1 | 2436 | Samppa Kauppila | Oulun Yliopiston Urheiluseura | FIN | 43:20 | ||
2 | 2427 | Hannu Helminen | Mäntän Seudun Eräpirkat | FIN | 45:04 | +1:44 | |
3 | 2462 | Arto Turkka | Ylikiimingin Nuijamiehet | FIN | 45:43 | +2:23 | |
4 | 2439 | Vesa Kemppainen | Iisu | FIN | 46:50 | +3:30 | |
5 | 2460 | Marko Sopo | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | 47:10 | +3:50 | |
6 | 2434 | Arto Katajamäki | Suunta Jurva | FIN | 47:22 | +4:02 | |
7 | 2447 | Harri Mehto | Vaajakosken Terä | FIN | 48:49 | +5:29 | |
8 | 2441 | Juha Kiljunen | Rastivarsat | FIN | 48:51 | +5:31 | |
9 | 2471 | Timo Väyrynen | Kymin Suunnistajat | FIN | 49:02 | +5:42 | |
10 | 2440 | Juha Kettunen | Savon Suunta | FIN | 49:53 | +6:33 | |
11 | 2423 | Jari Ala-Sankila | Mäntän Seudun Eräpirkat | FIN | 50:06 | +6:46 | |
12 | 2463 | Keijo Vaara | Lapin Veikot | FIN | 51:09 | +7:49 | |
13 | 2464 | Jussi Karjalainen | Kangasala SK | FIN | 52:11 | +8:51 | |
14 | 2456 | Antti Rantala | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 53:12 | +9:52 | |
15 | 2459 | Pentti Shnoro | Sonkajärven Pahka | FIN | 53:53 | +10:33 | |
16 | 2424 | Johan Byggningsbacka | IF Brahe | FIN | 54:33 | +11:13 | |
17 | 2428 | Ossi Huhtanen | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 55:12 | +11:52 | |
2443 | Ilkka Korhonen | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | 55:12 | +11:52 | ||
19 | 2457 | Pekka Rantala | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 55:35 | +12:15 | |
20 | 2430 | Matti Ilmonen | Itä-Päijänteen Rasti | FIN | 55:46 | +12:26 | |
21 | 2469 | Harri Virkkala | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 56:07 | +12:47 | |
22 | 2451 | Timo Pietikäinen | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 56:31 | +13:11 | |
23 | 2429 | Petri Hämynen | Äänekosken Sarjakuvaseura | FIN | 58:34 | +15:14 | |
24 | 2468 | Reima Vanhanen | SK Pohjantähti | FIN | 58:42 | +15:22 | |
25 | 2442 | Kari Koivumäki | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 59:16 | +15:56 | |
26 | 2431 | Matti Kankkunen | Sonkajärven Pahka | FIN | 1:00:55 | +17:35 | |
27 | 2470 | Jari Väisänen | Kalevan Rasti | FIN | 1:01:30 | +18:10 | |
28 | 2425 | Vesa Hallikainen | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:02:54 | +19:34 | |
29 | 2437 | Kari Kaustinen | Himangan Urheilijat | FIN | 1:02:59 | +19:39 | |
30 | 2438 | Jari Kekkinen | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 1:03:41 | +20:21 | |
31 | 2452 | Ari Piitulainen | Kalevan Rasti | FIN | 1:06:03 | +22:43 | |
32 | 2446 | Heikki Malmlund | Koovee | FIN | 1:07:26 | +24:06 | |
33 | 2426 | Sakari Heikkinen | Rasti-Hyry | FIN | 1:09:15 | +25:55 | |
34 | 2444 | Heikki Koskela | Rasti-Jussit | FIN | 1:10:26 | +27:06 | |
35 | 2450 | Timo Peltonen | Sonkajärven Pahka | FIN | 1:11:55 | +28:35 | |
36 | 2445 | Marko Koskiaho | Vehkalahden Veikot | FIN | 1:14:15 | +30:55 | |
37 | 2454 | Jarmo Pyhtinen | Posion Pyrintö | FIN | 1:17:06 | +33:46 | |
38 | 2449 | Pasi Partanen | Raisu Lumous | FIN | 1:29:49 | +46:29 |