IOF Orienteering World Cup, Turku-Lohja, Finland 24-28.5.2017, Sprint

MEN qualification

Smart Follow

          Starting time Intermediate
1,9 km
Intermediate
3,6 km
Finish
3,7 km
 
1.   Martin Regborn SWESweden  SWE  11:55:00   7:34 (1)  11:55 (1)  12:09  
2.   Yannick Michiels BELBelgium  BEL  11:31:00   7:40 (2)  11:57 (2)  12:11  
3.   Daniel Hubmann SUISwitzerland  SUI  11:57:00   7:45 (5)  12:05 (3)  12:19  
4.   Vojtech Kral CZECzech Republic  CZE  11:48:00   7:45 (5)  12:07 (4)  12:21  
5.   Jonas Leandersson SWESweden  SWE  11:56:00   7:54 (12)  12:13 (5)  12:27  
6.   Frederic Tranchand FRAFrance  FRA  11:46:00   7:43 (3)  12:15 (6)  12:28  
6.   Martin Hubmann SUISwitzerland  SUI  11:52:00   7:53 (11)  12:16 (7)  12:28  
8.   Andreu Blanes ESPSpain  ESP  11:39:00   7:51 (10)  12:17 (8)  12:30  
9.   Fabian Hertner SUISwitzerland  SUI  10:33:00   7:46 (8)  12:19 (10)  12:32  
10.   Matthias Kyburz SUISwitzerland  SUI  11:58:00   7:45 (5)  12:20 (11)  12:33  
11.   Florian Howald SUISwitzerland  SUI  11:51:00   7:44 (4)  12:17 (8)  12:34  
12.   Håkon Jarvis Westergard NORNorway  NOR  11:47:00   8:01 (23)  12:21 (13)  12:35  
12.   Gustav Bergman SWESweden  SWE  11:50:00   7:48 (9)  12:20 (11)  12:35  
14.   Gaute Hallan Steiwer NORNorway  NOR  11:27:00   7:58 (18)  12:25 (14)  12:39  
15.   Olav Lundanes NORNorway  NOR  10:12:00   7:55 (14)  12:27 (18)  12:40  
15.   Albin Ridefelt SWESweden  SWE  11:42:00   8:00 (22)  12:26 (16)  12:40  
15.   Tim Robertson NZLNew Zealand  NZL  11:54:00   8:01 (23)  12:25 (14)  12:40  
18.   Andreas Hougaard Boesen DENDenmark  DEN  11:44:00   7:54 (12)  12:26 (16)  12:42  
19.   Eskil Kinneberg NORNorway  NOR  11:45:00   8:05 (29)  12:29 (19)  12:43  
20.   Tue Lassen DENDenmark  DEN  11:40:00   7:58 (18)  12:30 (20)  12:44  
21.   Jakob Edsen DENDenmark  DEN  11:04:00   8:04 (27)  12:33 (22)  12:46  
21.   Oskar Sjöberg SWESweden  SWE  11:43:00   8:01 (23)  12:32 (21)  12:46  
23.   Christoph Meier SUISwitzerland  SUI  11:15:00   7:56 (15)  12:33 (22)  12:48  
23.   Andrey Khramov RUSRussian Federation  RUS  11:38:00   8:04 (27)  12:34 (24)  12:48  
25.   Jan Petrzela CZECzech Republic  CZE  11:24:00   8:05 (29)  12:36 (25)  12:50  
26.   Matthias Reiner AUTAustria  AUT  11:09:00   7:56 (15)  12:37 (27)  12:51  
26.   Ruslan Glibov UKRUkraine  UKR  11:28:00   8:07 (38)  12:36 (25)  12:51  
28.   Bartosz Pawlak POLPoland  POL  10:31:00   8:09 (44)  12:39 (29)  12:52  
28.   Aleksi Niemi FINFinland  FIN  11:34:00   8:11 (46)  12:37 (27)  12:52  
30.   Thierry Gueorgiou FRAFrance  FRA  10:21:00   8:05 (29)  12:39 (29)  12:53  
30.   Otto Simosas FINFinland  FIN  11:08:00   8:05 (29)  12:40 (31)  12:53  
32.   Emil Svensk SWESweden  SWE  11:53:00   8:07 (38)  12:40 (31)  12:54  
33.   Chris Smithard GBRGreat Britain  GBR  11:11:00   7:59 (20)  12:40 (31)  12:55  
34.   Piotr Parfianowicz POLPoland  POL  10:04:00   8:13 (49)  12:41 (34)  12:56  
35.   Johan Runesson SWESweden  SWE  11:19:00   8:08 (42)  12:43 (36)  12:57  
36.   Jonathan Crickmore GBRGreat Britain  GBR  11:10:00   8:07 (38)  12:42 (35)  12:58  
36.   Pavlo Ushkvarok UKRUkraine  UKR  11:17:00   8:05 (29)  12:43 (36)  12:58  
36.   Antonio Martinez Perez ESPSpain  ESP  11:23:00   8:06 (36)  12:43 (36)  12:58  
