1 | 1122 | Markku Huostila | Lammin Säkiä | FIN | 15:29 | | |
2 | 1138 | Reijo Viitanen | Rasti-Nokia | FIN | 16:33 | +1:04 | |
3 | 1137 | Jyrki Tuomala | Suunta Jyväskylä | FIN | 17:28 | +1:59 | |
4 | 1135 | Marko Nygård | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | 18:23 | +2:54 | |
5 | 1127 | Timo Lohikainen | Rastivarsat | FIN | 18:54 | +3:25 | |
6 | 1134 | Matti Tarkkanen | Ulvilan Ura | FIN | 19:08 | +3:39 | |
7 | 1120 | Ilkka Nokka | Rasti 88 | FIN | 20:49 | +5:20 | |
8 | 1123 | Antti Pellinen | Joutsenon Kullervo | FIN | 20:57 | +5:28 | |
9 | 1124 | Teppo Salmia | Tarpian Suunta | FIN | 21:06 | +5:37 | |
10 | 1129 | Jyri Jyrkkäranta | Koovee | FIN | 21:31 | +6:02 | |
11 | 1132 | Ari Hietanen | Kuusankosken Urheiluseura | FIN | 21:32 | +6:03 | |
12 | 1130 | Eero Jalonen | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat | FIN | 21:36 | +6:07 | |
13 | 1119 | Petri Rolig | Hauhon Sisu | FIN | 22:07 | +6:38 | |
14 | 1142 | Jari Kanko | Koovee | FIN | 23:38 | +8:09 | |
15 | 1140 | Jukka Aaltonen | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat | FIN | 24:24 | +8:55 | |
16 | 1133 | Timo Pietikäinen | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 24:25 | +8:56 | |
17 | 1131 | Kari Hakuli | Keravan Urheilijat | FIN | 25:48 | +10:19 | |
| 1121 | Mikko Yli-Kauppila | Hiisirasti | FIN | DNS | | |
| 1126 | Ossi Heikkilä | Suunta Jyväskylä | FIN | DNS | | |
| 1128 | Thomas Meier | Germany | 0 | DNS | | |
| 1136 | Pasi Isokallio | Rasti-Nokia | FIN | DNS | | |
| 1143 | Tuomo Vuorenpää | Tarpian Suunta | FIN | DNS | | |
| 1145 | Kari Sikkinen | Kangasala SK | FIN | DNS | | |
| 1146 | Vacant1 | Varat | 23 | DNS | | |
| 1147 | Heikki Karjalainen | Raisu Lumous | FIN | DNS | | |
| 1148 | Jan Donner | OK77 | FIN | DNS | | |
| 1149 | Olli Mattila | MS Parma | FIN | DNS | | |
| 1150 | Niklas Björkqvist | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat | FIN | DNS | | |
| 1151 | Eero Manerus | Petäjäveden Petäjäiset | FIN | DNS | | |
| 1152 | Jukka Oksanen | Rastikarhut | FIN | DNS | | |
| 1153 | Matti Ilmonen | Jämsän Retki-Veikot | FIN | DNS | | |
| 1154 | Jyrki Kopra | Turengin Sarastus | FIN | DNS | | |
| 1155 | Raimo Itkonen | Suunta Jyväskylä | FIN | DNS | | |
| 1156 | Heikki Koskela | Rasti-Jussit | FIN | DNS | | |
| 1157 | Markku Mäkelä | VirtU | FIN | DNS | | |
| 1158 | Veli-Matti Jutila | Rastikarhut | FIN | DNS | | |
| 1159 | Harri Hintsanen | Navi | FIN | DNS | | |
| 1160 | Tapio Kujala | Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet | FIN | DNS | | |
| 1161 | Markku Korpela | Rasti 88 | FIN | DNS | | |
| 1162 | Jarmo Kattilakoski | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | FIN | DNS | | |
| 1163 | Hannu Helminen | Jämsän Retki-Veikot | FIN | DNS | | |
| 1164 | Kari Matilainen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | DNS | | |
| 1165 | Juhani Pyykkö | Team Lost | FIN | DNS | | |
| 1166 | Kari Haanpää | Paimion Rasti | FIN | DNS | | |
| 1125 | Jarmo Joutsensaari | Kangasala SK | FIN | DQ | | |
| 1139 | Jari Lahtinen | Itä-Hämeen Rasti | FIN | DQ | | |
| 1141 | Henrik Lindgrén | IF Femman | FIN | DQ | | |
| 1144 | Risto Ruohola | MS Parma | FIN | DQ | | |