1 | 2114 | Arto Niemi | Rajamäen Rykmentti | FIN | 47:12 | | |
2 | 2107 | Esa Lehto | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 52:49 | +5:37 | |
3 | 2099 | Hannu Karila | Puolangan Ryhti | FIN | 53:24 | +6:12 | |
4 | 2129 | Juha Tolonen | Hankasalmen Hanka | FIN | 54:56 | +7:44 | |
5 | 2100 | Seppo Keltamäki | Ylä-Savon Rasti | FIN | 55:26 | +8:14 | |
6 | 2084 | Risto Airaksinen | Oulun NMKY | FIN | 56:44 | +9:32 | |
7 | 2103 | Sauli Konttila | Kannuksen Ura | FIN | 56:49 | +9:37 | |
8 | 2124 | Osmo Sivén | Ähtärin Urheilijat | FIN | 56:54 | +9:42 | |
9 | 2105 | Peter Kronholm | IF Brahe | FIN | 57:09 | +9:57 | |
10 | 2134 | Timo Koutaniemi | Länsi-Rajan Rasti | FIN | 57:18 | +10:06 | |
11 | 2095 | Matti Jokinen | Turun Visat | FIN | 57:26 | +10:14 | |
12 | 2087 | Risto Haapakoski | Kajaanin Suunnistajat | FIN | 57:57 | +10:45 | |
13 | 2113 | Eero Nevalainen | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 58:03 | +10:51 | |
14 | 2122 | Esa Saarela | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 58:25 | +11:13 | |
15 | 2127 | Tapio Tahkola | Kuusamon Erä-Veikot | FIN | 58:31 | +11:19 | |
16 | 2140 | Jorma Yli-Kaatiala | Kuortaneen Kunto | FIN | 58:40 | +11:28 | |
17 | 2101 | Eero Kiiskinen | Rasti-Pielinen | FIN | 1:00:21 | +13:09 | |
18 | 2115 | Ari Nurminen | Valkeakosken Haka | FIN | 1:01:32 | +14:20 | |
19 | 2088 | Timo Halla-Aho | Ylä-Savon Rasti | FIN | 1:01:46 | +14:34 | |
20 | 2128 | Arhi Tervo | Oulun NMKY | FIN | 1:02:40 | +15:28 | |
21 | 2085 | Arto Etu-Huitti | MS Parma | FIN | 1:02:41 | +15:29 | |
22 | 2118 | Aulis Rantala | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:03:09 | +15:57 | |
23 | 2102 | Jorma Koirikivi | RasTiimi | FIN | 1:03:10 | +15:58 | |
24 | 2126 | Erkki Suutarinen | Virtain-Ruoveden Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:05:48 | +18:36 | |
25 | 2109 | Timo Lehtovirta | Rastikarhut | FIN | 1:07:34 | +20:22 | |
26 | 2135 | Juha Tolppi | Länsi-Rajan Rasti | FIN | 1:07:43 | +20:31 | |
27 | 2104 | Asko Korpijärvi | Kannuksen Ura | FIN | 1:08:37 | +21:25 | |
28 | 2093 | Sauli Joki | Vetelin Urheilijat | FIN | 1:09:36 | +22:24 | |
29 | 2094 | Arto Jokinen | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:10:14 | +23:02 | |
30 | 2132 | Esko Töykkälä | Lammin Säkiä | FIN | 1:11:45 | +24:33 | |
31 | 2091 | Arto Härkönen | Kajaanin Kuohu | FIN | 1:11:48 | +24:36 | |
32 | 2130 | Markku Tolonen | Kajaanin Kuohu | FIN | 1:12:12 | +25:00 | |
33 | 2116 | Esko Pensas | Laihian Luja | FIN | 1:12:20 | +25:08 | |
34 | 2111 | Harri Lukander | RastiPiikkiö | FIN | 1:13:56 | +26:44 | |
35 | 2110 | Martti Leppälä | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:15:09 | +27:57 | |
36 | 2106 | Ville Laukka | Raisu Lumous | FIN | 1:16:45 | +29:33 | |
37 | 2123 | Lauri Seppänen | Suomussalmen Rasti | FIN | 1:21:08 | +33:56 | |
38 | 2120 | Timo Ronkainen | Kuusamon Erä-Veikot | FIN | 1:26:27 | +39:15 | |
39 | 2098 | Juha Karhunen | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:29:08 | +41:56 | |
40 | 2133 | Tarmo Uusitalo | Pellon Ponsi | FIN | 1:39:11 | +51:59 | |