1 | 1123 | Pekka Kanste | OK Raseborg | FIN | 41:11 | ||
2 | 1142 | Paavo Inkinen | Rasti-Jyry | FIN | 41:38 | +27 | |
3 | 1152 | Åge Liljeström | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 44:18 | +3:07 | |
4 | 1125 | Pertti Valtee | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 44:33 | +3:22 | |
5 | 1170 | Hannu Vannas | MS Parma | FIN | 44:51 | +3:40 | |
6 | 1151 | Raimo Karvonen | Suomusjärven Sisu | FIN | 45:09 | +3:58 | |
7 | 1172 | Veikko Loukonen | Piikkiön Kehitys | FIN | 45:52 | +4:41 | |
8 | 1156 | Leo Koistinen | Vakka-Rasti | FIN | 46:19 | +5:08 | |
9 | 1140 | Tauno Pajala | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 46:41 | +5:30 | |
10 | 1150 | Timo Peltola | MS Parma | FIN | 47:09 | +5:58 | |
11 | 1153 | Erkki Laine | Angelniemen Ankkuri | FIN | 47:54 | +6:43 | |
12 | 1175 | Leo Jokinen | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 48:14 | +7:03 | |
13 | 1141 | Eero Leppäkorpi | Leppävaaran Sisu | FIN | 49:36 | +8:25 | |
14 | 1124 | Timo Rapakko | Suomusjärven Sisu | FIN | 50:13 | +9:02 | |
15 | 1135 | Seppo Kaarnijärvi | Oriveden Ponnistus | FIN | 50:21 | +9:10 | |
16 | 1143 | Kalevi Moisio | Turun Suunnistajat | FIN | 50:33 | +9:22 | |
17 | 1177 | Pentti Reinikainen | Rasti-Jyry | FIN | 52:16 | +11:05 | |
18 | 1148 | Antti Mustranta | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 53:29 | +12:18 | |
19 | 1137 | Kari Kallio | Suomusjärven Sisu | FIN | 53:51 | +12:40 | |
20 | 1120 | Juhani Laine | Karkki-Rasti | FIN | 54:52 | +13:41 | |
21 | 1163 | Heikki Heinonen | Lounais-Hämeen Rasti | FIN | 55:51 | +14:40 | |
22 | 1154 | Seppo Isoherranen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 56:22 | +15:11 | |
23 | 1128 | Paavo Rönkkö | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 57:49 | +16:38 | |
24 | 1164 | Juhani Kytöjoki | Rasti-Jyry | FIN | 58:12 | +17:01 | |
25 | 1139 | Hannu Yliuntinen | Karjaan Ura | FIN | 58:15 | +17:04 | |
26 | 1132 | Tuomo Romula | Mesikämmenet | FIN | 58:52 | +17:41 | |
27 | 1155 | Timo Grönroos | MS Parma | FIN | 59:06 | +17:55 | |
28 | 1165 | Harri Kuosa | Loimaan Jankko | FIN | 1:00:11 | +19:00 | |
29 | 1138 | Tuomo Peltola | MS Parma | FIN | 1:00:40 | +19:29 | |
30 | 1174 | Juhani Sonkki | Paimion Rasti | FIN | 1:00:50 | +19:39 | |
31 | 1168 | Erkki Jokela | Leppävaaran Sisu | FIN | 1:03:30 | +22:19 | |
32 | 1130 | Raimo Laakso | Halikon Hakoniskat | FIN | 1:03:32 | +22:21 | |
33 | 1144 | Berndt Engström | Pargas IF | FIN | 1:05:28 | +24:17 | |
34 | 1158 | Mauri Nenonen | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 1:05:57 | +24:46 | |
35 | 1176 | Markku Virtanen | Espoon Akilles | FIN | 1:08:14 | +27:03 | |
36 | 1173 | Jouko Henriksson | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:08:16 | +27:05 | |
37 | 1136 | Koitto Verha | Vakka-Rasti | FIN | 1:10:32 | +29:21 | |
38 | 1146 | Rauno Riikonen | Perttelin Peikot | FIN | 1:13:26 | +32:15 | |
39 | 1131 | Pertti S. Hartikainen | Riihimäen Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:14:11 | +33:00 | |
40 | 1127 | Jorma Helin | Rasti-Jyry | FIN | 1:14:22 | +33:11 | |
41 | 1169 | Olavi Aho | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:17:35 | +36:24 |