39.   Kenny Kivikas ESTEstonia  EST  11:37:00   8:03 (26)  12:46 (40)  12:59  
39.   Øystein Kvaal Østerbø NORNorway  NOR  11:49:00   7:59 (20)  12:45 (39)  12:59  
41.   Jon Aukrust Osmoen NORNorway  NOR  11:16:00   8:17 (56)  12:46 (40)  13:00  
42.   Magne Daehli NORNorway  NOR  10:11:00   8:11 (46)  12:47 (42)  13:01  
42.   Olli Ojanaho FINFinland  FIN  10:43:00   7:56 (15)  12:48 (45)  13:01  
42.   Florian Schneider SUISwitzerland  SUI  11:22:00   8:16 (53)  12:47 (42)  13:01  
45.   Einari Heinaro FINFinland  FIN  11:01:00   8:07 (38)  12:48 (45)  13:02  
45.   Vincent Coupat FRAFrance  FRA  11:29:00   8:12 (48)  12:47 (42)  13:02  
45.   Lucas Basset FRAFrance  FRA  11:32:00   8:19 (58)  12:48 (45)  13:02  
48.   Robert Merl AUTAustria  AUT  11:33:00   8:14 (52)  12:49 (48)  13:03  
49.   Peter Hodkinson GBRGreat Britain  GBR  11:35:00   8:13 (49)  12:53 (49)  13:07  
50.   Oleksandr Kratov UKRUkraine  UKR  10:57:00   8:13 (49)  12:54 (50)  13:08  
51.   Leonid Novikov RUSRussian Federation  RUS  10:08:00   8:06 (36)  12:55 (51)  13:09  
51.   Rudolfs Zernis LATLatvia  LAT  10:52:00   8:19 (58)  12:57 (56)  13:09  
51.   Gernot Kerschbaumer AUTAustria  AUT  11:30:00   8:21 (60)  12:55 (51)  13:09  
54.   Riccardo Scalet ITAItaly  ITA  10:59:00   8:18 (57)  12:55 (51)  13:10  
54.   Sander Vaher ESTEstonia  EST  11:21:00   8:24 (66)  12:56 (55)  13:10  
54.   Milos Nykodym CZECzech Republic  CZE  11:25:00   8:05 (29)  12:55 (51)  13:10  
57.   Fredric Portin FINFinland  FIN  11:13:00   8:09 (44)  12:59 (57)  13:13  
57.   Timo Sild ESTEstonia  EST  11:26:00   8:08 (42)  12:59 (57)  13:13  
59.   Wojciech Kowalski POLPoland  POL  11:07:00   8:21 (60)  13:02 (62)  13:14  
60.   Soeren Schwartz DENDenmark  DEN  10:22:00   8:26 (70)  12:59 (57)  13:15  
60.   Adrien Delenne FRAFrance  FRA  10:47:00   8:05 (29)  13:01 (61)  13:15  
60.   Jonas Egger SUISwitzerland  SUI  11:36:00   8:22 (63)  13:00 (60)  13:15  
63.   Felix Spaeth GERGermany  GER  10:45:00   8:21 (60)  13:05 (65)  13:17  
63.   Michal Olejnik POLPoland  POL  11:05:00   8:24 (66)  13:02 (62)  13:17  
63.   Miika Kirmula FINFinland  FIN  11:12:00   8:22 (63)  13:03 (64)  13:17  
66.   Magnus Dewett DENDenmark  DEN  11:06:00   8:26 (70)  13:06 (67)  13:20  
67.   Ralph Street GBRGreat Britain  GBR  11:41:00   8:23 (65)  13:05 (65)  13:22  
68.   Ulf Forseth Indgaard NORNorway  NOR  10:32:00   8:16 (53)  13:10 (70)  13:24  
68.   Matthias Groell AUTAustria  AUT  10:58:00   8:16 (53)  13:09 (68)  13:24  
68.   Eduardo Gil Marcos ESPSpain  ESP  11:18:00   8:30 (75)  13:09 (68)  13:24  
71.   Elias Kuukka FINFinland  FIN  10:20:00   8:30 (75)  13:10 (70)  13:25  
71.   Dmitrii Nakonechnyi RUSRussian Federation  RUS  11:14:00   8:26 (70)  13:11 (72)  13:25  
71.   Arturs Paulins LATLatvia  LAT  11:20:00   8:35 (82)  13:11 (72)  13:25  
74.   Riccardo Rancan SUISwitzerland  SUI  10:19:00   8:25 (69)  13:13 (74)  13:28  
74.   Jonas Hubacek CZECzech Republic  CZE  10:50:00   8:26 (70)  13:15 (76)  13:28  
76.   Artem Panchenko UKRUkraine  UKR  10:18:00   8:27 (74)  13:14 (75)  13:29  
77.   Tomas Kubelka CZECzech Republic  CZE  10:44:00   8:24 (66)  13:17 (78)  13:30  
78.   Henry McNulty AUSAustralia  AUS  11:00:00   8:32 (79)  13:16 (77)  13:31  
