1 | 3219 | Mauno Hanhela | Haukiputaan Heitto | FIN | 39:05 | ||
2 | 3252 | Heikki Rusko | Vaajakosken Terä | FIN | 40:21 | +1:16 | |
3 | 3216 | Voitto Erkinheimo | Kortesjärven Järvi-Veikot | FIN | 40:56 | +1:51 | |
4 | 3222 | Heimo Hongisto | Loimaan Jankko | FIN | 41:48 | +2:43 | |
5 | 3217 | Kalervo Grekula | Saloisten Reipas | FIN | 42:46 | +3:41 | |
6 | 3235 | Jorma Kemppi | Navi | FIN | 42:54 | +3:49 | |
7 | 3248 | Paavo Partanen | Hyvinkään Rasti | FIN | 43:02 | +3:57 | |
8 | 3214 | Sven-Olof Backman | IK Falken | FIN | 43:36 | +4:31 | |
9 | 3241 | Olavi Lukkarinen | SK Pohjantähti | FIN | 43:58 | +4:53 | |
10 | 3245 | Juhani Mäkinen | Saloisten Reipas | FIN | 45:02 | +5:57 | |
11 | 3264 | Koitto Verha | Vakka-Rasti | FIN | 46:37 | +7:32 | |
12 | 3213 | Reino Ansamaa | Rasti-Nokia | FIN | 46:52 | +7:47 | |
13 | 3253 | Paavo Rönkkö | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 47:25 | +8:20 | |
14 | 3239 | Erkki Laine | Angelniemen Ankkuri | FIN | 47:28 | +8:23 | |
15 | 3256 | Esko Taipalus | Rastiketut | FIN | 49:28 | +10:23 | |
16 | 3233 | Raimo Karvonen | Suomusjärven Sisu | FIN | 52:05 | +13:00 | |
17 | 3223 | Risto Häkkinen | Vihtavuoren Pamaus | FIN | 52:23 | +13:18 | |
18 | 3231 | Viljo Kajava | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | 52:28 | +13:23 | |
19 | 3228 | Juhani Jokinen | Maarian Mahti | FIN | 53:14 | +14:09 | |
20 | 3230 | Rauno Kaipala | SK Pohjantähti | FIN | 53:39 | +14:34 | |
21 | 3240 | Lauri Lehtinen | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | 54:15 | +15:10 | |
22 | 3244 | Kalevi Moisio | Turun Suunnistajat | FIN | 54:21 | +15:16 | |
23 | 3229 | Seppo Kaarnijärvi | Oriveden Ponnistus | FIN | 54:26 | +15:21 | |
24 | 3215 | Matti Elonen | Rasti-Lukko | FIN | 54:32 | +15:27 | |
25 | 3243 | Mauri Lähdekorpi | IF Femman | FIN | 55:21 | +16:16 | |
26 | 3218 | Hannu Haase | Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura | FIN | 55:31 | +16:26 | |
27 | 3254 | Jorma Salminen | Vaalan Karhu | FIN | 55:50 | +16:45 | |
28 | 3246 | Reijo Orrensalo | Turun Visat | FIN | 55:51 | +16:46 | |
29 | 3225 | Vesa Jokela | Nivalan Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:00:05 | +21:00 | |
30 | 3238 | Reino Kukkohovi | Oulunsalon Vasama | FIN | 1:00:11 | +21:06 | |
31 | 3250 | Erkki Pietiläinen | Perämeren Rasti | FIN | 1:00:37 | +21:32 | |
32 | 3227 | Antti Jokinen | Suunta Jyväskylä | FIN | 1:00:42 | +21:37 | |
33 | 3251 | Erkki Rantakangas | Alajärven Ankkurit | FIN | 1:01:01 | +21:56 | |
34 | 3224 | Seppo Isoherranen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:02:11 | +23:06 | |
35 | 3249 | Alpo Pelkonen | Oulunsalon Vasama | FIN | 1:02:38 | +23:33 | |
36 | 3236 | Eero Korhonen | RasTiimi | FIN | 1:03:07 | +24:02 | |
37 | 3232 | Jarmo Kalliomäki | Suunta Jurva | FIN | 1:07:44 | +28:39 | |
38 | 3221 | Lauri Hieta | Kankaanpään Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:07:47 | +28:42 | |
39 | 3242 | Simo Luoma | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 1:13:43 | +34:38 | |
40 | 3220 | Jouko Henriksson | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:13:58 | +34:53 | |
41 | 3237 | Kari Koskinen | SOC Asikkala | FIN | 1:17:09 | +38:04 | |
42 | 3226 | Toivo Jokikuona | RasTiimi | FIN | 1:18:52 | +39:47 | |
43 | 3265 | Ilkka Vuorinen | RastiPiikkiö | FIN | 1:23:13 | +44:08 |