähtärin Urheilijat | FIN | 45:54 | +16:52 | |
29 | 4043 | Lea Patronen | Espoon Akilles | FIN | 46:19 | +17:17 | |
30 | 4012 | Gunilla Björklund | IK Falken | FIN | 48:16 | +19:14 | |
31 | 4033 | Helena Kämäräinen | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 | FIN | 48:34 | +19:32 | |
32 | 4045 | Arja Pulkkinen | Joutsenon Kullervo | FIN | 49:42 | +20:40 | |
33 | 4013 | Päivi Elfvengren | Suunta Jyväskylä | FIN | 52:22 | +23:20 | |
34 | 4030 | Kaarina Kursukangas | Iisalmen Visa | FIN | 53:16 | +24:14 | |
35 | 4024 | Kerttu Jäntti | Suunta Jyväskylä | FIN | 54:16 | +25:14 | |
36 | 4039 | Anneli Miettinen | Hyvinkään Rasti | FIN | 54:56 | +25:54 | |
37 | 4019 | Eija Hyvönen | Rasti-Pielinen | FIN | 55:28 | +26:26 | |
38 | 4032 | Vappu Kuusela | Vaalan Karhu | FIN | 55:30 | +26:28 | |
39 | 4035 | Irmeli Laine | Karkki-Rasti | FIN | 55:47 | +26:45 | |
40 | 4038 | Eeva Matilainen | Rastivarsat | FIN | 57:13 | +28:11 | |
41 | 4022 | Maarit Juura | Kankaanpään Suunnistajat | FIN | 57:16 | +28:14 | |
42 | 4054 | Pirjo Schroderus | Suunta Jyväskylä | FIN | 1:00:20 | +31:18 | |
43 | 4041 | Eija Nurminen | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 1:05:08 | +36:06 | |
44 | 4016 | Helena Heinola | Joutsenon Kullervo | FIN | 1:09:33 | +40:31 | |
45 | 4049 | Margit Riikonen | Perttelin Peikot | FIN | 1:13:58 | +44:56 | |
46 | 4009 | Eeva-Kaarina Aaltonen | IF Brahe | FIN | 1:16:52 | +47:50 | |
47 | 4029 | Marja Kukkonen | Raja-Karjalan Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:19:39 | +50:37 | |
48 | 4050 | Pirkko Rinne-Tamminen | Turun Visat | FIN | 1:22:17 | +53:15 | |