1 | 430 | Jukka-Pekka Rantio | Hauhon Sisu | FIN | 33:20 | ||
2 | 443 | Jouko Karamo | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 35:27 | +2:07 | |
3 | 421 | Börje Vartiainen | Kalevan Rasti | FIN | 36:07 | +2:47 | |
4 | 446 | Risto Airaksinen | Oulun Tarmo | FIN | 36:11 | +2:51 | |
5 | 436 | Björn-Erik Wickholm | OK Raseborg | FIN | 38:25 | +5:05 | |
6 | 424 | Esko Pensas | Laihian Luja | FIN | 38:50 | +5:30 | |
7 | 432 | Ari Heikkilä | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat | FIN | 39:02 | +5:42 | |
8 | 433 | Markku Ritanotko | Turun Metsänkävijät | FIN | 39:41 | +6:21 | |
9 | 420 | Veli-Matti Heinonen | Rajamäen Rykmentti | FIN | 40:40 | +7:20 | |
10 | 449 | Jukka Nyystilä | Laihian Luja | FIN | 40:46 | +7:26 | |
11 | 440 | Henry Nyberg | OK Trian | FIN | 40:59 | +7:39 | |
12 | 441 | Esko Nummi | Punkalaitumen Kunto | FIN | 41:51 | +8:31 | |
13 | 447 | Pekka Suvitaival | Mäntsälän Urheilijat | FIN | 41:59 | +8:39 | |
14 | 419 | Timo Halla-Aho | Alajärven Ankkurit | FIN | 42:16 | +8:56 | |
15 | 428 | Esa Lehto | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 43:23 | +10:03 | |
16 | 422 | Bror Andersson | Pargas IF | FIN | 47:11 | +13:51 | |
17 | 457 | Timo Alhoke | Turun Metsänkävijät | FIN | 47:31 | +14:11 | |
18 | 437 | Ilkka Ojapalo | Rajamäen Rykmentti | FIN | 49:57 | +16:37 | |
19 | 418 | Rune Svärd | OK Trian | FIN | 50:50 | +17:30 | |
20 | 423 | Kari Koistinen | Hiidenkiertäjät | FIN | 51:40 | +18:20 | |
21 | 456 | Antero Laakso | Punkalaitumen Kunto | FIN | 52:37 | +19:17 | |
22 | 439 | Jarmo Viirto | Hiidenkiertäjät | FIN | 52:49 | +19:29 | |
23 | 448 | Hannu Ahlqvist | Raisu Lumous | FIN | 54:13 | +20:53 | |
24 | 451 | Lasse Laaksonen | Suomusjärven Sisu | FIN | 54:25 | +21:05 | |
25 | 442 | Juha Niemistö | Vihtavuoren Pamaus | FIN | 55:43 | +22:23 | |
26 | 444 | Timo Tammi | Salon Vilpas | FIN | 56:21 | +23:01 | |
27 | 426 | Markku Karro | Salon Vilpas | FIN | 56:27 | +23:07 | |
28 | 455 | Jorma Lindeman | Rasti-Perniö | FIN | 57:18 | +23:58 | |
29 | 431 | Pasi Julkunen | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 58:49 | +25:29 | |
30 | 453 | Hannu Rintala | Eurajoen Veikot | FIN | 58:50 | +25:30 | |
31 | 425 | Harri Viitasalo | Riihimäen Suunnistajat | FIN | 59:19 | +25:59 | |
32 | 452 | Jouko Koskialho | Rasti-Lukko | FIN | 1:00:49 | +27:29 | |
33 | 434 | Taisto Nieminen | RastiPiikkiö | FIN | 1:02:19 | +28:59 | |
34 | 429 | Markku Tolvanen | Espoon Akilles | FIN | 1:03:29 | +30:09 | |
35 | 445 | Martti Pihlajamaa | Vetelin Urheilijat | FIN | 1:04:12 | +30:52 | |
36 | 427 | Reijo Hirvelä | Punkalaitumen Kunto | FIN | 1:07:10 | +33:50 | |
37 | 435 | Heikki Kujanpää | Alajärven Ankkurit | FIN | 1:07:14 | +33:54 | |
38 | 438 | Jari Paukkola | Riihimäen Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:38:48 | +1:05:28 | |
417 | Jorma Yli-Kaatiala | Kuortaneen Kunto | FIN | hylätty | |||
450 | Mikko Eskola | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | hylätty | |||
454 | Juhani Hakomäki | Lapuan Virkiä | FIN | keskeytti |