1 | 364 | Tuomo Peltola | MS Parma | FIN | 48:38 | ||
2 | 394 | Heimo Hongisto | Loimaan Jankko | FIN | 48:39 | +1 | |
3 | 390 | Raimo Karsikas | Maarian Mahti | FIN | 52:19 | +3:41 | |
4 | 369 | Jaakko Mäkinen | Angelniemen Ankkuri | FIN | 52:29 | +3:51 | |
5 | 352 | Arvo Jonkka | Rastikarhut | FIN | 52:35 | +3:57 | |
6 | 377 | Aarno Hovikorpi | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat | FIN | 52:52 | +4:14 | |
7 | 389 | Timo Rapakko | Lounais-Hämeen Rasti | FIN | 52:55 | +4:17 | |
8 | 358 | Matti Laitinen | Mesikämmenet | FIN | 52:59 | +4:21 | |
9 | 393 | Kalevi Moisio | Turun Suunnistajat | FIN | 53:23 | +4:45 | |
10 | 351 | Raimo Nissi | Maarian Mahti | FIN | 53:30 | +4:52 | |
11 | 380 | Eero Leppäkorpi | Leppävaaran Sisu | FIN | 53:53 | +5:15 | |
12 | 361 | Matti Elonen | Rasti-Lukko | FIN | 54:31 | +5:53 | |
13 | 383 | Hannu Erkiö | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 55:21 | +6:43 | |
14 | 357 | Juhani Jokinen | Maarian Mahti | FIN | 56:39 | +8:01 | |
15 | 370 | Olli Saarinen | Delta | FIN | 56:40 | +8:02 | |
16 | 385 | Rauno Visa | Suomusjärven Sisu | FIN | 56:56 | +8:18 | |
17 | 373 | Reijo Orrensalo | Turun Visat | FIN | 56:58 | +8:20 | |
18 | 386 | Paavo Rönkkö | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 58:44 | +10:06 | |
19 | 359 | Heikki Heinonen | Lounais-Hämeen Rasti | FIN | 58:48 | +10:10 | |
20 | 384 | Rauno Hedenström | Maarian Mahti | FIN | 58:53 | +10:15 | |
21 | 381 | Juhani Ketamo | Suunta-Sepot | FIN | 58:59 | +10:21 | |
22 | 388 | Timo Grönroos | MS Parma | FIN | 59:11 | +10:33 | |
23 | 368 | Jorma Eskola | Maarian Mahti | FIN | 59:37 | +10:59 | |
24 | 365 | Aare Virta | Suomusjärven Sisu | FIN | 1:02:07 | +13:29 | |
25 | 387 | Koitto Verha | Rasti-Lukko | FIN | 1:07:12 | +18:34 | |
26 | 353 | Ahti Erkkilä | Paimion Rasti | FIN | 1:07:39 | +19:01 | |
27 | 378 | Matti Mäkinen | Mesikämmenet | FIN | 1:08:26 | +19:48 | |
28 | 362 | Kari Kallio | Fiskarin Urheilijat -47 | FIN | 1:08:44 | +20:06 | |
29 | 376 | Pentti Mikkola | Rastikarhut | FIN | 1:08:48 | +20:10 | |
30 | 366 | Tapani Kallio-Könnö | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 1:08:53 | +20:15 | |
31 | 392 | Ralf Rönn | Akilles OK | FIN | 1:09:50 | +21:12 | |
32 | 391 | Jorma Tenhunen | Nilsiän Nujakka | FIN | 1:15:33 | +26:55 | |
33 | 372 | Pauli Kleemola | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 1:16:05 | +27:27 | |
34 | 382 | Taisto Valkonen | Hankasalmen Hanka | FIN | 1:19:09 | +30:31 | |
35 | 374 | Hannu Leppänen | Rauman Työväen Urheilijat | FIN | 1:23:04 | +34:26 | |
36 | 371 | Taisto Helppolainen | Eura-Kauttuan Urheilijat | FIN | 1:44:32 | +55:54 | |
360 | Jukka Savolainen | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 | FIN | ei läht. | |||
363 | Seppo Sorri | Pihtiputaan Tuisku | FIN | ei läht. | |||
379 | Juhani Sonkki | Paimion Rasti | FIN | ei läht. | |||
354 | Jorma Paldanius | Turun Suunnistajat | FIN | hylätty | |||
355 | Raimo Laakso | HaHa | FIN | hylätty | |||
367 | Pekka Syväterä | Riihimäen Suunnistajat | FIN | hylätty | |||
375 | Seppo Urhonen | Turun Suunnistajat | FIN | hylätty | |||
356 | Matti Hahto | Oriveden Ponnistus | FIN | keskeytti |