1 | 278 | Raimo Hyyryläinen | Juvan Urheilijat | FIN | 9:50 | ||
2 | 277 | Seppo Ollikainen | Juvan Urheilijat | FIN | 10:04 | +14 | |
3 | 275 | Taisto Kemppainen | Vaalan Karhu | FIN | 10:35 | +45 | |
4 | 274 | Teuvo Lehtinen | SOC Asikkala | FIN | 10:38 | +48 | |
5 | 276 | Heikki Saarinen | SOC Asikkala | FIN | 10:47 | +57 | |
6 | 272 | Unto Virkkula | Nivalan Urheilijat | FIN | 11:04 | +1:14 | |
7 | 243 | Mauri Tolvanen | Leppävaaran Sisu | FIN | 11:30 | +1:40 | |
8 | 270 | Aulis Hahtola | Rasti-Kurikka | FIN | 11:33 | +1:43 | |
9 | 273 | Erkki Pokela | Luumäen Rasti | FIN | 11:42 | +1:52 | |
10 | 254 | Jorma Nevala | Rasti-Nokia | FIN | 11:54 | +2:04 | |
11 | 265 | Keijo Lakkinen | Suunta-Sepot | FIN | 12:08 | +2:18 | |
12 | 246 | Kauko Salonen | Itä-Päijänteen Rasti | FIN | 12:13 | +2:23 | |
271 | Mauno Korhonen | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | 12:13 | +2:23 | ||
14 | 253 | Raimo Haapalehto | Vetelin Urheilijat | FIN | 12:14 | +2:24 | |
15 | 239 | Pekka Ravattinen | Joutsenon Kullervo | FIN | 12:15 | +2:25 | |
16 | 234 | Veikko Pellinen | Joutsenon Kullervo | FIN | 12:20 | +2:30 | |
17 | 249 | Ossi Lakkala | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | 12:29 | +2:39 | |
18 | 268 | Jussi Köykkä | Rasti-Kurikka | FIN | 12:32 | +2:42 | |
19 | 256 | Vesa Herttuainen | Raja-Karjalan Suunnistajat | FIN | 12:40 | +2:50 | |
269 | Pauli Toropainen | Oulun NMKY:n Urheilijat | FIN | 12:40 | +2:50 | ||
21 | 266 | Lauri Mustonen | Alatornion Pirkat | FIN | 12:43 | +2:53 | |
22 | 267 | Tapani Pöllänen | SOC Asikkala | FIN | 12:47 | +2:57 | |
23 | 242 | Seppo Kiuru | Hollolan Urheilijat -46 | FIN | 12:50 | +3:00 | |
24 | 259 | Ari Myllymäki | Kaustisen Pohjan-Veikot | FIN | 12:53 | +3:03 | |
25 | 248 | Reijo Olli | Rasti-Jyry | FIN | 12:58 | +3:08 | |
26 | 235 | Juhani Nippala | Rasti-Jyry | FIN | 12:59 | +3:09 | |
27 | 262 | Antero Karvinen | Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura | FIN | 13:23 | +3:33 | |
28 | 236 | Juhani Tarvainen | Pitäjänmäen Tarmo | FIN | 13:36 | +3:46 | |
29 | 237 | Pekka Pökälä | Asikkalan Raikas | FIN | 13:43 | +3:53 | |
30 | 264 | Eero Kattilakoski | Kaustisen Pohjan-Veikot | FIN | 13:48 | +3:58 | |
31 | 250 | Veli-Matti Kyckling | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 13:49 | +3:59 | |
32 | 247 | Martti Hemminki | Pohjankyrön Rasti | FIN | 13:56 | +4:06 | |
33 | 238 | Kari Sartanen | SK Vuoksi | FIN | 13:59 | +4:09 | |
34 | 255 | Pekka Lehtiniemi | Savon Suunta | FIN | 14:22 | +4:32 | |
35 | 261 | Heikki Järvenpää | Suunta-Sepot | FIN | 14:29 | +4:39 | |
244 | Tuomo Romula | Mesikämmenet | FIN | 14:29 | +4:39 | ||
37 | 240 | Ilmari Mäkilä | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 14:40 | +4:50 | |
38 | 260 | Eero Hyvönen | Porvoon Urheilijat | FIN | 14:47 | +4:57 | |
39 | 241 | Paavo Nikkari | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 | FIN | 15:25 | +5:35 | |
252 | Antti Ojala | Turengin Sarastus | FIN | 15:25 | +5:35 | ||
41 | 245 | Pertti Salmenoja | Hirvensalon Heitto | FIN | 16:05 | +6:15 | |
42 | 263 | Markku Nurminen | Suosmeren Salpa | FIN | 17:32 | +7:42 | |
43 | 257 | Risto Partanen | Hyvinkään Rasti | FIN | 19:54 | +10:04 | |
44 | 251 | Timo Koskinen | Valkeakosken Haka | FIN | 20:49 | +10:59 | |
45 | 258 | Lasse Kataja | Suomusjärven Sisu | FIN | 22:44 | +12:54 |