79.   William Lind SWESweden  SWE  10:23:00   8:33 (80)  13:20 (79)  13:33  
80.   Marek Minar CZECzech Republic  CZE  10:55:00   8:33 (80)  13:20 (79)  13:34  
81.   Peter Bray GBRGreat Britain  GBR  10:29:00   8:30 (75)  13:21 (81)  13:35  
82.   Quentin Rauturier FRAFrance  FRA  10:51:00   8:31 (78)  13:21 (81)  13:36  
83.   Andris Kivlenieks LATLatvia  LAT  10:27:00   8:40 (87)  13:30 (83)  13:43  
84.   Loic Marty FRAFrance  FRA  10:48:00   8:35 (82)  13:32 (84)  13:47  
84.   Gleb Tikhonov RUSRussian Federation  RUS  11:03:00   8:46 (90)  13:33 (86)  13:47  
86.   Alessio Tenani ITAItaly  ITA  10:26:00   8:35 (82)  13:32 (84)  13:48  
87.   Bryan RusselKeely AUSAustralia  AUS  10:03:00   8:35 (82)  13:35 (88)  13:49  
87.   Bjoern Cederberg DENDenmark  DEN  10:39:00   8:41 (88)  13:34 (87)  13:49  
89.   Lauri Sild ESTEstonia  EST  10:09:00   8:35 (82)  13:36 (89)  13:51  
90.   Kristo Heinmann ESTEstonia  EST  10:49:00   8:48 (92)  13:40 (90)  13:54  
91.   Pavel Kubat CZECzech Republic  CZE  10:30:00   8:50 (93)  13:41 (91)  13:56  
92.   Valentin Novikov RUSRussian Federation  RUS  10:17:00   8:57 (100)  13:43 (93)  13:57  
93.   Alan Cherry GBRGreat Britain  GBR  10:07:00   8:42 (89)  13:42 (92)  13:58  
94.   Nicolas Rio FRAFrance  FRA  10:00:00   8:50 (93)  13:43 (93)  13:59  
95.   Jan Sedivy CZECzech Republic  CZE  10:02:00   8:55 (97)  13:49 (95)  14:03  
96.   Mathias Peter AUTAustria  AUT  10:40:00   8:58 (101)  13:52 (97)  14:06  
97.   Jo Forseth Indgaard NORNorway  NOR  10:01:00   8:55 (97)  13:55 (98)  14:08  
97.   Olli Markus Taivainen FINFinland  FIN  10:10:00   8:46 (90)  13:51 (96)  14:08  
99.   Andris Jubelis LATLatvia  LAT  10:56:00   8:54 (96)  13:58 (99)  14:15  
100.   Bjarne Friedrichs GERGermany  GER  10:14:00   8:56 (99)  14:04 (100)  14:18  
101.   Dmitry Tsvetkov RUSRussian Federation  RUS  10:53:00   9:10 (105)  14:08 (101)  14:23  
102.   Gregory Ahlswede USAUnited States  USA  10:41:00   9:08 (104)  14:12 (102)  14:27  
103.   Matthias Kretzschmar GERGermany  GER  10:36:00   8:53 (95)  14:12 (102)  14:28  
104.   Nitsan Yasur ISRIsrael  ISR  10:38:00   9:00 (102)  14:15 (104)  14:30  
105.   Denys Shcherbakov UKRUkraine  UKR  10:54:00   9:45 (108)  14:23 (105)  14:37  
106.   Kerrin Rattray AUSAustralia  AUS  10:15:00   9:21 (106)  14:25 (106)  14:41  
107.   Desmond Franssen BELBelgium  BEL  10:06:00   9:06 (103)  14:41 (107)  14:57  
108.   Matthew Schepisi AUSAustralia  AUS  10:24:00   9:32 (107)  14:54 (108)  15:08  
109.   Kin Wai Lee HKGHong Kong  HKG  10:34:00   9:46 (109)  15:22 (109)  15:40  
110.   Asaf Avner ISRIsrael  ISR  10:05:00   9:51 (110)  15:40 (110)  15:55  
111.   Ka Ching Lam HKGHong Kong  HKG  10:13:00   10:24 (111)  16:21 (111)  16:37  
112.   Man Long Chow HKGHong Kong  HKG  10:25:00   10:27 (112)  16:44 (112)  17:00  
   Tonis Laugesaar ESTEstonia  EST  10:16:00         DQ  
   Wing Chung Tam HKGHong Kong  HKG  10:28:00         DQ  
   Hirokazu Osaki JPNJapan  JPN  10:35:00         DQ  
   Tsz Wai Yu HKGHong Kong  HKG  10:37:00         DQ  
   Sebastian Inderst ITAItaly  ITA  10:42:00         DQ  
   Roman Ciobanu ROURomania  ROU  10:46:00         DQ  
   Marvin Goericke GERGermany  GER  11:02:00         DQ  
| Form of the results:
Suomi Svenska English