1 | 2435 | Arto Niemi | Rajamäen Rykmentti | FIN | 37:05 | ||
2 | 2405 | Markku Heikka | Oulun NMKY:n Urheilijat | FIN | 38:11 | +1:06 | |
3 | 2463 | Hannu Kurppa | Angelniemen Ankkuri | FIN | 38:58 | +1:53 | |
4 | 2420 | Peter Kronholm | IF Brahe | FIN | 39:36 | +2:31 | |
5 | 2404 | Matti Hautala | Oulun NMKY:n Urheilijat | FIN | 39:40 | +2:35 | |
2453 | Vesa Tervo | Rajamäen Rykmentti | FIN | 39:40 | +2:35 | ||
7 | 2436 | Harri Niinistö | Angelniemen Ankkuri | FIN | 39:51 | +2:46 | |
8 | 2406 | Rauli Helkkula | Turun Metsänkävijät | FIN | 40:32 | +3:27 | |
9 | 2425 | Esa Lehto | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 40:38 | +3:33 | |
10 | 2396 | Risto Airaksinen | Oulun Tarmo | FIN | 40:39 | +3:34 | |
11 | 2400 | Arto Etu-Huitti | MS Parma | FIN | 41:21 | +4:16 | |
12 | 2455 | Juha Tolonen | Hankasalmen Hanka | FIN | 41:48 | +4:43 | |
13 | 2446 | Markku Ritanotko | Turun Metsänkävijät | FIN | 41:59 | +4:54 | |
14 | 2461 | Martti Anttila | Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura | FIN | 42:05 | +5:00 | |
15 | 2402 | Tapio Halme | Angelniemen Ankkuri | FIN | 42:17 | +5:12 | |
16 | 2395 | Jorma Aherto | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 | FIN | 43:13 | +6:08 | |
17 | 2417 | Jukka Koistinen | Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura | FIN | 43:48 | +6:43 | |
18 | 2413 | Matti Jokinen | Turun Visat | FIN | 43:56 | +6:51 | |
19 | 2407 | Markku Helle | Saarijärven Pullistus | FIN | 44:21 | +7:16 | |
2410 | Arto Härkönen | Kajaanin Kuohu | FIN | 44:21 | +7:16 | ||
21 | 2442 | Pekka Pulkkinen | Joutsenon Kullervo | FIN | 45:34 | +8:29 | |
22 | 2428 | Martti Leppälä | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat | FIN | 45:51 | +8:46 | |
23 | 2457 | Esa Turunen | Lapin Veikot | FIN | 46:09 | +9:04 | |
24 | 2414 | Aulis Kaasinen | SK Pohjantähti | FIN | 46:20 | +9:15 | |
25 | 2422 | Jaakko Käyhkö | RastiPiikkiö | FIN | 47:20 | +10:15 | |
26 | 2421 | Reino Kurkela | Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura | FIN | 47:38 | +10:33 | |
27 | 2423 | Esa Laine | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 48:49 | +11:44 | |
28 | 2431 | Jouko Malinen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 48:55 | +11:50 | |
29 | 2452 | Arhi Tervo | Oulun NMKY:n Urheilijat | FIN | 49:00 | +11:55 | |
30 | 2440 | Esko Pensas | Laihian Luja | FIN | 49:37 | +12:32 | |
31 | 2445 | Aulis Rantala | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 49:39 | +12:34 | |
32 | 2416 | Seppo Keltamäki | Joutsenon Kullervo | FIN | 50:07 | +13:02 | |
33 | 2409 | Markku Huikkola | Kangasala SK | FIN | 50:41 | +13:36 | |
34 | 2438 | Jouko Nurminen | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 51:09 | +14:04 | |
35 | 2430 | Veijo Lämsä | Hirvensalon Heitto | FIN | 51:18 | +14:13 | |
36 | 2459 | Esko Udd | Länsi-Rajan Rasti | FIN | 51:20 | +14:15 | |
37 | 2397 | Timo Alhoke | Turun Metsänkävijät | FIN | 51:30 | +14:25 | |
38 | 2408 | Keijo Hongisto | Loimaan Jankko | FIN | 51:52 | +14:47 | |
39 | 2443 | Matti Päivärinta | Kiimingin Urheilijat | FIN | 52:20 | +15:15 | |
40 | 2468 | Pekka Valkonen | Kangasniemen Kalske | FIN | 52:23 | +15:18 | |
41 | 2471 | Pauli Vilminko | Sinkki-Sepot | FIN | 53:34 | +16:29 | |
42 | 2441 | Timo Pinola | Kajaanin Suunnistajat | FIN | 53:46 | +16:41 | |
43 | 2447 | Timo Ronkainen | Kuusamon Erä-Veikot | FIN | 54:08 | +17:03 | |
44 | 2470 | Tapani Valonen | Karkki-Rasti | FIN | 54:44 | +17:39 | |
45 | 2403 | Pauli Halonen | Säyneisen Salpa | FIN | 55:21 | +18:16 | |
46 | 2439 | Kari Papinsaari | Kangasala SK | FIN | 56:39 | +19:34 | |
47 | 2415 | Mikko I Kekki | Kouvolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 57:11 | +20:06 | |
48 | 2444 | Ari Pääkkönen | Kuhmon Peurat | FIN | 57:24 | +20:19 | |
49 | 2399 | Sven Eriksson | Gamlakarleby IF | FIN | 58:13 | +21:08 | |
50 | 2432 | Pentti Malinen | Kajaanin Suunnistajat | FIN | 59:23 | +22:18 | |
51 | 2433 | Kauno Mourujärvi | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:00:43 | +23:38 | |
52 | 2472 | Antti Välikangas | Iisu | FIN | 1:01:07 | +24:02 | |
53 | 2451 | Erkki Suutarinen | Virtain Urheilijat | FIN | 1:01:08 | +24:03 | |
54 | 2418 | Tuomo Koskinen | Suunta-Sepot | FIN | 1:02:06 | +25:01 | |
55 | 2437 | Ari Nurminen | Valkeakosken Haka | FIN | 1:02:58 | +25:53 | |
56 | 2473 | Jorma Yli-Kaatiala | Kuortaneen Kunto | FIN | 1:03:19 | +26:14 | |
57 | 2427 | Timo Lehtovirta | Rastikarhut | FIN | 1:04:26 | +27:21 | |
58 | 2434 | Eero Nevalainen | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 1:05:40 | +28:35 | |
59 | 2424 | Ville Laukka | Raisu Lumous | FIN | 1:08:49 | +31:44 | |
60 | 2448 | Esa Saarela | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:28:12 | +51:07 | |
61 | 2450 | Juhani Sillanpää | Alajärven Ankkurit | FIN | 1:31:32 | +54:27 |