1 | 63 | Miika Suominen | Rajamäen Rykmentti | FIN | 16:25 | | |
2 | 57 | Tuomo Mäkelä | Angelniemen Ankkuri | FIN | 16:33 | +8 | |
3 | 31 | Antti Parjanne | Turun Metsänkävijät | FIN | 16:35 | +10 | |
4 | 71 | Mikko Patana | Hiidenkiertäjät | FIN | 16:52 | +27 | |
| 55 | Einari Heinaro | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 16:52 | +27 | |
6 | 9 | Olli-Pekka Koistinen | Hiidenkiertäjät | FIN | 16:56 | +31 | |
7 | 80 | Will Critchley | Vaajakosken Terä | CAN | 17:10 | +45 | |
8 | 22 | Jani Lakanen | Koovee | FIN | 17:11 | +46 | |
9 | 21 | Aleksi Sorsa | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 17:15 | +50 | |
10 | 45 | Tuukka Jurvakainen | Vaajakosken Terä | FIN | 17:22 | +57 | |
11 | 8 | Santeri Sainio | Kangasala SK | FIN | 17:23 | +58 | |
12 | 42 | Otto Sund | OK Trian | FIN | 17:25 | +1:00 | |
13 | 68 | Mikko Salervo | OK Trian | FIN | 17:33 | +1:08 | |
14 | 65 | Luukas Valtonen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 17:35 | +1:10 | |
15 | 79 | Juho Westerlund | Koovee | FIN | 17:42 | +1:17 | |
16 | 74 | Lari Takanen | Vehkalahden Veikot | FIN | 17:45 | +1:20 | |
17 | 58 | Tuomo Lahtinen | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 | FIN | 17:48 | +1:23 | |
18 | 33 | Juuso Metsälä | Kalevan Rasti | FIN | 17:52 | +1:27 | |
| 19 | Tuomas Kari | Angelniemen Ankkuri | FIN | 17:52 | +1:27 | |
20 | 18 | Tommaso Scalet | Helsingin Suunnistajat | ITA | 17:56 | +1:31 | |
21 | 64 | Jesse Laukkarinen | Paimion Rasti | FIN | 18:02 | +1:37 | |
22 | 4 | Toni-Antti Viitasaari | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 18:04 | +1:39 | |
| 20 | Vili Niemi | Rajamäen Rykmentti | FIN | 18:04 | +1:39 | |
24 | 44 | Ville Keskisaari | Sweden | FIN | 18:06 | +1:41 | |
25 | 48 | Antti-Pekka Leskinen | Lynx | FIN | 18:07 | +1:42 | |
26 | 61 | Rinat Gabitov | Espoon Suunta | RUS | 18:16 | +1:51 | |
27 | 16 | Juho-Matti Taivainen | Pellon Ponsi | FIN | 18:18 | +1:53 | |
28 | 3 | Lari Pernu | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 18:20 | +1:55 | |
29 | 7 | Ollipekka Heikkilä | Lynx | FIN | 18:22 | +1:57 | |
30 | 41 | Aapo Aaltio | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | 18:29 | +2:04 | |
31 | 5 | Ilari Sulkula | Suunta Jyväskylä | FIN | 18:32 | +2:07 | |
32 | 69 | Aaro Julkunen | MS Parma | FIN | 18:34 | +2:09 | |
33 | 13 | Jussi Tokola | MS Parma | FIN | 18:39 | +2:14 | |
34 | 14 | Jani Virta | OK Trian | FIN | 18:40 | +2:15 | |
35 | 37 | Aapo Summanen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 18:44 | +2:19 | |
36 | 23 | Perttu Sorsa | Hiidenkiertäjät | FIN | 18:46 | +2:21 | |
37 | 53 | Tuomo Istolahti | Kangasala SK | FIN | 18:59 | +2:34 | |
38 | 56 | Elmeri Juura | Kankaanpään Suunnistajat | FIN | 19:02 | +2:37 | |
39 | 30 | Aaro Nurmiainen | Lappeen Riento | FIN | 19:05 | +2:40 | |
40 | 27 | Petja Pöyhönen | Rastikarhut | FIN | 19:06 | +2:41 | |
