1 | 1269 | Leonid Novikov | Hiidenkiertäjät | | 15:54 | | |
2 | 1237 | Lucas Basset | France | | 15:56 | +2 | |
3 | 1268 | Tuomo Mäkelä | Angelniemen Ankkuri | | 16:00 | +6 | |
4 | 1299 | Frederic Tranchand | Paimion Rasti | | 16:10 | +16 | |
5 | 1251 | Olli-Pekka Koistinen | Hiidenkiertäjät | | 16:26 | +32 | |
| 1255 | Elias Kuukka | Tampereen Pyrintö | | 16:26 | +32 | |
7 | 1288 | Eetu Savolainen | Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima | | 16:46 | +52 | |
8 | 1242 | Sergey Dobrynin | Rasti-Kurikka | | 16:49 | +55 | |
9 | 1240 | Loïc Capbern | France | | 17:21 | +1:27 | |
10 | 1303 | Henrik Väisänen | MS Parma | | 17:23 | +1:29 | |
11 | 1261 | Vladislav Malyshev | Espoon Suunta | | 17:29 | +1:35 | |
12 | 1257 | Tuomo Lahtinen | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 | | 17:32 | +1:38 | |
13 | 1280 | Johan Runesson | Tampereen Pyrintö | | 17:34 | +1:40 | |
14 | 1275 | Arnaud PERRIN | France | | 17:42 | +1:48 | |
15 | 1235 | Joonas Ahola | Navi | | 17:44 | +1:50 | |
16 | 1238 | Marian Basset | France | | 17:47 | +1:53 | |
17 | 1283 | Antti Saikko | Tampereen Pyrintö | | 17:53 | +1:59 | |
18 | 1297 | Arttu Syrjäläinen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | | 17:56 | +2:02 | |
19 | 1298 | Vesa Taanila | Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima | | 18:01 | +2:07 | |
| 1267 | Petteri Muukkonen | OK Trian | | 18:01 | +2:07 | |
21 | 1254 | Anton Kuukka | Tampereen Pyrintö | | 18:08 | +2:14 | |
22 | 1248 | Veli Kangas | Helsingin Suunnistajat | | 18:09 | +2:15 | |
23 | 1292 | Timo Sild | Koovee | | 18:12 | +2:18 | |
24 | 1277 | Adam Potter | Great Britain | | 18:13 | +2:19 | |
25 | 1244 | Rinat Gabitov | Espoon Suunta | | 18:21 | +2:27 | |
26 | 1239 | Gene Beveridge | New Zealand | | 18:26 | +2:32 | |
27 | 1276 | Lauri Pohjola | Suunta Jyväskylä | | 18:29 | +2:35 | |
28 | 1302 | Toni-Antti Viitasaari | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | | 18:34 | +2:40 | |
29 | 1290 | Kari-Pekka Seppänen | Rastikarhut | | 18:39 | +2:45 | |
30 | 1281 | Christof Röthlisberger | Switzerland | | 18:43 | +2:49 | |
31 | 1265 | Juuso Metsälä | Kalevan Rasti | | 18:44 | +2:50 | |
32 | 1296 | Aapo Summanen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | | 18:45 | +2:51 | |
33 | 1262 | Mihail Mamleev | Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima | | 18:53 | +2:59 | |
34 | 1250 | Mikko Knuuttila | Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima | | 18:55 | +3:01 | |
35 | 1282 | Timo Saarinen | Valkeakosken Haka | | 18:56 | +3:02 | |
| 1236 | Aleksi Anttolainen | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 | | 18:56 | +3:02 | |
37 | 1272 | Jonty Oram | New Zealand | | 19:14 | +3:20 | |
38 | 1307 | Henri Taanila | Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima | | 19:22 | +3:28 | |
39 | 1301 | Marko Tölli | Suunta Jyväskylä | | 19:46 | +3:52 | |
40 | 1270 | Ilkka Nurminen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | | 19:47 | +3:53 | |
41 | 1258 | Tatu Leirimaa | Rastivarsat | | 20:01 | +4:07 | |
42 | 1266 | Balázs Miavecz | Hungary | | 20:03 | +4:09 | |
43 | 1252 | Jere Kommio | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat | | 20:14 | +4:20 | |
| 1256 | Veli-Pekka Kuutti | Espoon Akilles | | 20:14 | +4:20 | |
45 | 1305 | Vesa Ylis-Junttila | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat | | 21:51 | +5:57 | |
| 1246 | Sami Hämäläinen | MS Parma | | DNS | | |
| 1259 | Pavel Lukjanov | Russia | | DNS | | |
| 1260 | Olav Lundanes | Paimion Rasti | | DNS | | |
| 1279 | Corentin Roux | Navi | | DNS | | |
| 1286 | Matias Sankari | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 | | DNS | | |
| 1300 | Vladimir Tregubov | Russia | | DNS | | |
| 1304 | Juho Ylinen | Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima | | DNS | | |
| 1249 | Tuomas Kari | Angelniemen Ankkuri | | DQ | | |
| 1284 | Santeri Sainio | Kangasala SK | | DQ | | |
| 1289 | Eskil Schøning | Australia | | DQ | | |
| 1291 | Konstantin Serebruanitskii | Sweden | | DQ | | |
| 1293 | Jere Sipponen | Sweden | | DQ | | |
| 1294 | Archibald Soguel | Switzerland | | DNF | | |