1 | 2170 | Arto Niemi | Rajamäen Rykmentti | FIN | 16:07 | ||
2 | 2173 | Tapio Tikkanen | Lammin Säkiä | FIN | 18:03 | +1:56 | |
3 | 2168 | Veijo Salmi | Rajamäen Rykmentti | FIN | 18:34 | +2:27 | |
4 | 2169 | Pekka Pulkkinen | Joutsenon Kullervo | FIN | 18:52 | +2:45 | |
5 | 2156 | Arto Kiiskinen | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 19:23 | +3:16 | |
6 | 2167 | Timo Valkonen | Rajamäen Rykmentti | FIN | 19:24 | +3:17 | |
7 | 2154 | Jukka Keskitalo | Lauttakylän Luja | FIN | 20:00 | +3:53 | |
8 | 2165 | Heikki Korppi | Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura | FIN | 20:01 | +3:54 | |
9 | 2162 | Arhi Tervo | Oulun NMKY:n Urheilijat | FIN | 20:11 | +4:04 | |
10 | 2161 | Hannu Vehmaa | Koovee | FIN | 20:17 | +4:10 | |
11 | 2164 | Juha Tolonen | Hankasalmen Hanka | FIN | 20:26 | +4:19 | |
12 | 2158 | Ilkka Ojapalo | Rajamäen Rykmentti | FIN | 20:33 | +4:26 | |
13 | 2155 | Timo Halla-Aho | Alajärven Ankkurit | FIN | 20:47 | +4:40 | |
14 | 2166 | Markku Piironen | Kalevan Rasti | FIN | 21:00 | +4:53 | |
15 | 2153 | Heikki Lepistö | Oriveden Ponnistus | FIN | 21:10 | +5:03 | |
16 | 2160 | Jukka Nyystilä | Laihian Luja | FIN | 21:17 | +5:10 | |
17 | 2149 | Aulis Rantala | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 21:35 | +5:28 | |
18 | 2148 | Mauri Rustari | Virtain-Ruoveden Suunnistajat | FIN | 22:18 | +6:11 | |
19 | 2143 | Ari Hanttu | Rasti-Nokia | FIN | 22:51 | +6:44 | |
20 | 2163 | Jari Pellinen | Angelniemen Ankkuri | FIN | 23:10 | +7:03 | |
21 | 2146 | Seppo Kinkki | Tampereen NMKY:n Urheilijat | FIN | 23:50 | +7:43 | |
22 | 2144 | Timo Ahlroth | Turengin Sarastus | FIN | 24:43 | +8:36 | |
23 | 2171 | Jouko Karamo | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 25:09 | +9:02 | |
24 | 2159 | Jarmo Lehto | Vehkalahden Veikot | FIN | 26:25 | +10:18 | |
25 | 2147 | Allan Hattar | IK Falken | FIN | 27:00 | +10:53 | |
26 | 2138 | Martin Wickholm | IF Sibbo-Vargarna | FIN | 28:01 | +11:54 | |
27 | 2157 | Jorma Aherto | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 | FIN | 28:19 | +12:12 | |
28 | 2145 | Ari Kartaslammi | Kyrös-Rasti | FIN | 28:46 | +12:39 | |
29 | 2142 | Kalevi Kivipelto | Alajärven Ankkurit | FIN | 29:07 | +13:00 | |
30 | 2139 | Taisto Salo | Siikaisten Sisu | FIN | 29:31 | +13:24 | |
31 | 2137 | Harri Viitasalo | Riihimäen Suunnistajat | FIN | 29:38 | +13:31 | |
32 | 2140 | Kauko Jylhä | Kälviän Tarmo | FIN | 29:52 | +13:45 | |
33 | 2133 | Juhani Sillanpää | Alajärven Ankkurit | FIN | 30:30 | +14:23 | |
34 | 2136 | Mikko Numminen | Epilän Esa | FIN | 31:01 | +14:54 | |
35 | 2141 | Staffan Pettersson | Lynx | FIN | 32:42 | +16:35 | |
36 | 2135 | Kari Virtanen | Pellon Ponsi | FIN | 37:33 | +21:26 | |
37 | 2151 | Leo Ukkonen | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 45:41 | +29:34 | |
2131 | Ove Forsström | OK Raseborg | FIN | ej startad | |||
2132 | Hannu Nieminen | Jämsän Retki-Veikot | FIN | ej startad | |||
2134 | Erkki Argillander | Vaalan Karhu | FIN | disk | |||
2150 | Pekka Palttala | Turengin Sarastus | FIN | disk | |||
2152 | Esko Udd | Länsi-Rajan Rasti | FIN | disk | |||
2172 | Kyösti Kukonlehto | Valkeakosken Haka | FIN | disk |