41 | 26 | Tatu Leirimaa | Rastivarsat | FIN | 19:08 | +2:43 | |
42 | 70 | Jari Välikorpi | Rasti-Kurikka | FIN | 19:09 | +2:44 | |
43 | 78 | Miika Hernelahti | Kalevan Rasti | FIN | 19:29 | +3:04 | |
44 | 60 | Veli-Pekka Kuutti | Perttelin Peikot | FIN | 19:36 | +3:11 | |
| 76 | Lauri Kleemola | Lynx | FIN | 19:36 | +3:11 | |
46 | 17 | Tomas Snellman | Rasti-Lukko | FIN | 19:39 | +3:14 | |
47 | 54 | Jere Pantsar | Pellon Ponsi | FIN | 19:40 | +3:15 | |
48 | 6 | Ville Lampinen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 19:48 | +3:23 | |
49 | 15 | Jussi Uusihonko | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 19:59 | +3:34 | |
50 | 32 | Saku Asikainen | Hiisirasti | FIN | 20:07 | +3:42 | |
51 | 73 | Mikko Laakso | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 20:13 | +3:48 | |
52 | 66 | Santeri Aikio | Kuusamon Erä-Veikot | FIN | 20:16 | +3:51 | |
53 | 24 | Teemu Kemppainen | SK Uusi | FIN | 20:17 | +3:52 | |
54 | 40 | Lauri Vuorinen | Vehkalahden Veikot | FIN | 20:25 | +4:00 | |
55 | 75 | Sami Mänty | Hirvensalon Heitto | FIN | 20:48 | +4:23 | |
56 | 34 | Tapio Haarlaa | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 20:49 | +4:24 | |
57 | 28 | Daniel Blomster | OK Trian | FIN | 20:51 | +4:26 | |
58 | 11 | Vesa Ylis-Junttila | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat | FIN | 20:53 | +4:28 | |
59 | 12 | Mikko Kemppinen | Lahden Taimi | FIN | 21:06 | +4:41 | |
60 | 10 | Juha Matilainen | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 | FIN | 21:15 | +4:50 | |
61 | 50 | Jyri Rantala | Koovee | FIN | 21:20 | +4:55 | |
62 | 52 | Vili Virkki | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat | FIN | 21:22 | +4:57 | |
63 | 77 | Antti Lindqvist | SK Uusi | FIN | 21:47 | +5:22 | |
64 | 72 | Antti Karhunen | Turun Metsänkävijät | FIN | 22:02 | +5:37 | |
| 49 | Matias Kankkunen | OK77 | FIN | 22:02 | +5:37 | |
66 | 67 | Mika Seppänen | Vaalan Karhu | FIN | 22:07 | +5:42 | |
67 | 47 | Tommi Kemppainen | SK Uusi | FIN | 22:48 | +6:23 | |
68 | 25 | Aleksi Mattila | Lynx | FIN | 22:54 | +6:29 | |
69 | 36 | Janne Peltola | MS Parma | FIN | 23:15 | +6:50 | |
70 | 39 | George Mavchun | Espoon Suunta | RUS | 23:21 | +6:56 | |
71 | 29 | Joel Hakala | Raision Kuula | FIN | 23:23 | +6:58 | |
72 | 62 | Leo Tolvanen | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 24:45 | +8:20 | |
73 | 43 | Kari Kokkinen | Lahden Taimi | FIN | 24:48 | +8:23 | |
74 | 35 | Ville Karvonen | Someron Esa | FIN | 25:32 | +9:07 | |
75 | 51 | Jesse Valto | Rauman Työväen Urheilijat | FIN | 26:19 | +9:54 | |
76 | 59 | Matti Näsi | Rasti-Jussit | FIN | 26:42 | +10:17 | |
77 | 1 | Esa Honkonen | Rasti E4 | FIN | 26:49 | +10:24 | |
| 2 | Samuli Salmenoja | MS Parma | FIN | ei läht. | | |
| 46 | Eero Heinonen | MS Parma | FIN | ei läht. | | |
| 38 | Lauri Sorsa | Hiidenkiertäjät | FIN | hylätty | | |